Top wedding professionals are to be recognized at The inaugural New York Wedding Awards 2019

Creative Oceanic are delighted to announce the finalists of The 1st New York Wedding Awards 2019.

The lavish city of New York is a top destination for many couples that wish to hold their wedding there.

 Due to the excellent wedding professionals that New York has to offer, the wedding of our dreams can become true.

The New York Wedding Awards 2019 aim to reward those within the eclectic wedding industry that make one of the most special days of our lives one to remember; whether they are caterers that provide delicious reception meals, decorators that take care of the wedding venues and give them that fairy-tale sparkle or DJs and bands that add the extra thrill to the atmosphere.

The black-tie event will take place on Wednesday, November 20, at Long Island Marriott Hotel.

Hundreds of top wedding specialists and establishments that are eligible to be recognized for their impeccable work are expected to attend the prestigious ceremony to celebrate their achievements.

The event will provide a platform to showcase meritorious professionals in the wedding industry who can create memorable and personalized weddings to fit every couple’s needs.

Numerous accolades will be presented to the most deserving specialists, including Wedding Venue of the Year, Caterer of the Year, Photographer of the Year, and Wedding Officiant of the Year among other.

Katarina Los, Global Events Director of Creative Oceanic said: “The New York Wedding Awards are an exclusive celebration, dedicated to those who work tirelessly to make our dream day as perfect as possible. They also seek to recognize everyone in this sector that has shown excellence, commitment and have the customer satisfaction as top priority in their business.

“We would like to wish all the finalists the best of luck and we can’t wait to welcome all our guests at the event and celebrate the winners with them.”

The finalists of The New York Wedding Awards 2019 are:

Wedding Boutique of the Year

Manhattan

Kleinfeld Bridal

Lovely Bride New York

Our Story Bridal

Wedding Atelier

Bridal Reflections

 

Brooklyn

Bridal Styles Boutique

Luxe + Lace Bridal Boutique

Aliza’s Bridal Boutique

Lotus Bridal

Schone Bride

 

Queens

The Cotton Bride

Paisley Bridal

Best Total Wedding Plaza

Northern Wedding Boutique

David’s Bridal

 

The Bronx

Martha Bridal

Bridal By Rosas’s

Melrose Bridal Palace

6 & 9 Fashion

Martha’s Bridal Corp

 

Staten Island

The Bridal Boutique at Always a Bridesmaid

Mia Elena Bridal Boutique

Maria, Cleaners & Tailors

Bossina Couture

Galit Couture

 

Florist of the Year

Manhattan

Rachel Cho Floral Design

Bride & Blossom

Flowers by Richard NYC

Gotham Florist

Starbright Floral Design

Designs By Ahn

Manhattan Garden

 

Brooklyn

Marine Florists

Edelweiss Floral Atelier

DeJa Vu Flowers

Snowdrop Flowers

IndyFaso: Event Florals

Enchanted Florist

Shannon Florist

NYC Flower Project

 

Queens

Cress Floral Decorators

Metro Floral Decorators

Heavenly Florist

Flowers By G Bella

Quinn Florist

Flowers By Andie Inc

A & S Whitestone Florist

 

The Bronx

Columbia Florist

Flowers & Bridal Boutique

Park Floral Company

Bella’s Flower Shop

Jerome Florist

Fabulous Blooms Florist Design Inc

Baeza’s Flowers

 

Staten Island

Eltingville Florist

Moravian Florist

Sam Gregorio’s Florist

Flowers By Bernard

Yulcha’s Custom Wedding Bouquets

Buds & Blooms Florist

Wicked Florist NYC

 

Cake Designer

Manhattan

City Sweets & Confections

Ron Ben-Israel Cakes

Julia Fedorova Cakes

Empire Cake

Veniero’s

Sugar Sweet Sunshine Bakery

Duchess of Cameron

 

Brooklyn

Baked

Sweet Touch by Iva

Luckybird Bakery

Betty Bakery

Isabella’s Creations

BCakeNY

Ambrosial Confections

 

Queens

A Love For Cakes

Butterfly Bakeshop

Custom Cakes NYC Inc.

Silk Cakes

Cannelle Patisserie

Lulu’s Bakery

Sweet Occasions Bakery

 

The Bronx

Sal & Dom’s Pastry Shop

Conti’s Pastry Shoppe

MDV Custom Cakes

There Should Always Be Cake

Sugarboy Bakery Cafe

Capri Cakes

Cakes by Elisos

 

Staten Island

Jackies Cake Boutique

Mother Mousse

Sweet Tiers Cakery

Cake Chef

Bruno’s Bakery

Alfonso’s Pastry Shoppe

Buono Bakery

 

Best Local Wedding Boutique

Blu Rayne Bridal Boutique (Commack)

Virginia’s Bridal (White Plains)

Blush Bridal Boutique (Kingston)

Max Bridal NY (Syosset)

Danielle’s Bridal Boutique (Saratoga Springs)

Wedding Dresser Couture by Vassa (Woodmere)

Svetlana Bridal Couture (Port Chester)

Bridal World (Freeport)

True North Bridal Studio (Chatham)

Fantasia Bridal Center (Rocky Point)

 

Local Florist of the Year

Flowers by Liz (Sayville)

Mayuri’s Floral Design (Nyack)

Flowers By David Anthony (Highland Mills)

Elegant Designs by Joy (Islip)

Kowalski Flowers Inc (Whitesboro)

Bountiful Blooms Florist (Castleton-On-Hudson)

White Plains Florist (White Plains)

AvaFlora (Cold Spring Harbor)

Pink Petal Event Group (Deer Park)

Bouquets By Christine (Hopewell Junction)

 

Best Local Wedding Cake Designer

Wonderful Wedding Cakes (Locust Valley)

Carousel Cakes (Nanuet)

Sin Dulce Bakery (Yonkers)

Sydney’s Sweets (West Hempstead)

La Bonne Boulangerie (Port Jefferson)

Maxine’s Catering & Bittersweet Bakers (Accord)

Campbell’s Bakery (Brentwood)

Dortoni Bakery (Levittown)

 

Wedding Venue of the Year

North

Boldt Castle & Boldt Yacht House (Alexandria Bay)

Great Pines Resort (Old Forge)

Sackets Harbor Ballroom (Sackets Harbor)

Bayshore Weddings & Events (Oswego)

Burlap and Beams Wedding Barn (Athol)

The Stables at Windy Point (Potsdam)

Rainbow Wedding & Banquet Hall (Altona)

 

West

Hotel Henry Urban Resort (Buffalo)

Avanti Mansion (Buffalo)

Rosebud Estate Weddings (Arcade)

Athenaeum Hotel (Chautauqua)

Toganenwood Estate Barn Weddings (Lyons)

Sonnenberg Gardens & Mansion State Historic Park (Canandaigua)

La Esposita Bonita Estate (Varysburg)

 

East

Wolf Oak Acres (Oneida)

Blenheim Hill Farm (Jefferson)

Castle Breitenbach (Altamont)

Catskill Barn Weddings (East Meredith)

Barnes Barn Events (North Brookfield)

Beardslee Castle (Little Falls)

The Roxbury Barn & Estate (Roxbury)

 

South

The Views at Mount Fuji (Hillburn)

The Thayer Hotel (West Point)

Castle Hotel & Spa (Tarrytown)

Mulino’s at Lake Isle (Eastchester)

Windows On The Lake (Ronkonkoma)

The Muses (Southampton)

Atlantis Banquets & Events (Riverhead)

 

NYC

Gramercy Park Hotel (Manhattan)

The Liberty Warehouse (Brooklyn)

El Caribe Country Club (Brooklyn)

Pier Sixty (Manhattan)

The Vanderbilt at South Beach (Staten Island)

Glasshouses (Manhattan)

The Greenpoint Loft (Brooklyn)

 

Romantic Wedding Venue of the Year

Windows On The Lake (Ronkonkoma)

Oheka Castle (Huntington)

Bourne Mansion (Oakdale)

The Foundry (Long Island City)

Wolf Oak Acres (Oneida)

Swan Club (Roslyn)

Historic Barns of Nipmoose (Buskirk)

The View on the Hudson (Piermont)

The Inn at West Settlement (Roxbury)

The W LOFT (Brooklyn)

 

Hair & Makeup Specialist of the Year

Abbie Steph Hair Studio (Patchogue)

Ashley Lauren Beauty Lounge (Tuckahoe)

Creative Hair Design Inc (Middletown)

Love Crush Beauty Bridal Makeup And Hair (Greenlawn)

Hair and Makeup Lounge by Angela (Tarrytown)

NY Bridal Beauty (Riverhead)

Lari Manz Hair & Makeup (Hudson)

The Makeup Studio New York (Babylon)

Color Makeup Studio (West Nyack)

Beauty Mark Spa & Bridal Studio (East Islip)

 

Best NYC Bridal Hair & Makeup

NY Bridal Beauty – Wedding Hair and Makeup Artist (Manhattan)

FIX Hair and Makeup Services (Manhattan)

Get Nellafyd Hair & Makeup Studio (Queens)

Wedding – Bridal Hair & Makeup Salon (Manhattan)

Creative Hair Spa (Brooklyn)

Salon Riz (Manhattan)

Pas De Deux Salon (Manhattan)

Warren Tricomi Salon Madison Avenue (Manhattan)

Posh Hair Studio (Queens)

Fabio Scalia Salon (Brooklyn)

 

Stationery Supplier of the Year

Robedee Design

Stylish Wedding Invitation Studio (Long Island City)

Ceci New York Wedding Invitations (Manhattan)

Laura Damiano Designs (Briarcliff Manor)

Jessica Leigh Paperie (Bay Shore)

Ipanema Press (Manhattan)

Love Pretty Inc. (White Plains)

Celebration Bliss (Glen Cove)

 

Event Decorator of the Year

Design House Décor (Floral Park)

Stylish Events (Hicksville)

Pedestals Florist (Garden City Park)

X-Quisite Flowers & Events (New Rochelle)

Bride & Blossom (Manhattan)

Dream Events & Décor (Baldwin)

Secret Garden Florist (Montgomery)

Birch Event Design (Brooklyn)

VISIONS Events Flowers Décor (Manhattan)

 

Wedding Planner of the Year

New York Dream Weddings

Two Kindred Event Planners

Placid Planner Weddings & Events (Lake Placid)

Jove Meyer Events (Brooklyn)

Events by Khadejah (East Meadow)

Cynthia Ross Events (New Hyde Park)

Kate Edmonds Events

Ellicottville Events (Ellicottville)

Brilliant Event Planning (Manhattan)

Exclusive Events (Hicksville)

 

Wedding Officiant of the Year

Love Extraordinaire Humble Weddings By Juanita (Rochester)

Alice Soloway Wedding Officiant (Brooklyn)

Valerie Coleman, Wedding Officiant and Celebrant (Manhattan)

Personalized Ceremonies by Rev. Zaro & Officiants (Monroe)

Honeybreak Officiants (Manhattan)

Wedding officiant New York – Maksim Kondratenko (Brooklyn)

Hudson Valley Ceremonies – Wedding Officiants (Rhinebeck)

This Day Forward Officiant Services (Canandaigua)

Michele LaRosa: Wedding Officiant (Shoreham)

Officiant NYC (Manhattan)

 

Photographer of the Year

Fade To Black New York (Mineola)

Christopher’s Photography Studio (Pearl River)

Laibel Schwartz Photography (Hillburn)

4 Eyes Photography (Nyack)

Golden Hour Studios (Massapequa)

J.Ferrara Photography Inc (Cornwall)

Mariana Feely Photography (Warwick)

Your Day Photography (New Paltz)

Lotus Wedding Photography (Lindenhurst)

 

Best NYC Wedding Photographer

Jason Thomas Crocker Photography (Manhattan)

Danila and Lana’s Wedding Photography (Manhattan)

Emma Cleary Photo and Video (Manhattan)

New York Wedding Photographer (Manhattan)

Frerk Hopf Photography (Queens)

Chellise Michael Photography (Brooklyn)

Jakub Redziniak Photography (Brooklyn)

Diamond City Hall Photography (Manhattan)

Craig Paulson Studio (Manhattan)

 

Videographer of the Year

Fyvie Films (Saratoga Springs)

Milk & Honey Productions (Manhattan)

Skyline Production Inc (Nanuet)

Wedding Drone New York (Manhattan)

Mesh Films

J Castillo Films (Deer Park)

Mint Wedding Cinematography (Brooklyn)

FX Video (Yonkers)

Fruit Tree Studios (Rochester)

Belinda Video Productions (Queens)

 

Groomswear Supplier of the Year

The Black Tux (Manhattan)

My.Suit (White Plains)

La Rukico Custom Suits Tailor NYC (Manhattan)

Sacca’s Suits & Tailor Shop (Queens)

Jos. A. Bank (Manhattan)

Brooklyn Tailors (Brooklyn)

Alan David Custom Suits NYC (Manhattan)

Cad & The Dandy (Manhattan)

Alterations.com Tailor Shop (Manhattan)

Enzo Custom (Manhattan)

 

Bridal Accessories Provider of the Year

Blossom Veils & Accessories (Manhattan)

Pinpoint Bridal (Manhattan)

Fancy Wedding Center (Brooklyn)

East Coast Trimming (Manhattan)

Hushed Commotion (Brooklyn)

Carol Hannah (Manhattan)

Steven Birnbaum Bridal (Manhattan)

Estelle’s Dressy Dresses (Farmingdale)

Kleinfeld Bridal (Manhattan)

Thomas Knoell Design Inc (Sea Cliff)

 

Jewelers of the Year

Gabriel & Co Showroom (Manhattan)

Simpson Jewelers (Brooklyn)

Jewelers Emporium (Queens)

Lauren B Jewelry (Manhattan)

Matthew James Jewelers (Valley Stream)

Papas Gold City Jewelers (Yonkers)

Greenwich St. Jewelers (Manhattan)

Monroe Jewelers (Monroe)

Ken & Dana Design (Manhattan)

Westchester Jewelry (Yonkers)

 

Local Wedding Exhibition of the Year

Long Island Bridal Expo (Oakdale)

Boss Lady Bridal Expos

Westchester County Wedding & Bridal Expo (Westchester)

Buffalo Wedding Bridal Shows (Buffalo)

Great Bridal Expo

Longfellows Wedding Show

Capital Region’s Premier Wedding Show Extravaganza

 

Transport Provider of the Year

K and G Limousine Services Inc (New Hyde Park)

Star City Limousine (Queens)

Times Square Limousine (Manhattan)

Top Class Limousine (Yonkers)

M&V Limousines Ltd. (Commack)

PMV Limousine (Montrose)

JPM Limousine Service (Suffern)

Luxury Limos (Arkport)

Metropolitan Limousines (Rochester)

Special Moments Limousine Service (Staten Island)

 

Wedding Specialist Supplier of the Year

NYC Photo Party & Photo Booths (Manhattan)

A & S Chair & Party Rentals (Brooklyn)

Majestic Photobooth (Brooklyn)

Academy Tent Rentals (Bohemia)

Hollywood Smile Photo Booth (Manhattan)

Big Dawg Party Rentals (Brooklyn)

Allstate Party And Tent Rental (Suffern)

McCarthy Tents & Events (Rochester)

New York Party and Linen Rentals (Manhattan)

Long Island Tent & Party Rentals (Bay Shore)

 

Caterer of the Year

A Perfect Plate Catering  (Sloansville)

EVENTfull.nyc (Brookyln)

Ariana Waterfall Catering (West Hempstead)

Comparti New York (Manhattan)

Naturally Delicious Caterers (Brooklyn)

Dish Food & Events (Brooklyn)

Upscale International Caterers (Uniondale)

Great Performances (The Bronx)

Bridge Creek Catering (New Paltz)

Rich’s Catering & Special Events (Buffalo)

 

Wedding DJ of the Year

Big Apple Entertainment (Rye)

Genesis Events (Farmingdale)

Supermix Entertainment (Queens)

Beat Train Productions NYC (Brooklyn)

Expressway Music DJ’s (Manhattan)

Bronx Wedding and Party DJ (The Bronx)

After Hours Music & Entertainment (Ronkonkoma)

DJ Bri Swatek (Wappingers Falls)

Black Tie Entertainment (Syracuse)

Another Level DJ Entertainment (Queens)

 

Wedding Entertainment of the Year

Around Town Entertainment (Manhattan)

East Coast Music & Entertainment (Garden City)

Silver Arrow Band

Hank Lane Music (Manhattan)

Alex Levin Music

Maura & Co Music (Rye)

Jerry Kravat Entertainment Services (Manhattan)

On the Move Entertainment (Manhattan)

New York Virtuosi String Quartet (Manhattan)

Wedding Guitarist NYC (Brooklyn)

Comments are closed.

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

Create your website at WordPress.com
Get started
%d bloggers like this: