The finalists of The 9th English Hair and Beauty Awards 2020 Chapter 4 are announced

Top contenders from England will receive an award of excellence for their impeccable work.

After the enormous success of The English Hair and Beauty Awards over the past 8 years, Creative Oceanic is delighted to announce the finalists of The 9th English Hair and Beauty Awards 2020 Chapter 4.

The glamorous ceremony will take place on Sunday March 22, at Nottingham Belfry Hotel and will welcome meritorious candidates who have gone above and beyond in the salon with their talent and dedication to be the best in the hair and beauty industry.

The glitzy awards seek to acknowledge and honour the tireless individuals, teams and salons, whose sole aim is to provide their customers with impeccable services, innovative treatments and bespoke advice, creating the looks of their dreams.

The black-tie ceremony promises to be one of the most memorable celebrations in the industry’s calendar this year, with many accolades ready to be presented to the deserving winners.

Charlene Young, Campaign Manager of The English Hair and Beauty Awards, said: “The finalists of this year’s English Hair and Beauty Awards represent the industry’s gold standards who work hard to meet and satisfy the demands of their clients.

“Some of the most iconic stylists and well-known salons got shortlisted, making it a really fierce competition. Our sole aim is to highlight the strong presence and profitability of the country’s hair and beauty industry and recognise the professionals whose talent, ethos and excellence have put them forward to receive the recognition they deserve.

 “The competition is really tough, but the hard work and talent will be rewarded. We would like to congratulate all finalists and we can’t wait to welcome all our guests in what would undoubtedly be, an enjoyable event.”

The finalists of The 9th English Hair and Beauty Awards 2020 Chapter 4 are:

Hair Salon of the Year

East

Lounge Nine Hair and Beauty (Lowestoft)

Spoilt Rotten Hair and Lash Artistry (Barton le Clay)

NewFashion Hairdressing and Academy (Luton)

Meraki Hair Salon (Lowestoft)

Abigail Frances (Bury St Edmunds)

Lavish Hair (Lowestoft)

Mirror Mirror Unisex Hair Boutique  (Lowestoft )

Glow – Hair and Beauty Specialists (Felixstowe)

Charlene’s Hair and Beauty Boutique (Bedford)

 

West Midlands

HX Hair (Rugeley)

The Hair Taylor  (Burton On Trent)

Reds Hair Company (Ross-on-Wye)

Hide Hair Lounge (Burton on Trent)

Chloe’s Hair Studio (Coventry)

Bounce Hair Salon (Stourbridge )

Hair Quarterz (Oswestry)

Megan’s Place (Ledbury)

The Sun Lounge (Birmingham )

 

East Midlands

The Hair Inn (Sleaford )

Studio 29 (Mansfield )

Sophie Amelia Hair (Gainsborough)

Salon B Hair Dressing  (Ilkeston)

Oxygen Hair and Beauty (Nottingham)

Meraki Hair (Leicester)

Hayley Bennett Hairdressing (Derby)

Deb Colligan Hair Design (Ilkeston)

LG Hairdressing  (Nottingham)

Colour Me Crazy (Nottingham )
Beauty Salon of the Year

East

Heritage Beauty & Wellbeing (Bury St Edmunds)

Anjalee Laser Beauty & Spa (Luton)

Diamond Beauty Salon (Rochford)

Absolute Hair and Beauty (Beccles)

Blush Beauty by Sarah (Lowestoft)

Nicola’s Health and Beauty (Beccles)

Charisma Beauty & Nails (Norwich)

Abi’s Beauty @ Redz (Beccles )

The Beauty Boutique (Tring)

The Beauty Shack (Lauren)

 

West Midlands

You Little Beauty (Erdington)

Malvern Serenity (Malvern )

Bellissima Boldmere (Sutton Coldfield)

MB Beauty (Kidderminster)

Laura Merrick – The Beauty Room (Stourport-on-Severn )

Beau Boo Beauty (Evesham )

HB Boutique  (Bromsgrove)

Lunatips Nails and Beauty (Birmingham )

NSpa (Ludlow)

Scratch Nail and Beauty Salon (Stourbridge)

 

East Midlands

Katy Osbourne Beauty (Mickleover)

Studio 5 Beauty  (Ilkeston)

Treats Beauty and Aesthetics (Nottingham )

Tracey Bainbridge Beauty (Castle Donington )

The Beauty Loft (Littleover)

Sophie Laura Beauty (Nottingham )

Serenity Beauty and Co (Bolsover)

Sunkissed (Burton upon Trent )

Beautique (Sleaford )

Glamour’us Nails & Beauty Salon  (Derby)

 

Best Hair & Beauty Salon

East

The Station Hair And Beauty (Manningtree)

A Little Luxury (Loddon)

Beauty by Ladies (Houghton Regis)

HNL Hair Nail Lash (Lowestoft)

Reflections Hair and Beauty (Harleston )

Spectrum Hair and Beauty (Welwyn Garden City )

Millie Rose Hair and Beauty Salon (Lowestoft)

Leigh-Ann Turpin Buffs Hair and Beauty   (Grays)

Dinx Hair and Beauty Lounge (Thurrock)

Twinz Hair Beauty Salon  (Basildon)

 

West Midlands

Avenue Hair & Beauty (Coventry )

The White Room Hair & Beauty (Newcastle-under-Lyme)

Monochrome Hair & Beauty (Wolverhampton )

Volume Hair and Beauty  (Coventry)

7 Star Studio Hair and Beauty (Birmingham )

Aesthetics Hair & Beauty (Solihull)

Christodoulous Hair and Beauty  (Birmingham)

HUSH Hair & Beauty (Birmingham)

Wow Hair & Beauty Ltd (Wolverhampton)

Stylistics Hair & Beauty  (Coventry)

 

East Midlands

Soul Scissors Hair & Beauty (Chesterfield )

Dudleys Hair and Beauty (Nottingham )

H Hair & Beauty  (Selston)

Autumn House Hair and Beauty   (Chesterfield)

The Strand Hair & Beauty (Derby)

Alla Moda Hair & Beauty Salon (Belper)

Citrus Hair & Beauty (Derby)

City Looks Hair and Beauty (Leicester)

Halo Hair and Beauty (Hucknall)

Simply Hair and Beauty Lounge  (Nottingham)

 

Salon Team of the Year

Treats Beauty and Aesthetics (Nottingham)

Giinger  (Bromsgrove)

Dudley’s Hair & Beauty (Nottingham)

Tangles Hair Salon (Uttoxeter )

Eden Hair Design (Norfolk)

Blo Hair Studio   (Stamford)

Mint Hair Boutique (Beeston )

Roberts & Gray Hairdressing  (Loughborough )

Serenity Professional Hairdressing (Ledbury )

The Hair Inn (Sleaford)

 

Beauty Team of the Year

Skin Couture Beauty (Caistor )

Glambox (Norwich)

Revive Luxury Beauty (Caddington )

The Salon (Coggeshall)

Glow – Hair and Beauty Specialists (Felixstowe)

Scrumptious Beauty (Stetchworth)

The Beauty Room  (Ilkeston)

The Eastwood Retreat (Nottingham )

Malvern Serenity (Malvern )

Scratch Nail and Beauty Salon (Stourbridge )

 

Local Salon of the Year

AllSaints Hairdressing (Oakham)

A Cut Above The Rest (Mansfield)

Be Sparkled Boutique (Chesterfield )

The Wright Hair  (Claycross)

Harper’s Hair Salon (Belper)

Hair with Attitude (Chesterfield )

Salon 40 (Ripley)

Trendy Locks @ Fairfield (Leicester)

Spencer Lynch Hair (Benfleet)

Pollyanna Balayage Specialist Salon (Caister-on-Sea)

 

Best of Leicester

The Retreat

Luscious Locks by Erin

Kyle Campbell Professional

Marussia Beauty and Permanent Make Up

Nena Toka Hair Expert

VictoriaD Lash & MicroBrows Boutique

KEP Beauty Lounge

Indy Hairdressing

Images Hair Salon Ltd

Moda Greco Hair Designers

 

Best of Midlands

Hair and Beauty at No.11(Melton Mowbray)

Honeycomb Hairdressing (Stoke on Trent)

Makeover Salon (Derby)

Rock Paper Scissors (Chesterfield )

Colour Works (Long Eaton)

JP Beauty  (Ripley)

Heritage Barber Company (Hathersage)

Dudley’s Hair & Beauty (Nottingham)

Dantanas Hair Salon (Birmingham )

HellsBellsHair (Wolverhampton)

 

Most Wanted Salon of the Year

Salon At Number 5 (Cambridge)

The Hair Room Hair and Beauty (Nottingham)

The White Room Hair And Beauty (Newcastle Under Lyme)

Charm Enhance Lash & Brow Bar (Lowestoft)

Cozens Beauty  (Leigh-on-Sea)

Hannah Louise Beauty Bar (Dunstable)

Iconic (Witham)

Spoilt Rotten Hair and Lash Artistry (Barton le Clay)

Cocco Salon (Derby )

A Cut Above the Rest (Mansfield )

Lil K’s Hair (Long Eaton)

 

Spa of the Year

Florence Day Spa (Lowestoft)

Santai Spa (Birmingham)

Yutopia Spa (Telford )

Weavers’ House Spa (Sudbury)

Eden Hall Day Spa (Newark)

Calm Water Floatation (Nottingham)

New Hall Hotel & Spa (Sutton Coldfield)

Bannatyne Health Club And Spa  (Solihull)

Spa at Ye Olde Bell (Retford)

Aqua Sana Spa Suffolk (Brandon)

 

Make Up Salon of the Year

Silk Powder Make-Up Artists (Leicester)

CaBella (Nottingham)

Glow Up Studios (Nottingham)

Girlcode  (Telford )

The Makeup House Ltd (Tamworth )

Erika Kristina Makeup (Leicester)

Trésor Beauty (Birmingham)

Sassy Brides (Derby)

Embellish Makeup & Hair Studio (Chesterfield)

Bibi Makeup Studio (Nottingham)

 

Make Up Artist of the Year

Chelsea Marie MUA (Dudley)

Pretty Faces by Amy (Sutton Coldfield)

Contoured By Chloe (Wickford)

Amy Underwood Make Up (Ibstock)

Asmabridals (Leicester)

Danielle Quenault (Measham)

Elizabeth Bowes Make Up (Derby)

Make up by Ema Brown  (Mansfield)

Makeup by Joseph Robertson (Nottingham)

Make Up & Beauty by Emma Louise (Chesterfield)

 

Beautician of the Year

Marie Lomas (Sunkissed, Burton Upon Trent)

Fleur Harker (Beauty by Fleur, Newmarket)

Tracey Bainbridge (Tracey Bainbridge Beauty, Castle Donington)

Kelly Hattam (Practically Perfect in Every Way, Tewin)

Kate Osbourne (Kate Osbourne Salon, Derby)

Jordan Ward (By Jordan Amy, Essex)

LASH Beauty (Lauryn Miller, Dunstable)

Danielle (DLC Beauty, Hatfield )

Amy Mobley  (ASM Beauty, Northampton )

Jordan Mae (Beauty by Jordan Mae, Nottingham )

 

Masseuse of the Year

Kay Webb (Natural Beauty, Stoke- on- Trent)

Victoria Crann (Aviva Day Spa, Luton)

Heidi Whitehouse (The Beauty Room, Wychbold )

Sian Rowley (Sian Rowley Massage Therapy, Telford)

Laura (Monochrome Hair and Beauty, Wolverhampton )

Isabelle Davis (The Eastwood Retreat, Eastwood)

Ellie Oakden (The Beauty Loft, Littleover)

Hayley (Hayley’s Home Beauty, Denton)

Malvern Serenity (Malvern)

Olivia (Olivia Alice Beauty, Wisbech )

 

Best Customer Experience

East

Dinx Hair and Beauty Lounge (Thurrock)

Sonia’s Beauty Services (Peterborough)

The Brow and Beauty Boutique  (Welwyn Garden City )

AA Brows (Bedford)

Embrace Hair & Beauty (Peterborough)

Yaxley Hair and Beauty (Witham)

The Wonderlab(Chorleywood)

Absolute Hair and Beauty (Beccles)

Academy Hair Cut & Color Azik Damian Azikiewicz (Peterborough)

As She Weaves (Essex)

Beauty Boutique (Cromer)

 

West Midlands

Number One Bespoke Hair and Beauty (Malvern)

HX Hair (Rugeley )

The Treatment Rooms Tutbury (Burton-On-Trent )

The Boutique  (Knowle)

Hinton 10 Salon (Hereford)

Hide Hair Lounge (Burton on Trent)

Kristie Hair (Tamworth)

The Little Pamper Company (Birmingham)

Francesco Group Streetly (Streetly)

Makeup by Paula (Birmingham)

 

East Midlands

Citrus Hair and Beauty   (Derby)

Studio M Hair and Beauty (Mansfield)

Total FX Academy  (Lincoln)

Agatha K. Micropigmentation (Nottingham )

Beauty by Suzy Rose (Nottingham)

Diamond Dolls   (Derby)

H Beauty (Eastwood )

Hatty’s Beauty (Nottingham )

House of Hair (Mansfield )

Mirror Mirror Hair and Beauty (Beeston)

 

Barbers of the Year

AP Male Grooming (Loughborough)

Sedgwick Barber Room  (Coventry)

Yonneys Barber Shop (Lowestoft)

Heritage Barber Company (Hathersage)

The Town Barber  (Ellesmere )

The Barber (Kidderminster )

Leon Hairstyling for Men (Matlock )

Gentlemen Barber Club (Solihull)

Stags Barbers (Lowestoft )

Diamond Scissors (Evesham )

 

Tanning Salon of the Year

Wilde About Tan (Loughborough)

Tan u Mission (Ilkeston)

Wilde About Tan (Leicester )

The Tanning Room (Newmarket )

Sunlight Tanning Ltd. (Luton )

Glam Tan  (Swadlincote )

Great Barr Tanning (Birmingham)

The Hotspot (Lowestoft)

The Tanning Shop (Derby)

Fantasy Tan (Nottingham)

 

Nail Salon of the Year

HC Nails (Nuneaton)

Sweetcheeks Beauty Boutique  (Telford )

Xtra Lengths Beauty (Nuneaton)

The Nail Shed (Dunstable )

Simply Nails and Beauty (Newark)

Lavender Nails  (Nottingham )

Nail District (Nottingham )

DP Nails (Leicester)

Dolled Up (Halesworth )

ThePaintedLady (Spalding)

 

Nail Technician of the Year

Sonia Clough (Sonia’s Beauty Services, Peterborough)

Lucy Farren (Simply Beautiful, Coventry)

Tamara Harris (Notts Nails, Nottingham)

Amy Ganney (Amy G, Essex)

Cloe Mcnamee (Fairytale Nails, Nottingham )

Sophie May (Sophie May – Nail and Lash Technician, Elsenham)

Stacey Sansom  (Dolly Birds Beauty, Nottingham)

Kirsty Burrows (The Nail Shack, Nottingham)

Lydia Brockley (The Beauty Parlour, Derby)

Julie Hardy (Sparkle & Glitz, Chesterfield)

 

Semi/ Permanent Make Up Specialist of the Year

VictoriaD Lash & MicroBrows Boutique  (Leicester)

Beth Louisa Permanent Cosmetics (Derby)

The Butterfly Beauty Room (Braintree)

HB Brows (Nottingham)

Santa Marie Nails & Beauty (Stoke on Trent )

Microblading by Jade (Northampton )

Lily Rose Beauty Clinic (Dunmow)

Julia O’Dwyer Permanent Cosmetics (Red Lodge )

Lisa Coleman – Eyebrow Specialist (Welwyn Garden City )

 

Lash Extensions Specialist of the Year

Lash Boutique by Danielle (Lowestoft)

Loryn Bohringer Lashes Beauty & Training (Southend-on-Sea)

Brentwood Lashes (Brentwood)

DLC Beauty (Hatfield )

YSG Beauty (Woodbridge )

Lilly’s Lashes (Nottingham)

The Lash & Brow Studio  (Ripley)

The Little Lash Company (Birmingham)

Beauty By Genevieve (Stevenage )

The Lash Room (Burton-Upon-Trent)

 

Bridal Hair & Makeup Specialist of the Year

The Secret Salon at Mortimer House (Clive )

Sarah-Lou’s Hairdressing (Shrewsbury)

KC Plaits & Braids Wedding Hairstyles (Witham)

Justine’s Hair and Makeup  (Nottingham)

Jodie’s Pin Ups  (Worksop)

Asmabridals (Leicester)

Adele Coxon Make up Artist (Nottingham)

Janoo Hair and Make up Artist (Leicester )

Inner Beauty by Zoe (Tamworth )

Carly’s Curls (Market Drayton)

 

Mobile Hairdresser of the Year

ClaireSTYLE! (Worcester)

Hair & Beauty by Zoe (Shrewsbury)

Hair By Charlotte (Leicester )

Lynn Lyman Hairdressing (Mansfield)

Laura’s Mobile Hairdressing & Beauty Therapy (Evesham)

Joanne Turner Hair (Pershore)

Jaybees  (Nottingham)

Belinda Hart Hair & Beauty (Bury St Edmunds )

Zoe Catling  (Shrewsbury)

Nikki Wootten (Bedfordshire)

 

Junior Stylist of the Year

Millie Bloy (CODE Hair Consultants, Lowestoft )

Maddison Cashman (Oxygen Hair & Beauty, Nottingham)

Harley Hunter (Lincoln)

Molly-Mae Brotherton(Birmingham )

Janice Maclean (Staveley)

 

Stylist of the Year

Damian Azikiewicz (Academy Hair Cut & Colour AZIK,Peterborough)

Chloe Pickles  (Le Bon Hair, Nottingham)

Maria (Maria Loves Colour – The Little Hair Boutique, Norwich)

Sara (Sara’s Hair Therapy, Essex)

Yasmin  (Yasmin’s Hair and Beauty, Wisbech)

Helena  (Hellsbellshair , Wolverhampton )

Kirby (Hair By Kirby, Tamworth)

Emily Jordan (Emily Jordan Hair , Tamworth )

Deb Collighan (Deb Collighan Hair Design, Ilkeston)

Viktoria Casianenco (VVK Hairstyles and Make Up, Leicester)

 

Colour Technician of the Year

Pollyanna Patterson (Pollyanna Balayage Specialist Salon, Lowestoft)

Charlotte Evans (Giinger Boutique, Bromsgrove)

Hollie Jessica (Hair.UK, Bromsgrove )

Megan Long (Megan’s Place, Ledbury)

Viktoria Casianenco (VVK Hairstyles and Make Up,Leicester)

Xena Mitchelle (Xena Mitchelle Hairdressing, Hoveton)

Molly Brotherton (Molly Brotherton, Birmingham )

Loren (Halo Hair & Beauty, Chesterfield)

Marta Power (Hair by Marta, Market Drayton)

Sabrina Wallace  (Colour Me Crazy, Nottingham)

 

 

Hair Extensions Specialist of the Year

Easilocks by Stacie Mcknignt (Kidderminster )

Nicola Jade Extensions (Leicester)

LH Hair Extensions (Coventry)

Kelly Skelton-Ruth (Nottingham)

Hair On Point (Rugeley )

Hair Extensions by Amanda ltd   (Whitwell)

Hair Design by Kimberley (Solihull)

Essex Extensions (Essex)

Beaut Hair Extensions (Mansfield)

VLS Hair Extensiontist  (Cannock)

Better Than Natural Hair Extensions at Phoenix Rejuvenation (Leighton Buzzard)

 

Hair Extensions Salon of the Year

Hairs and Graces Extensions (Sunderland)

Mychelle Caroline Hair (Nottingham )

LG Hairdressing  (Nottingham)

Beaut Hair Extensions (Mansfield )

Hair Extensions By Kym (Derby)

Impressive Hair Extensions (Nottingham)

Karen’s Hair Extensions  (Derby )

Lizzies Hair Extensions   (Lincoln)

The Butterfly Effect Salon (Louth)

Polly Pocket Hair Extensions (Abingdon)

 

Aesthetic Clinic of the Year

Lauren Stewart Aesthetics (Flitwick)

Lavish Love.Your.Body   (Leighton Buzzard)

Myla Aesthetics (Kirkby in Ashfield)

Venus Beauty & Aesthetics  (Eastwood )

Wade Street Aesthetics Clinic  (Lichfield)

Reflection Aesthetics and Laser Treatments (Willenhall)

Raquel’s Beauty and Aesthetics (Stevenage )

Prestige Aesthetics Lounge Ltd  (Rugby)

East Midlands Laser & Cosmetic Clinic (Mansfirld)

Alisha’s Aesthetics (Luton)

 

Skin Clinic of the Year

Gary Norman Skin Care (Mansfield )

HIbrow Cosmestic Clinic (Burton-On-Trent )

Sanela’s Salon of Beauty (Coventry)

NSG Beauty (Birmingham)

Diamond Beauty Salon  (Rochford)

Re:nu (Henstead Suffolk )

Godessence (Peterborough)

Fiji Skin Clinic (Birmingham)

Skintique Clinic  (Leicester)

Reflection Aesthetics and Laser Clinic (Willenhall)

 

Salon Ambience of the Year

Erika’s Beauty    (Derby)

The Lash Lounge Hair & Beauty Boutique (Nottingham)

Opal Beauty by Samantha Last (Ipswich)

Victoria Rose Hair & Beauty Salon (Mansfield)

Beautique Loughborough (Loughborough)

P.B Boutique  (Hucknall )

The Retreat Leamington Ltd (Leamington Spa)

Aviva Day Spa (Luton)

A1 Body Connections (Ellesmere)

 

Training Academy of the Year

Bedfordshire Beauty Academy (Luton)

BTBA Academy (Nottingham )

Essex Training Solutions (Colchester)

Fay Kathleen Beauty Academy (Leicester)

Glamorous Training  (Nottingham)

Sun Room Clinic Training Academy (Scunthorpe)

KC Plaits & Beauty Essex Training Academy (Witham )

Foundations Nail and Beauty Academy  (Stoke-on-Trent)

ATA Beauty- Advanced Training Academy (Stowmarket)

KBH Training Academy   (Essex)

 

Best of Birmingham

Blush Allure

Cora Hair

Tsitsi UK Hairstyling

Hazel & Haydn Hairdressing

Joshuaa Shaun Hairdressing

Escape Beauty

Groomed Barber Club

Heaven Sent

Desiree’s Studio

Jakes Barbers

 

Outstanding Salon of the Year

The Head Quarters (Chesterfield)

Reds Hair Company (Ross-on-Wye)

Roberts&Gray Hairdressing (Loughborough)

Serenity Professional Hairdressing (Ledbury)

Total Fx Hair & Beauty (Lincoln )

Limes Hair Design  (Belper)

Salon S40 Boutique  (Chesterfield )

Vibe Hair and Beauty (Coalville )

The Vanity Rooms (Bingham)

Nicola Tiffany Permanent Cosmetics (Alfreton)

 

Spray Tanning Business of the Year

Glam Tan (Swadlincote )

Tasha Spray Tans (Bourne)

Wilde about Tan (Nottingham)

Bedford Fake Bake Mobile Spray Tanning (Bedford)

Glogirls Spray Tan (Bedford)

Sunquest Mobile Spray Tanning Service (Hertford)

FakeAway Professional Spray Tanning (Nottingham )

Mikey’s Spray Tanning   (Wolverhampton)

Comments are closed.

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

Create your website at WordPress.com
Get started
%d bloggers like this: