Top contenders get shortlisted in The 3rd Toronto Hair and Beauty Awards 2020

Creative Oceanic are delighted to announce the finalists of The 3rd Toronto Hair and Beauty Awards 2020.

The Toronto Hair and Beauty Awards are back once again for an exclusive celebration of the hair and beauty gurus that operate in the city. Following the overwhelming response from the public with a great number of nominations received, the full list with finalists has now been revealed.

The glamorous ceremony will welcome meritorious contenders who promote excellence within the salon with their talent and dedication to be the best.

The glitzy awards seek to acknowledge and honour the tireless individuals, teams and salons, whose sole aim is to provide their customers with impeccable services and treatments, following the latest trends.

Top hairstylists, colour technicians and beauty specialists amongst others will gather to celebrate their achievements and efforts that put in daily to leave their customers with the best of impressions.

A Spokesperson for The Toronto Hair and Beauty Awards 2020, said: These Awards aim to showcase those who have shown great commitment, professionalism, creativity and care for the client.

“The Awards celebrate and remark the strong presence and profitability of the city’s hair and beauty industry. We aim to provide a platform to thank and appreciate the work of excellent professionals who often don’t get the recognition they deserve.

“We are looking forward to welcoming our guests and delivering another enjoyable event. We wish all the finalists the best of luck.”

The finalists of The 3rd Toronto Hair and Beauty Awards 2020 are:

Beauty Salon of the Year

Halton

Monterella Boutique and Spa (Oakville)

Navi’s Beauty Salon (Burlington)

Ambiance Beauty Salon & Spa (Oakville)

Spring Mist Spa (Milton)

Epiphany Spa (Oakville)

Je Spa House of Beauty & Wellness (Burlington)

L’Exquisite Day Spa (Oakville)

Enhance Cosmetic Centre & Spa (Milton)

 

Peel

Tranquil Moments Nails & Spa (Brampton)

Karma Beauty Room (Mississauga)

Ovik’s Salon and Spa (Mississauga)

Revive Salon, Spa & Laser (Brampton)

Venus Salon and Spa (Caledon)

Calm Waters Day Spa and Laser Clinic (Bolton)

Five Senses Spa & Wellness Centre (Brampton)

Body and Soul Day Spa (Mississauga)

 

York

Glamour Secrets Beauty Bar (Newmarket)

Mimi Beauty Bar (Aurora)

Alfa Spa & Wellness (Maple)

TruBliss Wellness & Beauty Spa (Woodbridge)

Starr’s Beauty Bar (Newmarket)

Hand & Stone Massage and Facial Spa (Vaughan)

Silver Leaf Day Spa (Markham)

Salon Care (Thornhill)

 

Toronto

Blush Beauty Bar and Esthetics (Toronto)

HD Beauty Permanent Makeup Academy (Toronto)

Perfect Threading & Beauty Salon (Toronto)

Azans Beauty Salon (Toronto)

The Beauty House (Toronto)

Glow Beauty Bar (Etobicoke)

Alicia’s Beauty Salon (North York)

Cirillo’s Spa & Salon (North York)

 

Durham

Priceless  Beauty (Pickering)

Enchanted Hands Day Spa (Bowmanville)

Nouveau Day Spa (Pickering)

Maison Blanc Day Spa (Whitby)

The Facial Place (Pickering)

Labelle Salon & Spa (Oshawa)

Holistic Beauty (Uxbridge)

Beauty Beyond Skin Deep (Oshawa)

 

Hair Salon of the Year

Halton

Beloved Hair Studio (Oakville)

Fate Hair Salon (Burlington)

Hair Salon Oakville (Oakville)

Koupi Studios (Burlington)

Hair Affair Studio (Milton)

Char Le Blanc Salon (Oakville)

Waters Edge Salon and Spa (Burlington)

Lucido Hair Studio (Burlington)

Jameel De Stefano Salon (Milton)

Define Hair Design (Burlington)

 

Peel

His N Her’s Hair Design (Bolton)

Onaré Salon (Mississauga)

House Of Mann Hair Design (Brampton)

Donisi Hair Design (Bolton)

H&M Hair & Spa (Mississauga)

Koi Hair Studio (Brampton)

Meadowvale Hair Salon Inc. (Mississauga)

Village Hair Studio (Mississauga)

Bella Mia Hair Studio (Brampton)

Addx Hair Group (Bolton)

 

York

Energy Organic Salon (Newmarket)

Forever Young Hair Studio (Richmond Hill)

Versai Salon and Spa (Vaughan)

Fanny K. Salon (Richmond Hill)

Hair Envy Creative Designs (Newmarket)

The Hair Boutique (King City)

Kroma Salon (King City)

J Bon Hair Spa (Markham)

Ricci & Capricci Hair Salon (Vaughan)

A&T Hair Salon (Richmond Hill)

 

Toronto

Hair District (Toronto)

Loves In The Hair (Toronto)

The Curl Ambassadors (Toronto)

LOLA Salon (Toronto)

Black Sheep Hair (Toronto)

Taz Hair Company (Toronto)

Bob + Paige Salon (Toronto)

Dat Salon (Toronto)

N15 Hair Salon Dundas (Toronto)

Civello Queen St. Salon & Spa (Toronto)

 

Durham

Valentino’s Grande Salon (Whitby)

The Beauty Boutique (Whitby)

Andy’s Hair & Co (Oshawa)

Rejuvenate Salon (Pickering)

Details Hair Salon (Uxbridge)

Xpression The Salon (Whitby)

Modern Touch Hair Salon (Pickering)

Artistic Hair Stop (Uxbridge)

Hair Reflection Salon & Spa (Pickering)

The Wildflower Artistic Salon (Whitby)

 

Barbers of the Year

Halton

New York New York Men’s Grooming Lounge  (Burlington)

Fade Tactics (Milton)

Work Of Art Men’s Hairstyling And Barbershop (Oakville)

Walkers Barber Shop (Burlington)

Khronos Barbershop (Burlington)

BigHouse Cuts (Milton)

City Clippers Barbershop (Oakville)

Royal Chair Barber Shop (Oakville)

 

Peel

Men Zone Barbershop (Mississauga)

Cadmen Barbershop (Mississauga)

Superstar Barber Shop (Mississauga)

Blade Runner Barber Shop (Brampton)

The FRESHMEN Barbershop (Mississauga)

Elevate Grooming Studio (Brampton)

Franco’s Barbershop (Mississauga)

Icutnfade (Mississauga)

 

York

Newmarket Barbershop (Newmarket)

Ultimate Fades (Richmond Hill)

Xclusive Fades (Aurora)

One Touch Barbers Inc (Markham)

The Gambit Barbershop (King City)

Royal Fades Barbershop (Markham)

Corrado’s Hair Design & Barber Shop (Richmond Hill)

Vintage Barber Shop and Shaving Parlour (Vaughan)

 

Toronto

Manstop Barbershop (Toronto)

Terminal Barber Shop (Toronto)

Glassbox Barbershop (Toronto)

Mi Hermano Barbershop (Toronto)

Garrison’s Barbershop (Toronto)

King’s Crown (North York)

Throne Barbershop (Toronto)

Empire Barbershop (Toronto)

 

Durham

KingCuts Barbershop (Whitby)

Alleyne’s Gentlemen Grooming Centre (Ajax)

By The Blade Barbers (Ajax)

The Hunt & Dagger Men’s Fine Grooming (Whitby)

Custom Cutz Barber Shop (Pickering)

Whitby Barber Shop (Whitby)

Mint Cut Barbershop (Pickering)

Modern Man Grooming (Ajax)

 

Spa of the Year

Halton

Sanctuary Day Spas (Burlington)

Spring Mist Spa (Milton)

Be Pampered Spa (Burlington)

Essence Of Nature Spa & Salon (Burlington)

The Blue Room Spa (Milton)

Epiphany Spa (Oakville)

 

Peel

Gold Tan and Sunset Spa (Mississauga)

Salt Cave (Bolton)

Five Senses Spa & Wellness Centre (Brampton)

Body and Soul Day Spa (Mississauga)

The Glenerin Inn & Spa (Mississauga)

La Peau D’or Beauty Wellness Spa (Mississauga)

 

York

Dawson Manor Spa (Newmarket)

The Briars Resort & Spa (Jacksons Point)

TruBliss Wellness & Beauty Spa (Woodbridge)

Zen Health Center (Richmond Hill)

Ashgrove Spa (Markham)

Timeless Harmony Salon and Spa (Newmarket)

 

Toronto

H2O Float Spa (Toronto)

Elmwood Spa (Toronto)

Saachi Spa (Toronto)

Atty Spa & Cosmetic Clinic Inc. (North York)

Novo Spa (Toronto)

The Spa at the Old Mill (Etobicoke)

 

Durham

Maison Blanc Day Spa (Whitby)

Myspa (Pickering)

Fresh Touch Med Spa (Ajax)

Ignite Your Soul Wellness Spa (Oshawa)

Our Spa Oshawa by Teresa (Oshawa)

Derma Day Spa (Pickering)

 

Esthetician of the Year

Patricia (Ovik’s Salon and Spa, Mississauga)

Farhana (Beauty Beyond, Toronto)

Danielle (The Facial Place, Whitby)

Julia (Julia’s Esthetics, Toronto)

Roza (Roza’s Esthetics, Toronto)

Cristina (Cristina Esthetics, Toronto)

Tatiana (Tatiana Esthetics, Etobicoke)

Gina (Ina ESTHETICS, Toronto)

Suzanne (Suzanne’s Esthetics, Whitby)

Erin (Erin’s Esthetics & Hair Salon, Oshawa)

 

Make Up Specialist of the Year

Corrie Elle Makeup Hair Artist (Toronto)

Makeup By Maryam (Scarborough)

Makeup&Hair by Amy Share (King City)

Makeup By Design (Toronto)

Maya Goldenberg Eco-Beauty Professional

Makeup Artist Harleen Kaur (Brampton)

Makeup By Rana Tayefeh (Richmond Hill)

MasudaFace Makeup Artist (Brampton)

Victoria Monroe Makeup (Toronto)

Dana Pay Makeup Artist (Toronto)

 

Make Up Salon of the Year

Xception Beauty Studio (Mississauga)

Alisa Lyons, Hair & Makeup Artist (Toronto)

MYU Makeup Studio (Markham)

Avalon Studios (Toronto)

Eye Love Beauty (Toronto)

ODARA Makeup (Mississauga)

Ashhhhbeauty Makeup Studio (North York)

Muah Beauty (York)

Arabella Trasca Beauty (Toronto)

Jen Evoy Makeup Studio (Etobicoke)

 

Nail Artists of the Year

Lucy Nails (Toronto)

Top Nails (Ajax)

Lah Nails (Oshawa)

Kim Nails and Spa (Toronto)

Mon Luxe Nails And Beauty Bar (Toronto)

Nail One Spa (Markham)

Nails For You (Richmond Hill)

LC Nails & Spa (Mississauga)

Akrilix Nails & Spa (Pickering)

A’dore Nail Bar (Toronto)

 

Nail Salon of the Year

Nail Experts & Spa (Burlington)

Grand Lv Nails & Spa ltd (Mississauga)

Davisville Nails & Spa (Toronto)

Mani N Nails (Aurora)

N Bar Toronto Nails (Toronto)

N3D Nails & Spa (North York)

Majesty’s Pleasure (Toronto)

Bb Spa & Nails (Vaughan)

Organic Nail Bar (Toronto)

Daisy Nails & Spa (North York)

 

Cosmetic Clinic of the Year

Aviva Cosmetic and Laser Clinic (North York)

Vanish Cosmetic Clinic (Richmond Hill)

St. Clair Cosmetic Clinic (Toronto)

Skin Vitality Medical Clinic of Toronto (Toronto)

Toronto Cosmetic Clinic (North York)

Skinjectables Cosmetic Clinic (Toronto)

NewDermaMed Cosmetic and Advanced Laser Clinic (Toronto)

Laser Cosmetics Clinic (Mississauga)

Lemore Family & Cosmetic Clinic (North York)

Ageless Medical Cosmetic Clinic (Mississauga)

 

Colour Technician of the Year

Amanda Donnelly (Amanda Donnelly, Holland Landing)

Joelle Clarke (Andy’s Hair & Co, Oshawa)

Raeanne Stubbings (The Wildflower Artistic Salon, Whitby)

Carrie Louise (D Square Salon, Toronto)

Kaitlyn Parks (Hair Envy Creative Designs, Newmarket)

Dyana (Beloved Hair Studio, Oakville)

 

Stylist of the Year

Amanda Donnelly (Amanda Donnelly, Holland Landing)

Raeanne Stubbings (The Wildflower Artistic Salon, Whitby)

Elizabeth Avery (Elizabeth Avery, Oshawa)

Ryan (Karma Beauty Room, Mississauga)

Ala (Ala Beauty Salon, Toronto)

Kaylee Cochrane (The Beauty Boutique, Whitby)

 

Salon Ambience of the Year

Blonde Vs Blonde Hair (York)

UNITITLED by Flaunt Boutique (Toronto)

Ergys Studio (York)

New Trendz Hair Salon (Brampton)

Parlour Salon Ossington (Toronto)

Civello Queen St. Salon & Spa (Toronto)

The Afterglow Hair Loft (Brampton)

June Croken Hairdresser on Fire (Toronto)

l.a.m.b. salon (Toronto)

YMF Hair Salon (Markham)

 

Hair Extension Specialist of the Year

Fah Hair Extensions (Maple)

Locks & Mane Hair Extension Bar (Toronto)

Loves In The Hair (Toronto)

Maggie Lee Hair Extensions (North York)

LengthEnvy Hair Extensions (Mississauga)

Mary and Ernesto Hair and Extensions (Toronto)

Bond Girl Hair (Toronto)

Salon D Hair Extension Boutique (Toronto)

Xtreme Extensions (Brampton)

Mermaid Hair (Extensions)

 

Tanning Salon of the Year

Venus Tanning Resort (Burlington)

IGLOW Tan and Spa (Mississauga)

Tanning World Inc (Ajax)

Priceless Beauty (Pickering)

Soleil Tanning and Spa (Toronto)

Solace Tanning Studios (Toronto)

L.A. Tan (Toronto)

SUNvibes Tanning Studio (Vaughan)

Desert Tan Bronzing Studio (Maple)

Midnight Sun (Burlington)

 

Massage Studio of the Year

Pure Flow Massage Therapy (Brampton)

Hillsview Massage (Richmond Hill)

Aches Away Toronto Massage Therapy (Toronto)

Massage Therapy Clinic (Burlington)

Continuum Wellness – Massage Therapy Clinic (Toronto)

By The Lake Massage Therapy & Wellness Centre Inc. (Mississauga)

Massage Addict (Whitby)

MyoCare Registered Massage Therapy (Toronto)

Back 2 Hands Massage Therapy (Brampton)

Health In Hands Massage Therapy Clinic (Mississauga)

 

Permanent Makeup Specialist of the Year

Georgette Dunn Permanent Makeup (Newmarket)

Unyozi Beauty – Permanent Makeup (Toronto)

Elite Cosmetic Institute (Brampton)

Lucy Nguyen Studio | Microblading (Mississauga)

Nova Line Permanent Cosmetics (Thornhill)

Mint Permanent Makeup (York)

Nu Tatu Microblading (Toronto)

Micro-Pigmentation Centre Inc (Mississauga)

Permanent Beauty by Ieva (Oshawa)

Boho Beauty Microblading (Bowmanville)

 

Training Academy of the Year

Royal Beauty European School (Toronto)

Eikonic Academy of Barbering and Beauty (Mississauga)

Marca College (Mississauga)

Avola College Of Hairstyling And Esthetics (Toronto)

Marca College Hairdressing and Esthetics (Toronto)

Bella’s Beauty Academy (Brampton)

Modern Makeup Academy (Ajax)

Universal Academy (Brampton)

Toronto Aesthetics & Hair Academy (Scarborough)

Chellsey Institute of Beauty & Health (Mississauga)

 

Aesthetics Clinic of the Year

Q Esthetics Laser Clinic (Richmond Hill)

Magic Laser and Aesthetics (Toronto)

Patricia aesthetics (Mississauga)

Monterella Boutique and Spa (Oakville)

Total Health Medical Aesthetics (Thornhill)

Jenny Palma Medical Aesthetics (Toronto)

Klodas Medical Aesthetics (Toronto)

Lezah Medical Aesthetic Clinic (Mississauga)

Allura Skin & Laser Centre (Mississauga)

Essential Life Laser Skin Care Clinic (North York)

 

Team of the Year

Gold Tan and Sunset Spa (Mississauga)

Andy’s Hair & Co (Oshawa)

Men Zone Barbershop (Mississauga)

Onaré Salon (Mississauga)

South Beach Beauty (Whitby)

Grand Lv Nails & Spa ltd (Mississauga)

Morph Hair Designs (Unionville)

King’s Crown (North York)

Pin Ups & Pompadours Inc – Salon and Spa (Whitby)

Maurizio Hair Studio (Newmarket)

 

Local Salon of the Year

Crystal Look Beauty & Hair Salon (Mississauga)

Seefu Hair (North York)

Jenny Nails Spa Incorporation (Aurora)

Beauty Bar By Akhlas (Mississauga)

Salon de elephant (North York)

Fortelli Salon & Spa (Mississauga)

On The Spot Beauty Bar (Oshawa)

Vanguard Hair Parlour and Spa (Aurora)

West Endz Hair Salon (Etobicoke)

Centrestage Hair Design (North York)

 

Customer Service of the Year

HD Beauty Permanent Makeup Academy (Toronto)

Solace Tanning Studios (Toronto)

NolaSalon (Thornhill)

Studio 67 (Toronto)

ēdūcō salon (Toronto)

5one7 Hair House (Whitby)

Hair Blvd Inc (Newmarket)

Becoming Hair Studio (Aurora)

Super One Hair Salon (Scarborough)

Giules & Co. Boutique Salon (Whitby)

 

Bridal Hair & Make Up Specialist of the Year

Makeup&Hair by Amy Share (King City)

The Beauty Boutique (Whitby)

BeautyMarq Toronto Makeup Artist (Toronto)

Michele Gomes Makeup and Hair (Toronto)

Vicki Millar Professional Toronto Makeup Artist & Hair Stylist (Toronto)

Makeuplicious by Mika (Mississauga)

Lemon Pie – Bridal Makeup & Hair (Scarborough)

Face Time with Daniela

Preetika Beauty Indian Bridal Makeup (Scarborough)

ArtistrybyJas Makeup and Hair Artist

 

 

Lash Extensions Specialist of the Year

Arteze Lash Lounge (Pickering)

Iced Lashes (Mississauga)

Lashes by Design and LBD Academy (Whitby)

Terry’s Lash Bar (Mississauga)

@lashedupinc (Brampton)

Ash’s Lashes and Esthetics (Uxbridge)

Fabulash (Toronto)

Flirt Custom Lash Studio (Toronto)

Peekaboo Brow and Lash (Richmond Hill)

Flirty Flutters Lash & Brow (Toronto)

 

Best Hair & Beauty Brand

Figaro Hair & Beauty Salon (North York)

3D Hair and Beauty (York)

Tibet Hair & Beauty Salon inc (Toronto)

New Looks Hair & Beauty Design (Brampton)

Hairafter Salon & Spa (North York)

Younique Salon Hair And Beauty Care (Scarborough)

Sparks Salons – Hair, Nails, Lashes (Toronto)

Roots Hair & Esthetics (Oakville)

Dannie Lea Hair And Beauty (York)

Andrelio Salon & Spa (Ajax)

 

Best Mobile Beauty Business

A Heart Beauty Mobile Spa

Beauty At Your Door

BronzeFX Spray Tans

Wright Spa Mobile Services

Ivana Hair Design

Purple Box Mobile Beauty Bar & Tween Spa

Dolluxe Beauty

The Nail and Champagne Bar

Luxe Mobile Beauty Spa

Bayview Mobile Spa

Comments are closed.

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

Create your website at WordPress.com
Get started
%d bloggers like this: