The winners of The 1st Virginia Wedding Awards 2020 are announced

Creative Oceanic is delighted to announce the champions of The 1st Virginia Wedding Awards 2020.

The Awards recognize everyone that works hard towards creating memorable and unique weddings; from wedding planners, coordinators, specialists and caterers to photographers, videographers, florists and stationary suppliers.

The Awards provide a platform to showcase those who promote excellence in the industry, inspire others by their achievements and add the fairy-tale sparkle to any wedding.

Katarina Los, Global Events Director of Creative Oceanic said: “The winners represent the industry’s gold standard that work tirelessly to meet the demands of the couples and their guests. The awards showcase some of the best wedding specialists that operate in the industry, whose excellence and commitment brought them at the forefront of the industry.

“These champions are tried and tested specialists that know how to create a stress-free wedding experience, keeping the romance in the air. We would like to congratulate all finalists and winners for their amazing achievements.”

The winners of The 1st Virginia Wedding Awards 2020 are:

Cake Designer of the Year Northern Virginia: Dana’s Cake Shoppe (Leesburg)

Cake Designer of the Year North Central: Main Street Bakery (Luray)

Cake Designer of the Year South Central: Beautifully Made Cupcakes (Chesapeake)

Cake Designer of the Year Richmond: Michaela’s Quality Bake Shop (Richmond)

Cake Designer of the Year Tidewater: The Bonbonnier (Norfolk)

Cake Designer of the Year Southwestern: The Galax Cakery (Galax)

 

Cake Designer of the Year Overall Winner: : Dana’s Cake Shoppe (Leesburg)

 

Florist of the Year Northern Virginia: Designs By Teresa Flowers (Warrenton)

Florist of the Year North Central: Endless Creations Flowers (Culpeper)

Florist of the Year South Central: Rochette’s Florist LLC (Farmville)

Florist of the Year Richmond: Coleman Brothers Flowers (Richmond)

Florist of the Year Tidewater: Fairfield Flowers (Virginia Beach)

Florist of the Year Southwestern: The Personal Touch Florist (Galax)

 

Florist of the Year Overall Winner: Fairfield Flowers (Virginia Beach)

 

Photographer of the Year Northern Virginia: Sarah Botta Photography (Woodbridge)

Photographer of the Year North Central: Kirsten Guthrie Photography (Louisa)

Photographer of the Year South Central: David Champagne Photography (Chesapeake)

Photographer of the Year Richmond: Amanda Arnold Photography (Richmond)

Photographer of the Year Tidewater: Blush Wood Studios (Norfolk)

Photographer of the Year Southwestern: Kemper Mills Fant Photography (Roanoke)

 

Photographer of the Year Overall Winner: Sarah Botta Photography (Woodbridge)

 

Wedding Boutique of the Year Northern Virginia: Something Old, Something New Bridal (Manassas)

Wedding Boutique of the Year North Central: Isabella Grace Bride & Reflections Prom (Harrisonburg)

Wedding Boutique of the Year South Central: Forever Yours Bridal Boutique (Lynchburg)

Wedding Boutique of the Year Richmond: Bella Bridesmaids (Richmond)

Wedding Boutique of the Year Tidewater: Ellaz Bridal (Norfolk)

Wedding Boutique of the Year Southwestern: Country Formals & Gifts (Hillsville)

 

Wedding Boutique of the Year Overall Winner: Something Old, Something New Bridal (Manassas)

 

Hair & Makeup Salon of the Year Northern Virginia: PR at Partners Salon (Warrenton)

Hair & Makeup Salon of the Year North Central: BobbyPins & Blush (Fredericksburg)

Hair & Makeup Salon of the Year South Central: A Great Escape Spalon (Farmville)

Hair & Makeup Salon of the Year Richmond: Transformations Artistry LLC (Richmond)

Hair & Makeup Salon of the Year Tidewater: Darling and Dapper Studio (Virginia Beach)

Hair & Makeup Salon of the Year Southwestern: Manoca’s Salon (Blacksburg)

 

Hair & Makeup Salon of the Year Overall Winner: Darling and Dapper Studio (Virginia Beach)

 

Wedding Venue of the Year Northern Virginia: 48 Fields Farm (Leesburg)

Wedding Venue of the Year North Central: Glen Garden Weddings (Fredericksburg)

Wedding Venue of the Year South Central: Tripple Creek Wedding and Event Venue (Wirtz)

Wedding Venue of the Year Richmond: Hollyfield Manor (Manquin)

Wedding Venue of the Year Tidewater: Royal Courtyard (Virginia Beach)

Wedding Venue of the Year Southwestern: Vinton War Memorial (Vinton)

 

Wedding Venue of the Year Overall Winner: Glen Garden Weddings (Fredericksburg)

 

Wedding Coordinator of the Year: Cherry Blossom Weddings & Events (Alexandria)

 

Wedding Entertainment of the Year: ShiVish Entertainment LLC (Dulles)

 

Transport Provider of the Year: bioRide (Richmond)

 

Groomswear Supplier of the Year: L.G. Men’s Wear (Winchester)

 

Event Decorators of the Year: Zontini’s Event Decorators (Virginia Beach)

 

Romantic Wedding Venue of the Year: The River View at Occoquan (Lorton)

 

Stationery Supplier of the Year: Angelwing Stationers (Gloucester)

 

Jewellers of the Year: Formia Design LLC (Charlottesville)

 

Videographer of the Year: Memories Videography (Glen Allen)

 

Wedding Planner of the Year: Max & Dexter Event Design (Bedford)

 

Wedding Accessories Provider of the Year: Bella Mera Bridal Boutique (Sterling)

 

Caterer of the Year: Groovin’ Gourmets (Richmond)

 

Wedding DJ of the Year: MMM Entertainment Professional DJ (Ashburn)

 

Honeymoon Planner of the Year: L’Escape Travel (Virginia Beach)

 

Wedding Band of the Year: Gallatin Canyon LLC (Charlottesville)

 

Outstanding Supplier of the Year: Bridal & Custom Cakes (Alton)

 

Officiant of the Year: I Do! Weddings and Elopements (Richmond)

 

Creative Photographer of the Year: Luke & Ashley Photography (Newport News)

 

Outstanding Service of the Year: Alturia Farm (Manquin)

Comments are closed.

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

Create your website with WordPress.com
Get started
<span>%d</span> bloggers like this: