The winners of The 3rd Official Make-Up Awards 2020 are revealed

The talent within the UK’s make-up sector has shown no sign of shying away and some of the most successful businesses and professionals from all over the UK are amongst the winners in The 3rd Official Make-Up Awards 2020.

The winners are chosen by members of the British public and are a true reflection of the talent, creativity and impeccable customer service that flow within the profession- three key features that enhance the reputation of the UK’s  make-up industry  internationally.

Several of the awards were split into regions to ensure the diverse establishments from across the UK are recognised for their exceptional work.

A spokesperson for the 3rd Official Make- Up Awards, said: “The make-up industry plays a vital role in the British economy by employing thousands of staff and it is time to show our appreciation to those who have dedicated their career to making people feel beautiful.

“The Official Make-Up Awards provide a platform to reward those who stand out amongst the rest with their commitment to innovation and customer satisfaction.

“We would like to congratulate all finalists and winners for their achievements!”

The winners of the Official Make-Up Awards 2020 are:

Make Up Salon of the Year North East: The Little Makeup Room (Cleveland)

Make Up Salon of the Year North West: Charlotte Marie Make Up Studio (Farnworth)

Make Up Salon of the Year Yorkshire: Fuchsia Hair & Beauty    (Halifax)

Make Up Salon of the Year West Midlands: Dimple’s Beauty Salon (Birmingham)

Make Up Salon of the Year East Midlands: Glow up Studios by GCMA (Nottingham)

Make Up Salon of the Year South: Bianco Treatments And Academy (Buckingham ) 

Make Up Salon of the Year London: Jenny Jordan Hair, Make-up and Beauty

Make Up Salon of the Year Wales: Zoe Trigwell Makeup Academy  (Gwent)

 

Make Up Salon of the Year Overall Winner: Bianco Treatments And Academy (Buckingham)

 

Freelance Make Up Artist of the Year North East: Shreece Martine Makeup (Middlesbrough)

Freelance Make Up Artist of the Year North West: Michelle Cookson Make Up Artist (Lancashire)

Freelance Make Up Artist of the Year Yorkshire: Lauren Eddy Make-up Aritst (North Lincolnshire)

Freelance Make Up Artist of the Year West Midlands: Make Up by Mary (West Midlands)

Freelance Make Up Artist of the Year East Midlands: Majbeen HMUA – Beauty Educator  (Derby)

Freelance Make Up Artist of the Year South: Elle Hitchens Makeup Artist (Bristol)

Freelance Make Up Artist of the Year London: Gabriela Heath

Freelance Make Up Artist of the Year Wales: Prettybow makeup (Powys)

 

 Freelance Make Up Artist of the Year Overall Winner: Lauren Eddy Make-up Aritst (North Lincolnshire)

 

Creative Make Up Artist of the Year North East : AJ Edgar Make up Artist (Newcastle Upon Tyne)

Creative Make Up Artist of the Year North West: Pixie Dust Make Up Artist (Lancashire)

Creative Make Up Artist of the Year Yorkshire: CC Makeup Artistry (South Yorkshire)

Creative Make Up Artist of the Year West Midlands: SJM Beauty (Shropshire)

Creative Make Up Artist of the Year East Midlands: Caroline Kent Make-up Artist (Nottingham)

Creative Make Up Artist of the Year South: Katie Eve Makeup Artisty (Berkshire)

Creative Make Up Artist of the Year London: Roxanne Jade Hair and Makeup Studio

Creative Make Up Artist of the Year Wales: Makeup by Billie B  (Cardiff)

 

Creative Make Up Artist of the Year Overall Winner: Pixie Dust Make Up Artist (Lancashire)

 

Bridal Make Up Specialist of the Year North East: Hattie Freer Make-Up & Hair (Redcar)

Bridal Make Up Specialist of the Year North West: Salon 70 (Lancashire)

Bridal Make Up Specialist of the Year Yorkshire: Toni Neylon Walker Makeup Artist (Yorkshire)

Bridal Make Up Specialist of the Year West Midlands: Makeup By Kayla (Solihull)

Bridal Make Up Specialist of the Year East Midlands: Rochelle O’Brien Bridal Makeup Artist (Melton Mowbray)

Bridal Make Up Specialist of the Year South: Jade Withers MUA (Wiltshire)

Bridal Make Up Specialist of the Year London: Makeup by Jodie | Wedding Hair & Makeup Artist

Bridal Make Up Specialist of the Year Wales: Wishbone & Comb (Cardiff)

 

Bridal Make Up Specialist of the Year Overall Winner: Jade Withers MUA (Wiltshire)

 

 

Lash Extension Specialist of the Year North East: SJM Lashes

Lash Extension Specialist of the Year North West: Meraki Beauty By Nicole

Lash Extension Specialist of the Year Yorkshire: Get Ilashed

Lash Extension Specialist of the Year West Midlands: The Lash Room

Lash Extension Specialist of the Year East Midlands: The Lash & Brow Studio

Lash Extension Specialist of the Year South: Flutter MK

Lash Extension Specialist of the Year London: London Lash Studio

Lash Extension Specialist of the Year Wales: Always Bonita Beauty

 

Lash Extension Specialist of the Year Overall Winner: London Lash Studio

 

Semi-Permanent Make Up Specialist of the Year North East: U Beauty Deborah Crosby

Semi-Permanent Make Up Specialist of the Year North West: Charlene Baker Permanent Make Up & Microblading

Semi-Permanent Make Up Specialist of the Year Yorkshire: Charlotte Taylor Semi Permanent Makeup

Semi-Permanent Make Up Specialist of the Year West Midlands: Chloe Louise Semi Permanent Makeup

Semi-Permanent Make Up Specialist of the Year East Midlands: Medinkx Aesthetics

Semi-Permanent Make Up Specialist of the Year South: Bianco Treatments and Academy

Semi-Permanent Make Up Specialist of the Year London: Annette Power Semi Permanent Makeup

Semi-Permanent Make Up Specialist of the Year Wales: Cardiff Beauty Clinic

 

Semi-Permanent Make Up Specialist of the Year Overall Winner: U Beauty Deborah Crosby

 

Training Academy of the Year North England: Sean Maloney Make Up Academy (Manchester)

Training Academy of the Year Midlands: Tanya’s Flawless Beauty Academy (Nottingham)

Training Academy of the Year South England: Aviva Day Spa & Academy (Luton)

Training Academy of the Year Wales: Zoe Trigwell Makeup Academy (Newport)

 

Training Academy of the Year Overall Winner: Sean Maloney Make Up Academy (Manchester)

 

Make Up Team of the Year: Kiss and makeup (Worksop)

 

SFX Artist of the Year: Makeup by Maya Lewis 

 

Make Up Blogger / Vlogger of the Year: Kirsten James MUA (Pembrokeshire)

 

Make Up Influencer of the Year: Aqeela MUA (Huddersfield)

 

Ethnic Make Up Specialist of the Year: Fathiya Abdalla Khatri (Cleveland)

 

Celebrity Make Up Artist of the Year: Sean Maloney (Manchester)

 

Best Customer Experience: Hattie Freer Make-up and Hair (Redcar)

 

Comments are closed.

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

Create your website with WordPress.com
Get started
<span>%d</span> bloggers like this: