Finalists of the Inaugural Great British Hair & Beauty Awards 2021- Volume 2 are announced

Worthy contenders from the South of the UK get shortlisted in the first ever Great British Hair & Beauty Awards 2021

Following the success of The Hair & Beauty Awards in Scotland, England, Northern Ireland and Wales, Creative Oceanic are proud to present The Great British Hair & Beauty Awards.

The Great British Hair and Beauty Awards 2021 are an exclusive celebration of the hair and beauty gurus that operate in this country. Following the overwhelming response from the public and the phenomenal number of nominations received, the full list with finalists from the South of the UK has now been revealed.

The glamorous ceremony will take place in November 2021 and will celebrate professionals known for their perfection that have gone above and beyond in the salon and made a real difference in the industry with their excellent services.

The elegant event seeks to acknowledge and honour the talented individuals, teams and salons, whose sole aim is to provide their customers with innovative services and treatments that really work, improving their appearance and confidence.

Top beauticians, hairstylists, freelancers and barbers amongst others will gather together to celebrate their achievements and their efforts that put in daily to leave their customers with the best of impressions. The black-tie ceremony promises to be one of the most memorable celebrations in the industry’s calendar this year, with many accolades ready to be presented to the deserving winners.

A spokesperson for The Great British Hair and Beauty Awards, said:  “We would like to thank the public for their participation in our nomination process.

“The Hair and Beauty Awards have become a stable event over the years and aim to showcase those who have shown great commitment, professionalism, creativity and care for the client. Therefore we are so excited to host the inaugural Great British Hair & Beauty Awards 2021.

“We hope to provide a platform to thank and appreciate the work of the professionals who have pushed the boundaries in a difficult time and had the continuous support of their customers.

“We wish all the finalists the best of luck.”

The finalists of The 1st ever Great British Hair and Beauty Awards 2021 – Volume 1 are:

Beauty Salon of the Year

East Midlands

Paint Nails and Beauty (Oakham)

UBeauty (Nottingham)

Aqua Beauty (Northampton) 

The Secret Boutique (Nottingham)

Spoilt by Charlotte (Leicester) 

Anna Health & Beauty              (Northampton)

Shanthy Beauty Clinic & Skincare (Nottingham)

Time for Me (Wellingborough)

Locks Retreat (Long Eaton)

Beauty Lounge (Hinckley) 

West Midlands

Nails by Annabel (Newcastle-under-Lyme)

Beauty bee (Uttoxeter)

Belle Beauty (Malvern)

BVOY Beauty (Wythall)

Inspire by Rachel beauty clinic (Droitwich spa)

The Beauty Lounge Tettenhall (Wolverhampton)

Xtra Lengths Beauty (Nuneaton)

PHINIX (Hagley)

Vogue Beauty & Aesthetics (Birmingham)

Finishing Touches Beauty Salon (Birmingham)

East

Aviva Day Spa & Academy (Luton)

Beautique Health & Beauty (Barton-le-Clay)

Beauty Essence Salon (Wickford)

The Beauty Empire (Manningtree)

Beauty by Rajni (Connieburrow)

Diamond Beauty Salon (Rochford)

Adagio Beauty Salon (Hudington)

Image Beauty Salon (Ipswich)

Elegance Beauty Lounge (Cambridge)

House Of Pure (Ely)

South East

Camomile Rooms (Canterbury)

Beauty Bar (Willingham)

3D Pro Lashes (Bournemouth)

B-Brown Beauty And Aesthetics (London)

Diamonds Beauty Rooms (Waterlooville)

Turn Beautiful (Brighton)

Tranquil Soul Beauty Therapies (Maidstone)

Beauty by lauren-ann               (Waterlooville)

Essential Beauty & Skin Experts (Eastbourne)

South West

Blandford Health and Beauty Centre (Blandford Forum)

B-Unique Beauty and Aesthetics (Durrington)

Diana Beauty Salon (Plymouth)

Beauty Oasis Spa (Winscombe)

Rejuvenesce Beauty Salon (Marlborough)

Beauty by Design (Okehampton)

You Beauty Clinic (Harborough)

Lifestyle Health & Beauty (Malmesbury)

Sara Victoria Brows and Beauty (Caine)

Perfection Skin & Beauty Clinic (Malmesbury)

Hair & Beauty Salon of the Year

West Midlands            

Trinity Hair & Beauty (Nottingham)

Hair, Beauty & You (Nottingham)

Topknot Hair & Beauty (Nottingham)

Gorgeous Salon (Leicester)

Affirm Hair & Beauty Lounge (Leicester)

Lee Holmes Hair & Beauty (Nottingham)

Rebecca Ann Hair and Beauty Studio (Leicester)

Whites Hair and Beauty (Glenfield)

Donovan Hair and Beauty (Blaby)

Prestige Beauty and Hair (Faversham)

West Midlands

Allure Hair & Beauty (Wolverhampton)

Aston & Archer Hair and Beauty Salon (Wolverhampton)

Sculptures Hair and Beauty (Birmingham)

Tandis Hair and Beauty Salon              (Birmingham)

Hair & Skin clinic (Birmingham)

Hair Emporium (Brierley)

Cloud Nine Hair and Beauty Salon (Shirley)

Vito Hair & Beauty (Walsall)

Chatabox Hair and Beauty (Walsall)

East

Buff hair and beauty (Grays)

Cabello Hair & beauty              (Witham)

Everybody Hair & Beauty Salon (Kings Lynn)

Millie Rose Hair & Beauty (Lowestoft)

No 5 Hair & Beauty Lounge (Aldeburgh)

Dfine Hair & Beauty (Haverhill)

SapphireBlu Hair And Beauty (Norfolk)

5th Avenue Hair & Beauty Spa (Bedford)

Kymarna Aesthetics Hair & Beauty (Barton-le-clay)

South East

The Boutik Salon (Plymouth)

Balayage Hair & Beauty Salon              (London)

Caraccio’s Hair and Beauty (Canterbury)

Hair & Beauty For Everyone (Burgess Hill)

Leah Durrant Hair Salon (Chertsey)

Sarai Hair & Beauty (Crowthorne)

Serenity Hair & Beauty Rooms (Hastings)

Coco’s Hair & Beauty Salon (Waterlooville)

Sea Wave Hair & Beauty Salon (Wickham)

Spires Hairdressing (East Grinstead)

South West

Tops Hair Salon & Beauty (Melsksham)

Harding’s Hair and Beauty Salon (Churchdown)

Harringtons Hair, Nails & Beauty (Devizes)

HeadKandy Hairdressing (Gloucester)

Level One Hair Design & Beauty Salon (Gloucester)

Pamplemouse Hair & Beauty Salon (Calne)

Blushes Hair & Beauty (Stroud)

Melanie Giles Hair and Beauty (Bradford-on-Avon)

Mark Blake Hair (Cheltenham)

Pleroma Hair & Beauty (Churchdown)

Hair Salon of the Year

East Midlands

Cocco Salon (Derby)

Stones Hair and Beauty (Quorn)

Mewies & Co (Leicester)

Harpers Hair Salon (Belper)

Elan Hair Design Of Rothley (Rothley)

H2O Hairdressing (Barrow upon Soar)

Lilly-Ju Hair (Belper)

Taylor & Co (Loughborough)

Smith & Smith (Loughborough)

Redmill Hair Salon (Leicester)

West Midlands

Creative Hair Studio (Birmingham)

Salon Fryzjerski No.1 (Bromwich)

Edgars Hair Company (West Bromwich)

Talking Heads (West Bromwich)

Spring Curly Hair Salon (Birmingham)

Lisa J Hair Salon (Birmingham)

Klassic Koncept Afro (Birmingham)

Salon SVS (Birmingham)

Colabella Unisex Hair Salon (Birmingham)

Ego Hair and Beauty (Coventry)

DeVine Hair Studio (Smethwick)

East

Boldero & Filby Hair Salon (Kings Lynn)

Aspire Wroxham Hair & Beauty (Hoveton)

Russo hairdressing (Bedford)

Michael James Hair Design (Flitwick)

No 5 Hair & Beauty Lounge (Aldeburgh)

Chrazels Ladies Hair Salon (Shefford)

Lucia Hair Art (Bedford)

Melanie Richard’s Hair & Beauty (Peterborough)

Carley Hill Hair              (Framlingham)

Craig Hubert Hair Salon (Chelmsford)

South East

Louise Lambell & Co (Bexley)

Saffron Hair (Hythe)

Salon No3 (Bexley)

Browns Hair & Beauty (Lewes)

The Salon Welwyn (Welwyn Garden)

Dynamic Hair and Beauty Salon (Eastbourne)

LA Studio Hair & Beauty (Shoreham-by-Sea)

Bouyage  (St Albans)

Biggles Hair And Beauty Salon (Watlington)

South West

Donna’s New Image (Amesbury)

Mayfair & Grace (Tetbury)

Style Hairdressing Boutique (Malmesbury)

Beau Hair Studio (Tuffley)

Tops Hair Salon & Beauty (Melksham)

Ho & Co Hairdressing  (Bath)

Salon XVIII (Calne)

H M Hairdressing (Calne)

Ashley Paul Hairdressing (Gloucester)

Roland John Hair Studio (Warminister)

Colour Salon of the Year

East Midlands

Colour me crazy (Nottingham)

Sutherland & Barnett (Sutherland)

Cocco Salon (Derby)

Joshua Tree Aveda Concept Salon (Bridgford)

Malcolm Murphy Hair              (Leicester)

Addictedtocolour (Birstall)

Hairven Salon Gedling              (Nottingham)

Aveda Urban Therapy (Nottingham)

Gavin Taylor Hair (Rothley)

Makkasi (Leicester)

West Midlands

Hair By Marta  (Market Drayton)

The Hive Salon (Stourbridge)

Lee Scolding Hairdressing (Solihull)

Pure Hair Solihull Hairdressing Salon (Solihull)

Rickerscote Hair Salon (Stafford)

NVS Hair Studios (Solihull)

Hairshop (Stafford)

Zaks Hairdressing (Kingswinford)

Bamboo Hair (Wolverhampton)

Hair lab Hair & Beauty salon (Coventry)

East

Ellen Ross Hair and Beauty (Farmlingham)

Nicholas Anthony Hairdressers (Bedford)

Charlie Milz Hair & Beauty (Stowmarket)

Elaje Hair And Beauty (Cambridge)

Verso Hair Salon (Peterborough)

Maria Grazia Salon (Bedford)

Gary Pellicci Hairdressing (Chipping Ongar)

Principles Hair Design (Flitwick)

Michael John Hair Artwork (Peterborough)

The House of Hair (Bletchley)

South East

Outshine Hairdressing (Portslade)

Ruby Reds Hairdressing (Reading)

Gatsby & Miller (Amersham)

Lifestyle Salons (Aylesbury)

Electric Hairdressing (Brighton)

Brendan O’Sullivan Hair and Beauty (Amersham)

Popham Hairdressing  (Oxford)

Wisteria Avenue Hair Salon (Abingdon)

Verve & Virtue Hairdressing (Witney)

South West

The Colour Lounge (Launceston)

Colours Hair Studio (Bridport)

True Colors (Keighley)

Jodie Young Colour Bar & Salon (Newquay)

Vital Salon (Taunton)

Noco Hair (Bristol)

HUE Salon (Bath)

Artizan               (Bath)

Combers Inside-Out Hairdressing (Taunton)

Barbers of the Year

East Midlands

The Dandy Gent Barber (Nottingham)

Lukes Barber Shop & Salon (Derby)

The Bull Yard Barber Shop (Southwell)

Huntsman Barber (Leicester)

Rams barbers  (Derby)

Namigs Hair Salon (Derby)

AP Male Grooming (Loughborough)

West Midlands

The Handsome House               (Market Drayton)

IBBY BARBERS (Walsall)

Milano Styles Barbers (West Bromwich)

The Loft Barbershop (Bromwich)

Hamill’s barber shop (Birmingham)

Kingz Cutz Barber (West Bromwich)

MR. Barbers (Halesowen)

East

Barnwell Barbers (Cambridge)

Looks Dapper (Bedford)

The Barbers    

Man About Town Barbers (Chelmsford)

Danny’s Barber Shop  (Ampthill)

De’Milia Hairdressers For Men (Brentwood)

Fade Fx Barber shop (Kempston)

South East

Your Barbers (Witney)

Raw (Hassocks)

Tru Barbers (Slough)

Old Town Barbers (Kidlington)

Lourenco’s Barber Shop (Wycombe)

Ginger jack’s barbershop (Waddesdon)

Dukes Barbers (Northwich)

South West

Seven Garçons              (London)

Lowe’s Barber Shop (Burnham-on-Sea)

A Barber & Co Bespoke Image (Yeovil)

KGVI Barber Shop (Bristol)

ramshack barbers frome (Frome)

The Roots Foundation (Exeter)

Luka’s Barbers (Exeter)

Glow up salon of the Year

East Midlands

Elena Nails & Beauty (Cottingham)

VN Nails Derby (Derby)

City Nails and Beauty (Nottingham)

Divine Nails & Beauty Studio (Northampton)

Hue Nails Beauty Nail Salon (Nottingham)

Kameo Nail and Beauty Salon              (Spilsby)

Studio 5 Beauty (Ilkeston)

West Midlands

Gorgeous Hair And Beauty (Bromwich)

FN Gel Bar (Rowley Regis)

The Beauty Studio (Bromwich)

The Beauty Salon (Sutton Coldfield)

Scratch Nail and Beauty Salon (Stourbridge)

Your Beautique (Birmingham)

Five Star Nails & Beauty Salon (Smethwick)

East

Unique Nails & Beauty (Nottingham)

Salon of beauty (Brentwood)

Beautique Nails & Beauty (Cambridge)

Salon At Number 5 (Cambridge)

Pretty Nail Boutique (Loughton)

CB1 Cambridge Nails (Cambridge)

Contours Beauty Salon (Castle Rising)

South East

Evie Nails & Beauty (Marlow)

Elite Beauty Treatments (Skimmers Field)

Amersham Nails & Brows (Amersham)

Jessica’s Nails And Beauty Spa (Aylesbury)

No. 21 Beauty within (Wycombe)

Nails Beauty (Aldershot)

Candy Shack Beauty Therapy (Aylesbury)

South West

Nails Studio (Swindon)

American Nails & Beauty (Bath)

Serenity Nails & Beauty (Dorchester)

Louise Tilden Beauty Therapy              (Taunton)

The Venue Beauty Salon (Bournemouth)

The Gossip Nail Bar (Bristol) 

X-cellent Nails & Beauty (Bath)

Aesthetics Clinic of the Year

East Midlands

Pure Aesthetics (Nottingham)

Pro Aesthetics (Bridgford)

Skinox Aesthetics Clinic (Leicester)

Skindeep Laser Beauty (Leicester)

The Beauty Clinic with C&L Aesthetics (Hucknall)

Medical Cosmetics (Nottingham)

Skintique Clinic (Leicester)

West Midlands

Helen Taylor Aesthetics (Rugby)

Secret Aesthetics (Birmingham)

Tinkable Aesthetic Clinic (Stourbridge)

Westfield Aesthetics (Birmingham)

Reflect Skin & Body Clinic (Stourbridge)

AL Aesthetics (Wolverhampton)

Dermoperfection Medical Aesthetics Clinic (Birmingham)

East

Alisha aesthetic academy (Luton)

DM Elite Cosmetics (Colchester)

Suffolk Medical and Beauty Clinic (Suffolk)

Emma Hart Aesthetics (Ipswich)

Cambridge Contour Clinic (Cambridge)

Juliette John Aesthetic (Ipswich)

SofieGeorgia (Stapleford)

South East

Dr Victoria Cosmetic Dermatology (Winchester)

Berkshire Aesthetics (Maidenhead)

Aspire Clinic (Reading)

The Clinic Cheshire & Hampshire (Abbotswood)

Andresa Aesthetics (Reading)

Kaizen Medical (Warsash)

CoLaz Advanced Aesthetics Clinic (Reading)

South West

Skin Excellence (Horrington)

Aesthetic & Laser Clinic (Plymouth)

Somerset Cosmetic Clinic (Taunton)

Simon Lees Aesthetic Medical clinic (Bristol)

Skin Beautiful Medical (Exeter)

Highgrove Skin Clinic  (Hambrook)

Helen Hunt Aesthetics and Skin Care (Exeter)

Hair Extensions Salon of the Year

East Midlands

Nicola Jade Extensions (Leicester)

M Hair Extensions (Nottingham)

Hair Extensions By Jodie (Lincoln)

Girlis Hair Extensions (Grantham)

Envy hair extensions (Clane)

Beaut Hair Extensions (Mansfield)

Mychelle Caroline Hair (Brigford)

West Midlands

Mane Goddess (Nuneaton)

Hair Fusion Extensions (Oldbury)

Too Perfect Hair Extensions (Walsall)

Sophie Flello hair extensions at The Hive Salon (Stourbridge)

Hairs and Graces Extensions (Birmingham)

Need a Hair Makeover Hair Extension (Dudley)

Alexander James Hair and Beauty (Halesowen)

Colabella Unisex Hair Salon.. (Bilston)

East

Charlotte Emma Hair Extensions (Brentwood)

The Hair Base (Great Yarmouth)

Beau Hair extensions (Colchester)

The Salon (Norwich)

Rakelas Hair & Beauty              (Westcliff-on-Sea)

Krystalized (Loughton)

Els Extensions (London)

South East

KB Hair Extensions (East Grinstead)

Beautique Lounge (Dartford)

The Hair Lounge (Chatham)

Celeb Hair Extensions (Fulham)

Body And Length Hair Extensions (Woking)

Tantrum Hair Extensions (Guildford)

Jealous Beauty (Northfleet)

South West

Russell Brooks Hairdressing (Bath)

GG’s Hair Extensions (Plymouth)

KC Hair Extensions Specialist& Training (Bristol)

Weavealicious Hair Extensions (Bristol)

SalonLaReine  (Bristol)

Aimee’s Hair & Beauty Salon (Bournemouth)

Eighteen West (Exeter)

Training Academy of the Year

East Midlands

International Nails Hair & Beauty Academy (Leicester)

Studio One Hair & Beauty Training School (Eastbourne)

Beverley Robinson Academy (Mowbray)

Leicester Barbering Academy (Leicester)

Forest Nail and Beauty Centre (Leicester)

Tanya’s Flawless Hair and Beauty Academy (Hucknall)

JHP Beauty and Training Academy (Kimberley)

Jenna Leigh Training Academy and Clinic (Enderby)

West Midlands

The Beauty Academy Birmingham (Birmingham)

Your Beautique Training (Birmingham)

Phibrows Microblading Academy (Coventry)

The Nailschool Rowley (Regis)

Aesthetics Lounge Academy (Walsall)

Rapunzel Hair Academy (Walsall)

Premier Beauty & Training Academy (Ilkeston)

East

Hollipops Beauty Salon & Training School (Norwich)

Havering Beauty Academy (Hornchurch)

Matrix Hair & Beauty Academy (Colchester)

Halls Of Ivy Training Academy (Romford)

Essex Hair And Makeup Academy (Essex)

Essex Beauty Training School (Essex)

Aviva Day Spa & Academy (Luton)

South East

Lashings of Beauty and Training (Plymouth)

Studio One Hair & Beauty Training School (Eastbourne)

Delamar Academy of Make-up & Hair (London)

Kevin Fortune Hair Styling Academy (London)

The Beauty Academy London               (London)

London School of Beauty & Makeup (London)

Ray Cochrane Beauty School (London)

Bianco Beauty (South East)

South West

Studio One Hair & Beauty Training School (Salisbury)

Beauty Pro Academy (Ilminster)

The Boutique Hair & Beauty Training Academy (Tiverton)

Hair Academy South West (Taunton)

Adore Beauty and Education (Collumpton)

Bristol Beauty School (Bristol)

Bristol Nail and Beauty Training School (Bristol)

Best of Luton

Sadler Hair and Beauty            

Lucia Hair & Beauty    

Strand Hair Salon        

Elysium Beauty Lounge           

Dew&Dew – Hair&Beauty Studio        

Dolls & Dudes Hairdressing    

Beauty and Care          

Best of Milton Keynes

Hensmans Hair Salon 

The DollsHouse Hair Salon     

Headonist Hair and Beauty    

Bodilight          

HAIR IT IS         

Benita Beauty

Bianco Beauty              

Best of Coventry

Cabello             

Hair lab Hair & Beauty salon 

Ego Hair and Beauty  

Avenue Hair & Beauty             

Treat Hair and Beauty Salon  

ooh la la hair tanning and beauty clinic         

MaiTai Hair & Beauty

Best of Bristol

Charisma Hair & Beauty Salon            

Perfected Hair & Beauty          

Pride Hair and Beauty Salon  

Inspired Hair Beauty Salon     

Halo hair and beauty

Graffiti Hair and Beauty          

OmBré Hair & Beauty

Hairdresser of the Year  

Donovan Hair and Beauty (Leicester)

Prestige Beauty and Hair (Belper)

Vito Hair & Beauty (Walsall)

Chatabox Hair and Beauty (Walsall)

Cabello Hair & beauty              (Witham)

Everybody Hair & Beauty Salon (Kings Lynn)

Coco’s Hair & Beauty Salon (Clanfield)

Sea Wave Hair & Beauty Salon (West Wickham)

Louise Lambell & Co (Bexley)

Saffron Hair (Hythe)

Beautician of the Year

Beautique Health & Beauty (Barton-le-Clay)

Camomile Rooms (Canterbury)

Beauty Bar (Willingham)

You Beauty Clinic (Towbridge)

Lifestyle Health & Beauty (Wiltshire)

Inspire by Rachel beauty clinic (Droitwich spa)

The Beauty Lounge Tettenhall (Wolverhampton)

Paint Nails and Beauty (Oakham)

UBeauty (Nottingham)

Make Up Artist of the Year

Yilsen Makeup Artist   (London)

Emma Lily Makeup Artist (Grinstead)

Wedding Makeup Artist Laura Baker (Crawley)

Nadia Harper Makeup Artist (Brighton)

Christiane Dowling Makeup Artistry (Berkshire)

Catherine Legg Hair & Make Up (Crydon)

Kimberley Louise Makeup (Horsham)

Colour Technician of the Year

Sutherland & Barnett (Nottingham)

Cocco Salon (Derby)

Joshua Tree Aveda Concept Salon (Bridgford)

Hair By Marta  (Market Drayton)

The Hive Salon (Stourbridge)

Michael John Hair Artwork (Peterborough)

The House of Hair (Bletchley)

Lifestyle Salons (Aylesbury)

Electric Hairdressing (Reading)

Nail Artist of the Year

Nails by Mets (London)

Nails London (London)

Magic Nail Bar Beauty Salon (Watford)

Nail Art London (London)

Nail Art & Beauty (Birmingham)

Gloss Bar (Watford)

Trieu Nails London (London)

Nails Bab (Birmingham)

The Nail Quarter (Birmingham)

Hard as Nails Studio (Birmingham)

Local Salon of the Year

The Barn Hair and Beauty (Canterbury)

Chatham (Chatham)

Trust Salon (Wotton wawen)

AJ’s Hair Salon (Halesowen)

Mirror Mirror  (Malmesbury)

Sarai Hair & Beauty  (Crowthorne)

Rural Fringe Hair Salon (Hook)

Gorgeous Hair And Beauty (Bromwich)

Heaven at Number 7 Beauty Boutique (Egham)

Suzanne’s Hair Salon (Woking)

Nena Toka (Leicester)

Comments are closed.

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

Create your website with WordPress.com
Get started
%d bloggers like this: