The 3rd Scottish Beauty Industry Awards 2021 recognise the champions of the industry

More than 200 of beauty professionals from across the country gathered on Sunday October 10, at The Marriott Hotel in Glasgow to celebrate their success.

The 3rd Scottish Beauty Industry Awards 2021 provided a platform to acknowledge everyone that works tirelessly to keep us looking stunning.

The awards showcased doctors, dentists, aesthetic clinics, hair and beauty teams and spas amongst other that deserve their place amongst the top due to their passion for the beauty industry and dedication to excellence.

The beauty industry is a fast-growing sector and these awards were an exclusive celebration of the talented specialists that work hard to make clients feel pampered and give them that glow from within.

A spokesperson for The Scottish Beauty Industry Awards, said: “The beauty sector plays a vital role in the country’s economy and enhances the local community by employing hundreds of staff.

“The Awards showcased those who promote excellence, set the trends and turn any dream look into reality. These specialists inspire others when it comes to the big and competitive world of beauty.

“We would like to congratulate all finalists and winners for their achievements and we hope that they will keep up their amazing work.”

The winners of The 3rd Scottish Beauty Industry Awards 2021 are:

Beauty Team of the Year: Blossom Beauty (Edinburgh)

Beauty Therapist of the Year: Jessica Elliot (Jessica Jay Salon, Perthshire)

Enhancement Specialist of the Year: Laura Haig Aesthetics at Jessica Jay Salon (Perthshire)

Tattoo Removal Surgery of the Year: Valhalla Laser Tattoo Removal   (Kilmarnock)

Make Up Team of the Year: GlamCandy Makeup Agency (Edinburgh)

Aesthetic Clinic of the Year: Beau Ultime (Hamilton)

Hair Loss Clinic of the Year: Skulltec (Paisley)

5 Star Barbers: MAX Barber (Glasgow)

Hair Stylist of the Year: Linsey Macrae (Flawless, Glasgow)

Hair Styling Team of the Year: Natural Selection Hair & Beauty (Kirkcaldy)

Beauty Training Academy of the Year: Tranquility Beauty (Perth)

5 Star Nail Salon of the Year: Bellini Nails (Glasgow)

Nail Technician of the Year: Sarah Abbott (S K Nail Artist & Educator, Kirkcaldy)

Nail Team of the Year: Bellini Nails (Glasgow)

Male Grooming Venue of the Year: Gruagaire Hair Salon & Barbers (Edinburgh)

Resident Spa of the Year: Inglewood House & Spa (Alloa)

Spa Team of the Year: Inglewood House & Spa (Alloa)

Day Spa of the Year: The Beauty Room & Day Spa (Glasgow)

Luxury Spa of the Year: Westfield Day Spa (Mauchline)

Make Up Artist of the Year: Makeup by Debbie (Helensburgh)

5 Star Make Up Salon of the Year: The Makeup Bar (Edinburgh)

Cosmetic Clinic of the Year: RP Diamond Laser Clinic (Inverness)

Brow Bar of the Year: Afreen Beauty (Edinburgh)

Dental Practice of the Year: Shawlands Dentalcare (Glasgow)

Tanning Salon of the Year: Tan MRKT (Edinburgh)

Dentist of the Year: Chris McCrudden at Cherrybank Dental Spa (Perth)

Dental Team of the Year: Glasgow Smile Clinic (Glasgow)

Dental Aesthetics of the Year: Aura Dentistry & Facial Aesthetics (Baillieston)

Barbers Team of the Year: Backstage Barbers Edinburgh (Edinburgh)

Semi/ Permanent Make Up Salon of the Year North: Beautex Clinic Permanent Makeup Aberdeen (Aberdeen)

Semi/ Permanent Make Up Salon of the Year South: Gem Precision Beauty (Edinburgh)

Semi/ Permanent Make Up Salon of the Year Overall Winner: Gem Precision Beauty (Edinburgh)

5 Star Beauty Salon North: Belle Vee (Inverurie)

5 Star Beauty Salon Central: Simply Beauty (Glenrothes)

5 Star Beauty Salon South West: Zeste Beauty (Hamilton)

5 Star Beauty Salon South East: Permanent Perfection (Craigour)

5 Star Beauty Salon Glasgow: ART by Antonia Robertson

5 Star Beauty Salon Edinburgh: Dune Hair Nails and Beauty

5 Star Beauty Salon Overall Winner: Dune Hair Nails and Beauty

5 Star Hair Salon North: Hair & Body Mechanics (Elgin)

5 Star Hair Salon Central: Natural Selection Hair & Beauty (Kirkcaldy)

5 Star Hair Salon South West: L’Perfection (Larkhall)

5 Star Hair Salon South East: Bau Hair Design (Edinburgh)

5 Star Hair Salon Glasgow: HQC Hairdressing

5 Star Hair Salon Edinburgh: Medusa

5 Star Hair Salon Overall Winner: HQC Hairdressing

Comments are closed.

Start a Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

Create your website with WordPress.com
Get started
%d bloggers like this: