Elite wedding specialists and businesses get shortlisted in The English Wedding Awards 2022 – Chapter 1.

The English Wedding Awards are back for the annual celebration of those who make our special day one to remember.

The list of the 2022 finalists is consisted of top names that create fairy-tale and unique weddings across the country.

The black-tie ceremony will take place in early 2022, where top specialists and establishments that have gone above and beyond in the sector will gather to celebrate their achievements.

The English Wedding Awards – Chapter 1 aim to recognise and reward those within the wedding industry in the South of England and the Midlands, that work towards making the big day as perfect as possible, including the caterers that provide delicious reception meals, decorators that take care of the wedding venues and add the glam in the room or florists that know how to make any wedding flourish.

The glamorous event promises to be an unforgettable evening with numerous prestigious accolades ready to be awarded to the most deserving professionals that have gone the extra mile in the business and have seen amazing growth as a result.

A Spokesperson for The English Wedding Awards 2022 – Chapter 1 said: “These Awards are now recognised as the leading celebration for showcasing those that have demonstrated excellence in the industry.

“The aim is to acknowledge everyone in this sector that has shown skill, commitment and have the customer satisfaction as top priority in their business.

 “The competition is tough this year but it is time to acknowledge everyone who has shown dedication and professionalism in their workplace; two key features that make individuals and businesses stand out from the rest.

“With more entries than ever before, we would like to wish the finalists the best of luck and we can’t wait to welcome our guests at the ceremony and celebrate the winners with them.”

The finalists of The English Wedding Awards 2022 – Chapter 1 are:

Wedding Boutique of the Year

East Midlands

Bradgate Brides (Leicester)

Lori G Bridal Studio (Derby)

Beautiful Brides Wedding Dresses (Nottingham)

Cherished Wedding Boutique (Mansfield)

Brides of Ashby (Ashby-de-la-Zouch)

Gracie Bleu Bridal (Matlock)

West Midlands

The Dressing Rooms Bridal (Halesowen)

Simone’s Bridal (Wednesbury)

The Bridal Rooms (Uttoxeter)

Tamsin’s Bridal Boutique (Kidderminster)

Wedding Belles of Four Oaks (Sutton Coldfield)

Jeneve Bridal Wear (Walsall)

East

Vow Bridal (Peterborough)

Serena Bridal (Wickford)

Townhouse Bridal (St Neots)

Grace & Lace Bridal (Chelmsford)

Bird’s Bridal (Chelmsford)

Barn Bridal Boutique (Whitham)

Essex Bridal Outlet (Great Baddow)

South East

Queen Bee Bridal (Reading)

Sophie Grace Bridal (Wokingham)

Confetti Bridal Centre (Wokingham)

Windsor & Eton Centre (Windsor)

Bridal Reloved (Wallingford)

Butterfly Bridal Boutique (Bicester)

Bicester Bridal (Bicester)

South West

So Gorgeous Designer Bridal Outlet (Weston-super-mare)

Sarah Elizabeth Bridal Boutique (Cheltenham)

Fairytale Occasions Limited (Highworth)

Infinity Dresses (Gloucester)

Trousseaux (Swindon)

Krystle Brides (Bath)

Wedding Boutique & Accessories Supplier of the Year

East Midlands

Frances Day Bridal (Southwell)

Best Kept Secret (Melbourne)

Jillian Hart Fashions (Derby)

Beau Belles (Derbyshire)

Dream Wedding Dress (Nottingham)

West Midlands

Larissa Bridal and Prom (Sedgley)

Romantic Dreams Bridal Boutique (Birmingham)

Wedding Belles of Four Oaks (Sutton Coldfield)

Sharper Millinery (Birmingham)

Jeneve Bridal Wear (Bloxwich)

Dream Days Bridal Wear (Dudley)

Lula Ann Bridal (Birmingham)

East

Hollipops (Norwich)

Essex Bridal Outlet (Chelmsford)

The White Wedding House (Brentwood)

Grace & Lace Bridal (Chelmsford)

Bridal Reloved (Maldon)

Burr Bridal (Cambridge)

Special Delivery Accessories (Norwich)

Karen Forte Bridal & Occasion Wear (Royston)

Butterworths Bridal Boutique (Bedford)

Heritage Brides (Hatfield)

Satin Bow Bridal (St Albans)

South East

The Bridal Box Oxford (Oxford)

Pure Couture Bridal Boutique (Beaconsfield)

Confetti Bridal Centre (Wokingham)

The Hat Box Oxford (Oxford)

The Little Bridal Boutique (Thame)

South West

Hermione Harbutt (Bristol)

Carina B Couture (Bradford on Avon)

Allison Jayne Bristol Bridal (Bristol)

Precious Times (Gloucester)

Victoria Marie Bridal (Swindon)

Sarah Belle Bridal (Swindon)

The Lucky Sixpence (Crediton)

Champagne & Charlotte Bridal Boutique (Bideford)

Lovely Bridal (Devon)

The Bridal Box (Devon)

Kiva and Zen Bridal (Topsham)

Groomswear Supplier of the Year

East Midlands

Jon Paul Formalwear (Derby)

Smalley’s (Nottingham)

County Squire Formal Menswear (Oakham)

Blidworth Menswear (Blidworth)

Clement Taylor Menswear (Sutton in Ashfield)

Cuffs of Nottingham (Nottingham)

Dapper Chaps (Northampton)

West Midlands

The Dressing Rooms Menswear (Halesowen)

Blooms Menswear (Wolverhampton)

Duncan James Menswear (Walsall)

Dancers Suit Hire (Halesowen)

House of Cavani (Birmingham)

East

Olivers Formalwear (Rayleigh)

H R H Holmes & Sons (Hitchin)

Anthony Formal Wear (Billericay)

Chimney Formal Menswear (Royston)

House of Tartans (Peterborough)

South East

Ballroom Emporium (Oxford)

Black Tie Menswear (Crowthorne)

Formal Tailor (Bicester)

Henry’s of Banbury (Banbury)

Lemmings Menswear (Chalfont St Peter)

Domino Formal Hirewear (Thame)

Jack Bunneys Wedding Suits (Upminster)

South West

Beau’s & Balls (Gloucester)

Regency Groom (Cheltenham)

Tuxedo Junction (Gloucester)

DJ Formal Wear Wedding Suit Hire (Swindon)

Chaplins Formal Menswear (Swindon)

Astaires (Tauton)

Tux & Tails (Bristol)

Event Decorator of the Year

East Midlands

Princess Occasions (Melton Mowbray)

KTV Venue Stylists (Corby)

The Rustic Wedding Company (Loughborough)

East Midlands Weddings and Events (Loughborough)

Perfect Day Chairs (Chesterfield)

Decorations by Design (Burton upon Trent)

Bybrook Furniture & Event Hire (Leicester)

Deans chairs covers & Events (Brackley)

West Midlands

PP Decorations (Birmingham)

Emex Events (Wolverhampton)

Elegant Affair Occasions (Stoke-on-Trent)

Midlands Flower Wall Co (Birmingham)

Sorella Event Décor (Hednesford)

Event Styling by Amy Victoria (Coventry)

East

Creative Decorations (Houghton Regis)

Beautiful Bows Limited (Leighton Buzzard)

RLA Wedding Designs (Great Yarmouth)

White Lace Events (Basildon)

Party Squared (Basildon)

Rock the Day (Essex)

Epic Event Hire (Norwich)

Altered Images Balloons & Wedding Decorations (St Albans)

South East

THAT Event Company Oxford (Oxford)

BWH Events (Reading)

Oxford Event Hire (Oxford)

Forever And A Day Events (Reading)

The Event Styling Co (Maidenhead)

South West

Unique Designs by Tina (Exeter)

Decorative Details (Gloucester)

The Little Wedding Helper (Bristol)

Linen and Lace (Dorset)

Satin and Lace Weddings Ltd (Cinderford)

Cotswold Wedding Co (Cheltenham)

Winterborne Hire & Styling (Dorchester)

Wedding Venue of the Year

East Midlands

The Old Vicarage Boutique Wedding and Events Venue (Southwell)

Hazel Gap Barn (Nottingham)

Swancar Farm Country House (Trowell)

The Walled Garden at Beeston Fields          (Nottingham )

The Pumping House   (Newark)

West Midlands

Forest of Arden Marriott Hotel & Country Club (Birmingham)

The Old Library (Birmingham)

Shustoke Barn            (Coleshill)

Highbury Hall (Birmingham)

Blakelands Country House (Stourbridge)

Grand Station (Wolverhampton)

Alcott Weddings  (Alvechurch)

Redhouse Barn (Bromsgrove)

East

Leez Priory (Chelmsford)

Gaynes Park (Epping)

The Norfolk Mead (Coltishall)

Maidens Barn (Chelmsford)

South Farm (Royston)

The Rose & Crown Hotel (Wisbech)

Oxnead Hall Wedding Venue            (Oxnead)

Flaxbourne Gardens (Aspley Guise)

South East

Caswell House            (Brize Norton)

Cantley House Hotel (Wokingham)

Highfield Park (Hook)

Manor Farm Barn Wedding  (Gravesend)

Lains Barn (Wantage)

Merriscourt (Chipping Norton)

South West

Wellington Barn  (Calne)

Bickleigh Castle (Tiverton)

Bailbrook House Hotel (Bath)

Gray Manor Hotel and Wedding Venue (Salisbury)

The Lost Orangery (Chippenham)

Beaconside House (Bideford)

Syrencot (Salisbury)

Romantic Wedding Venue of the Year

East Midlands

Catthorpe Manor       (Lutterworth)

East Lodge Country House Hotel      (Matlock)

The Riding School      (Breaston)

Sutton Bonington Hall           (Loughborough)

Hambleton Hall          (Oakham)

Ringwood Hall Hotel & Spa   (Chesterfield)

Holme Pierrepont Hall           (Holme Pierrepont,)

West Midlands

Bourton Hall   (Princethorpe, )

Warwick House          (Southam)

Nailcote Hall Hotel and Golf Club    (Coventry)

Fairlawns Hotel & Spa           (Walsall)

Moxhull Hall   (Sutton Coldfield )

Macdonald Ansty Hall Hotel (Coventry)

The Mount Hotel Country Manor     (Wolverhampton)

Brinsop Court Estate (Hereford)

East

Island Hall (Huntingdon)

Swynford Manor (Six Mile Bottom)

The Old Hall   (Ely)

Seckford Hall  (Woodbridge)

Holmewood Hall (Holme)

Oxnead Hall  (Oxnead)

South East

Botleys Mansion (Chertsey)

Rownhams House (Southampton)

The Old Rectory Estate (Redhill)

Kingston Bagpuize House & Garden (Kingston Bagpuize)

Flaxbourne Gardens (Milton Keynes)

Robert Denholm House (Nutfield)

Ewell Court House (Surrey)

South West

Crowcombe Court (Crowcombe)

Bickleigh Castle (Tiverton)

Bailbrook House Hotel (Bath)

The Greenway Hotel & Spa (Cheltenham)

Whitminster Manor House (Whitminister)

Eastington Park (Spring Hill)

Pynes House   (Devon)

Cake Designer of the Year

East Midlands

Joanna Evans Cake Design (Church Gresley)

Mary’s Wedding Cakes (Derby)

Opulence By Storeybook Cakes (Worksop)

Southwell Cakery       ( Southwell)

The Ruddington Cake Company (Northamptonshire)

The Pink Cake Box      (Matlock)

Ruby Lou’s Cake Co    (Nottingham)

West Midlands

Elite Cake Design (Solihull)

Amanda’s Luxury Wedding Cakes (Halesowen)

Ems Catering Cakes    (Leek)

Hunkington House Kitchen   (Shrewsbury)

Royal sprinkle:            (Wolverhampton)

Cakes 4 U by Julz        (Birmingham)

East

Torte Cake Art            (Chelmsford)

The Honey Bee Wedding Cake Company (Epping)

La Belle Cake Company (Leighton Buzzard )

Sarah’s Simple Cakes (Hoddesdon)

Sticky Fingers Cake Co           (Westcliff-on-sea)

Gourmandises            (Cottenham)

One Part Love (Cambridge)

La Belle Cakes (Leighton Buzzard)

South East

Anna Lewis Luxury Cakes (Knaphill)

Gorgeous Gem’s Bakery (Redhill)

Stable Cottage Cakes             (Leatherhead)

Celebration Cakes  by Catherine Scott (Wallingford )

CakeBuds        (Reading)

South West

The Cotswold Cake Kitchen   (Cheltenham)

Vanilla Pod Bakery     (Cheltenham)

Hayley Stockwell Cake Design           (Stonehouse)

The Cake Architect     (Bradford on Avon)

Sandra Monger Bespoke Wedding Cakes     (Warminister)

Hair & Make Up Specialist of the Year

East Midlands

The Hairbook Wedding Hair (Northamptonshire)

Beaux Bridal (Nottingham)

Jemma S Bridal Hair and MakeUp Artist (Leicester)

Platinum Hair Design (Swadlincote)

Caroline Kent Make-up Artist           (Nottingham)

Sparkle and Glitz (Chesterfield)

West Midlands

Zara – Beautiful Hair and Make Up   (Stratford upon Avon)

Elegance Bridal Hair Design   (Tamworth )

Nicola Honey Artistry (Birmingham)

Hair by Tisch Townley            (Dudley)

SC Makeup Artist       (Rugby)

SJM beauty     (Telford)

Michelle G Make-up Artist    (Stourbridge)

East

Bridal Make Up by Juliet (Leighton Buzzard )

Makeup by Mirna      (Stevenage)

Stephanie Alexandra MUA    (Norwich)

Juliet Cunnington  (Bedfordshire)

Hollipops Beauty Salon & Training School   (Norwich)

Carter Hair & Makeup           (Bishop’s Stortford)

Dawn Taylor Wedding Hair and Make Up Artist (Maldon)

South East

Elegance Bridal Coiffure (Waterlooville)

Rachael Cappoci – Freelance Hairdresser     (Didcot)

Tanya Westley Vegan Hair & Makeup Artist            (Oxfordshire)

Kerry-anne Hair (Milton Keynes)

Charlie Jennings Beauty (Abingdon)

Elle Au Naturel Wedding Hair           (Bracknel)

Stephanie Warren Makeup Artist     (Sandhurst)

South West

FLC Hair & Makeup    (Ferndown)

Teresa Jolly Makeup Artist    (Salisbury)

Stacey Jade Wedding Hair     (Bristol)

JennyD Hair & Makeup Artist            (Bournemouth)

Blushing Brides          (Bournemouth)

Leah Toomey Your Makeup Artist    (Wiltshire)

Marybeth Trigwell Hair & Make Up  (Dorset)

Wedding Photographer of the Year

East Midlands

Gill & Gee Media       (Creswell )

Stark Weddings          (Nottingham)

Dave Hudson Photography   (Sutton Bridge)

Profound Image Photography           (Northampton )

Maddie Parker Photography (Swaffham)

Daniel Burton Photography  (Derby)

Paul Eyre Images        (Long Eaton)

West Midlands

Lynsey Duggins Photography             ( Redditch)

Twigs Branch Photography    (Telford)

Amy Hodson Photography    (Staffordshire)

Michael White Photography (Coventry )

Everybody Smile Photography (Warwick)

New Road Photography (Stoke-on-Trent)

N&S Photography  (Stoke-on-Trent)

East

Markuza Photography           (Thetford)

Dave Hudson Photography   (Sutton Bridge)

Jenni Sullivan Wedding Photography           (Chelmsford)

Lucy J Toms Photography      (Bury St Edmunds)

Maddie Parker Photography (Swaffham)

Pho2u (Leighton Buzzard)

Matt Wing Photo (Chelmsford)

South East

Lotus Photography (Bournemouth)

Diane Frazer Photography (Reading)

Harriet Bird Photography (Surrey)

Jessica-Lily Photography (Surrey)

Leanne street photography (Andover)

Cat Stephens Photography (Bampton)

South West

Twirly Girl Photography (Devizes)

Abul Shah (Cheltenham)

K P Photo (Trowbridge )

Lisa-Marie Halliday Photography (Salisbury)

Katy Brothers Wedding Photography           (Bournemouth)

Amber Louise Photographer (Trowbridge)

Daniella Marino’s photography (Berkeley)

Videographer of the Year

East Midlands

Stark Weddings (Nottingham)

Ian Dearman Weddings (Mansfield)

One Fine Day Productions (Nottingham)

Stories from Eros (Nottingham)

Yellow Glove Productions (Leicester)

Taylor Made Videography (Nottingham)

West Midlands

Eternally Adored films           (Halesowen)

Ikonic Media Solutions  (Wednesbury)

Pete Davis Wedding   (Birmingham )

Cmotion Films            (Burton-Upon-Trent)

Wild Heart Films (West Midlands)

Wedding Memory      (Stourbridge)

Story Cabin Wedding Films   (Wolverhampton)

Blue Ridge Films  (Coventry)

East

Konjo Wedding Photography & Videography          (Ipswich)

Mike Savory    (Brundall)

Shepperson Wedding Films (Haverhill)

Race Wedding Videography (Norwich)

Soulful Reflection (Ipswich)

South East

W4 Wedding Films (Surrey)

Newlywed Films (Dorking)

Sham Hussain Photography (Slough)

Tie The Knot Films Wedding Videography   (Brighton)

Hester Barnes Photography & Film  (Surrey)

Mark Shipperley Films (Aylesbury)

Wedding Video Guys (Southampton)

Video4aDay  (Chandler’s Ford)

South West

Tristan Adams Photography and Videography        (Torquay)

Yeti Photography & Film       (Teignmouth)

Wiltshire Wedding Photography      (Wiltshire)

Darren Jack Videographer     (Swindon)

Sam Gillespie  (Bath)

Wedding Planner of the Year

East Midlands

Bespoke Weddings    (Mansfield)

Complete Rose Events           (Northampton)

Princess Occasions     (Mowbray)

Everlasting Weddings & Events        (Derby)

Orange Tree Weddings          (Nottingham)

Avant Garden Weddings       (Belper)

West Midlands

Wonderful events      (Kenilworth)

Tropical Creations      (Burntwood)

Francis & James Wedding Planners  ()

Cherished Moments Events  (Birmingham)

Dream Moments Event Management          (Birmingham)

Ace Weddings (Birmingham)

East

Occasion Queens

Emerald orchid weddings (Sandy)

Louisa May Weddings            (Essex)

Martels Wedding Village (Dunmow)

One Curious Dream   (Norfolk)

Inspired Event Management (Suffolk)

Great Event Company           (Diss)

South East

Caroline Sian Weddings & Events     (Fleet)

Alexandra Rose Weddings    (Bampton)

Berkshire wedding hire          (Reading)

Michelle Marsden Weddings (Carterton)

Seventh Heaven         (Datchet)

Invite-Events  (Waterlooville)

South West

Jennifer Louise Weddings      (Swindon)

Jenny Wren Weddings & Events       (Redruth)

South Coast Weddings          (Bournemouth)

Cotswold Chic Ltd      (Gloucester)

Matthew Oliver Weddings    (Bradford on Avon)

Lauren Alexander Weddings (Bath)

Apple and Bramble Events    (Ilminster)

Caterer of the Year

East Midlands

Olive Pot         (Nottingham)

Fiona Herbert Catering          (Newark)

Woodside Catering    (Lowesby)

Greens Catering Services       (Loughborough)

Thomas The Caterer  (Leicester)

Summerby’s    (Nottingham)

The Roasting Pig         (Leicester)

Portfolio Events         (Kettering)

West Midlands

Skyline Catering         (Bilston)

Slater and Reeves      (Birmingham)

Morgan’s Catering      (Broomsgrove )

Annie’s Occasion Catering     (Coventry)

Gourmet Foods          (Solihull)

Celebration Caterers (Birmingham)

Cranberry & Thyme   (Birmingham, )

East

Lovejoy Catering and Events (Essex)

Perfect Day Caterers  (Essex)

Lisa Roberts Catering (Dunstable)

Purple Plum Catering (Norwich)

Splinters Catering      (Sudbury)

Florentina Catering    (Thetford )

South East

Goose & Berry            (Maidenhead Riverside)

Truly Scrumptious Catering   (Oxford)

Fresh Start Catering Services (Surrey)

Delightful Dining        (Sunbury-on-Thames)

Jane Staunton Catering         (Hermitage )

Event Catering Group            ()

South West

Berry Blue Limited     (Gloucester)

Strawberry Field Catering      (Bristol)

Hey Pesto       (Churchdown)

The French Kitchen    (West Horrington)

Laurens Caterers        (Gloucester)

Fossil Food Catering  (Devon)

Bread and Flowers     (Salisbury)

Stationary Supplier of the Year

East Midlands

Ellie and Liv    (Newark)

Millie Stone UK  (Leicester)

The Little Stationery House   (High Peak)

We Are Tickled Pink   (Leicester )

Hummingbird Card Company           (Ashby-de-la-Zouch)

Hatton & Co – Wedding Stationery   (Nottingham)

Rose Press      (Nottingham)

West Midlands

Helens finishing touches       (Redditch)

Tree of Hearts Wedding Stationery  (Bridgnorth)

Evelyn & Elliot            (Shrewsbury)

Sijara Designs Wedding Invitations  ( Birmingham)

KM Stationery and Design     (Halesowen)

Vintage Prints             (Evesham)

Wedding Cards Direct            (Birmingham)

East

Butterfly Wedding Stationery           (Colchester)

Wensum Print  (Norwich)

Brambles Wedding Stationery          (Chelmsford)

Angels Creations (Halstead)

Silk & Ink Designs (Norwich)

Eliza May Prints(Cambridge)

Carla Corrado Designs           (Peterborough)

South East

Polina Perri     (Morden)

The Amyverse (Brighton)

Weddings By Portia   (Reading )

LouPaper Wedding Stationery          (Crowthorne)

Sew-Unique Wedding Stationery      (Chalfont St Peter)

Laura Ritchie Designs and Art           (Ashtead)

Perfect Day Weddings            (Feltham)

South West

Lulabee (Salisbury)

Edwards Stationery (Melksham)

Satin & Lace Weddings (Gloucester)

Pen & Fold      (Wiltshire)

Archibald Edwards Wedding Invitations (Chipping Sodbury)

From Sally with Love  (Frome)

Lovestruck Stationery            (Bristol)

Transport Provider of the Year

East Midlands

Leicester Wedding Cars         (Leicester)

Cloud Nine Classic Weddings            (Nottingham)

Premier Limos & Wedding Car Hire  (Nottingham)

Wedding Cars of Derby          (Derby)

Mr Vintage Cars         (Leicester)

MRM Wedding Car Hire        (Leicester)

West Midlands

Nothing but Wedding Cars  (Sutton Coldfield)

Mann Limousines  (Smethwick)

Love Wedding Cars (Sutton Coldfield)

A 2 Z Limos and Wedding cars (Birmingham)

Tudor Wedding Car Hire       (Walsall)

Finishing Touch Cars  (Birmingham)

Celebration Wedding Cars    (Sutton Coldfield)

East

Norfolk Classic Car Hire (Norfolk)

Vintage Occasions Wedding Car Hire           ( Norwich)

Arrow Vintage Cars (Fobbing)

Cooks Carriages (Hockley)

Vw Camper 4 Weddings (Wereham)

Silverline Limousines (Norwich)

South East

Allenby Limousines

Always Chauffeur (Berkshire )

Nostalgia Travel (Oxford)

Clementine Vintage Cars       (Chalfort St Peter)

Silver Lady Wedding Car Hire            (Andover)

Christophers Wedding Cars, (Reading)

Linara Classic Wedding Cars  (Surrey)

Premier Carriage Wedding Cars        (Ringwood)

South West

Something Blue Gloucester   (Gloucester)

RR Elite Wedding Cars           (Bournemouth)

Westcountry Wedding Cars  (Plymouth)

Spirit Wedding Cars   (Weston-super-mare)

J2 Luxury Transport   (Chippenham)

Azure Wedding Cars  (Cheltenham)

Entertainer of the Year

East Midlands

David Fox Magic (Nottingham)

J.A.B.S Events (Walsall)

Aaron bolton Wedding Singer (Belton)

Bliss Wedding DJ (Derby)

Sarah Sax (Northampton)

Close-Up Chris Magician

Acorns Weddings – Fun Casino (Coalville,)

West Midlands

CB roadshows            (Stoke On Trent )

BSM Entertainment Ltd  (Stoke On Trent)

TCK Entertainments (Stoke On Trent)

GB Fun Casinos (Cannock )

The Gamelab  (Birmingham)

Picture Blast   (Coventry,)

Decades Discos (Stoke on trent)

East

The Blue Rinse           (Luton )

Carrie – event pianist             (Norwich )

Epic Sounds disco hire (Norwich)

Hussyband      (Essex)

DJ Barney Weddings and Events (Norfork)

Nick Chatten Wedding & Party Entertainment (Lowestoft)

Delta Wedding Band UK        (Southend-on-sea)

Just Smile (Hemel Hempstead)

South East

Folk Junkies  (Surrey)

Your Big Day Music (Surrey)

XO Party and Wedding Band (Hampshire)

Karizma Wedding & Party Band        (Guilford)

SM DISCOS      (Marlow)

Spectrum Disco  (Staines-upon-Thames)

South  West

Enhanced Entertainment  (Weston-super-mare)

Platinum Music & Events (Chippenham)

Retro DJ (Trowbridge)

The DeciBelles            (Melksham)

Interlight (Swindon)

Crown Entertainment            (Devon)

Florist of the Year

East Midlands

Avant Garden Weddings (Belper)

Niche Flowers (Leicester)

Sassy Blooms  (Loughborough)

 Sweetpeas Florist (Burton upon Trent)

Errismore Flowers (Wellingborough)

The Flower Plant (Loughborough)

Tara’s Florist in Leicester (Leicester)

West Midlands

Clare’s Weddings (Halesowen)

Enchanted Florest (stoke on Trent )

Louise Rose Flowers & Events           (Birmingham)

Melanie Webb Flowers (Rugby)

Entwined Flowers & Wedding Studio           (Walsall)

Helens finishing Touches (Redditch)

Riya Florist      (West Bromwich)

East

Blush and Bloom Florals (Norwich)

Charlotte Staff Flowers (Caister-on-Sea)

Olivia’s Roses  (Rayleigh)

Austin’s florist            (Grays)

WildFolk

Noodlepip Wedding Floral Design    (Downham Market)

South East

Green & Gorgeous (Wallingford)

LUXE Flowers  (Windsor)

Fabulous Flowers Oxford (Oxford)

Ginger Lily Florists (Brighton)

Zara Flora (East Grinstead)

The Flower Shed (Sussex)

Ruby & Grace Florist Pangbourne     (Reading)

South West

Lynne Jessett Floristry           (Stroud)

Floral Couture By Jay (Weymouth)

Gloucester Florists (Gloucester)

Jessabel Flowers (Cinderford)

Darling Buds   (Cullompton)

West Dorset Wedding Flowers (Dorchester)

Amamini Flowers       (Bath )

Jeweller of the Year

East Midlands

 Andrew McCulloch Jewellers            (Nottingham)

Last Night I Dreamt    (Nottingham)

West Midlands

Kate Smith Jewellery  (Birmingham)

House of Solus           (Birmingham)

Henns Family Jewellers (Wolverhampton)

Mitchel & Co. (Birmingham)

Elizabeth Anne Norris Jewellery (Birmingham)

Louise Mary Designs  (Burton-Upon-Trent)

Victoria James Jewellers (Birmingham)

Element Bespoke Jewellery   (Birmingham )

East

Affinity Fine Jewellers            (Rayleigh)

James Veale Bespoke             (Royston)

Jewellery by Tony Strowger   (Bury St Edmunds)

Rachel Jeffrey Contemporary Jeweller          (St Albans)

Michael Frank (Essex)

Nicks Jewellery  (Essex)

Lanes Jewellery (Norfolk)

South East

Payne & Son Oxford   (Oxford)

Rosalyn’s Emporium  (Chesham)

RTFJ     (Haywards Heath)

Graham & Co, Bespoke Jewellers (Farnham)

Peter Casey Jewellery Boutique (Wantage)

Reginald Davis            (Oxford)

Jacobs the Jewellers   (Reading)

Chapelle Jewellery     (Ashford)

South West

Holly Robinson Jewellery      (Wiltshire)

Beards (Cheltenham)

Titcombe Jewellers    (Bristol)

Lilia Nash Jewellery    (Lechlade)

Roderick Vere (Frome)

Honey Willow (Bath)

Erin Cox Jewellery      (Exeter)

Specialist Wedding Supplier of the Year

Nigel Fielding – The Tamworth Toastmaster            (Tamworth )

Pop up Play Village Basingstoke (Basingstoke)

Berkshire Wedding Hire – BWH Events (Reading)

Heavenly Wedding Belles (Telford)

Special Delivery Accessories  (Norwich)

Precious Pets Weddings  (Stoke-On-Trent)

Yourselfie       (Norwich)

All Events Childcare   (Northhampton )

Rock-It Firework Displays

Celebrant of the Year

Down to Earth Ceremonies (Walsall)

Jan Holden, Celebrant           (Birmingham)

Velvet Rose Ceremonies (Stoke On Trent)

Jacqui Tillyard Independent Civil Celebrant (Leicester )

Enchanted Wings Dove Release (Walsall)

Jess May’s Special Days (Birmingham)

SJW Celebrant            (Stourbridge)

Outstanding Wedding Photographer of the Year

Leanne Street Photography   (Wiltshire)

Adam Smith Creative Wedding Photography, (Dudley)

Mustard Yellow Photography

Robin & Sarah Gillespie Photographers (Bromsgrove)

Doherty Photography            (Coventry)

J S Coates Wedding Photography (Nuneaton)

Artisan X Wedding Photography (Leicester)

DJ of the Year

Gd Sounds Discos (Leek)

Benny Smyth  (Birmingham)

Real Life DJ     (Shrewsbury)

Dizzy Feet Events (Stroud)

Birmingham Crew DJs & Events (Birmingham)

ATJ Disc

Wedding Boutique of the Year

East Midlands

Bradgate Brides (Leicester)

Lori G Bridal Studio (Derby)

Beautiful Brides Wedding Dresses (Nottingham)

Cherished Wedding Boutique (Mansfield)

Brides of Ashby (Ashby-de-la-Zouch)

Gracie Bleu Bridal (Matlock)

West Midlands

The Dressing Rooms Bridal (Halesowen)

Simone’s Bridal (Wednesbury)

The Bridal Rooms (Uttoxeter)

Tamsin’s Bridal Boutique (Kidderminster)

Wedding Belles of Four Oaks (Sutton Coldfield)

Jeneve Bridal Wear (Walsall)

East

Vow Bridal (Peterborough)

Serena Bridal (Wickford)

Townhouse Bridal (St Neots)

Grace & Lace Bridal (Chelmsford)

Bird’s Bridal (Chelmsford)

Barn Bridal Boutique (Whitham)

Essex Bridal Outlet (Great Baddow)

South East

Queen Bee Bridal (Reading)

Sophie Grace Bridal (Wokingham)

Confetti Bridal Centre (Wokingham)

Windsor & Eton Centre (Windsor)

Bridal Reloved (Wallingford)

Butterfly Bridal Boutique (Bicester)

Bicester Bridal (Bicester)

South West

So Gorgeous Designer Bridal Outlet (Weston-super-mare)

Sarah Elizabeth Bridal Boutique (Cheltenham)

Fairytale Occasions Limited (Highworth)

Infinity Dresses (Gloucester)

Trousseaux (Swindon)

Krystle Brides (Bath)

Wedding Boutique & Accessories Supplier of the Year

East Midlands

Frances Day Bridal (Southwell)

Best Kept Secret (Melbourne)

Jillian Hart Fashions (Derby)

Beau Belles (Derbyshire)

Dream Wedding Dress (Nottingham)

West Midlands

Larissa Bridal and Prom (Sedgley)

Romantic Dreams Bridal Boutique (Birmingham)

Wedding Belles of Four Oaks (Sutton Coldfield)

Sharper Millinery (Birmingham)

Jeneve Bridal Wear (Bloxwich)

Dream Days Bridal Wear (Dudley)

Lula Ann Bridal (Birmingham)

East

Hollipops (Norwich)

Essex Bridal Outlet (Chelmsford)

The White Wedding House (Brentwood)

Grace & Lace Bridal (Chelmsford)

Bridal Reloved (Maldon)

Burr Bridal (Cambridge)

Special Delivery Accessories (Norwich)

Karen Forte Bridal & Occasion Wear (Royston)

Butterworths Bridal Boutique (Bedford)

Heritage Brides (Hatfield)

Satin Bow Bridal (St Albans)

South East

The Bridal Box Oxford (Oxford)

Pure Couture Bridal Boutique (Beaconsfield)

Confetti Bridal Centre (Wokingham)

The Hat Box Oxford (Oxford)

The Little Bridal Boutique (Thame)

South West

Hermione Harbutt (Bristol)

Carina B Couture (Bradford on Avon)

Allison Jayne Bristol Bridal (Bristol)

Precious Times (Gloucester)

Victoria Marie Bridal (Swindon)

Sarah Belle Bridal (Swindon)

The Lucky Sixpence (Crediton)

Champagne & Charlotte Bridal Boutique (Bideford)

Lovely Bridal (Devon)

The Bridal Box (Devon)

Kiva and Zen Bridal (Topsham)

Groomswear Supplier of the Year

East Midlands

Jon Paul Formalwear (Derby)

Smalley’s (Nottingham)

County Squire Formal Menswear (Oakham)

Blidworth Menswear (Blidworth)

Clement Taylor Menswear (Sutton in Ashfield)

Cuffs of Nottingham (Nottingham)

Dapper Chaps (Northampton)

West Midlands

The Dressing Rooms Menswear (Halesowen)

Blooms Menswear (Wolverhampton)

Duncan James Menswear (Walsall)

Dancers Suit Hire (Halesowen)

House of Cavani (Birmingham)

East

Olivers Formalwear (Rayleigh)

H R H Holmes & Sons (Hitchin)

Anthony Formal Wear (Billericay)

Chimney Formal Menswear (Royston)

House of Tartans (Peterborough)

South East

Ballroom Emporium (Oxford)

Black Tie Menswear (Crowthorne)

Formal Tailor (Bicester)

Henry’s of Banbury (Banbury)

Lemmings Menswear (Chalfont St Peter)

Domino Formal Hirewear (Thame)

Jack Bunneys Wedding Suits (Upminster)

South West

Beau’s & Balls (Gloucester)

Regency Groom (Cheltenham)

Tuxedo Junction (Gloucester)

DJ Formal Wear Wedding Suit Hire (Swindon)

Chaplins Formal Menswear (Swindon)

Astaires (Tauton)

Tux & Tails (Bristol)

Event Decorator of the Year

East Midlands

Princess Occasions (Melton Mowbray)

KTV Venue Stylists (Corby)

The Rustic Wedding Company (Loughborough)

East Midlands Weddings and Events (Loughborough)

Perfect Day Chairs (Chesterfield)

Decorations by Design (Burton upon Trent)

Bybrook Furniture & Event Hire (Leicester)

Deans chairs covers & Events (Brackley)

West Midlands

PP Decorations (Birmingham)

Emex Events (Wolverhampton)

Elegant Affair Occasions (Stoke-on-Trent)

Midlands Flower Wall Co (Birmingham)

Sorella Event Décor (Hednesford)

Event Styling by Amy Victoria (Coventry)

East

Creative Decorations (Houghton Regis)

Beautiful Bows Limited (Leighton Buzzard)

RLA Wedding Designs (Great Yarmouth)

White Lace Events (Basildon)

Party Squared (Basildon)

Rock the Day (Essex)

Epic Event Hire (Norwich)

Altered Images Balloons & Wedding Decorations (St Albans)

South East

THAT Event Company Oxford (Oxford)

BWH Events (Reading)

Oxford Event Hire (Oxford)

Forever And A Day Events (Reading)

The Event Styling Co (Maidenhead)

South West

Unique Designs by Tina (Exeter)

Decorative Details (Gloucester)

The Little Wedding Helper (Bristol)

Linen and Lace (Dorset)

Satin and Lace Weddings Ltd (Cinderford)

Cotswold Wedding Co (Cheltenham)

Winterborne Hire & Styling (Dorchester)

Wedding Venue of the Year

East Midlands

The Old Vicarage Boutique Wedding and Events Venue (Southwell)

Hazel Gap Barn (Nottingham)

Swancar Farm Country House (Trowell)

The Walled Garden at Beeston Fields          (Nottingham )

The Pumping House   (Newark)

West Midlands

Forest of Arden Marriott Hotel & Country Club (Birmingham)

The Old Library (Birmingham)

Shustoke Barn            (Coleshill)

Highbury Hall (Birmingham)

Blakelands Country House (Stourbridge)

Grand Station (Wolverhampton)

Alcott Weddings  (Alvechurch)

Redhouse Barn (Bromsgrove)

East

Leez Priory (Chelmsford)

Gaynes Park (Epping)

The Norfolk Mead (Coltishall)

Maidens Barn (Chelmsford)

South Farm (Royston)

The Rose & Crown Hotel (Wisbech)

Oxnead Hall Wedding Venue            (Oxnead)

Flaxbourne Gardens (Aspley Guise)

South East

Caswell House            (Brize Norton)

Cantley House Hotel (Wokingham)

Highfield Park (Hook)

Manor Farm Barn Wedding  (Gravesend)

Lains Barn (Wantage)

Merriscourt (Chipping Norton)

South West

Wellington Barn  (Calne)

Bickleigh Castle (Tiverton)

Bailbrook House Hotel (Bath)

Gray Manor Hotel and Wedding Venue (Salisbury)

The Lost Orangery (Chippenham)

Beaconside House (Bideford)

Syrencot (Salisbury)

Romantic Wedding Venue of the Year

East Midlands

Catthorpe Manor       (Lutterworth)

East Lodge Country House Hotel      (Matlock)

The Riding School      (Breaston)

Sutton Bonington Hall           (Loughborough)

Hambleton Hall          (Oakham)

Ringwood Hall Hotel & Spa   (Chesterfield)

Holme Pierrepont Hall           (Holme Pierrepont,)

West Midlands

Bourton Hall   (Princethorpe, )

Warwick House          (Southam)

Nailcote Hall Hotel and Golf Club    (Coventry)

Fairlawns Hotel & Spa           (Walsall)

Moxhull Hall   (Sutton Coldfield )

Macdonald Ansty Hall Hotel (Coventry)

The Mount Hotel Country Manor     (Wolverhampton)

Brinsop Court Estate (Hereford)

East

Island Hall (Huntingdon)

Swynford Manor (Six Mile Bottom)

The Old Hall   (Ely)

Seckford Hall  (Woodbridge)

Holmewood Hall (Holme)

Oxnead Hall  (Oxnead)

South East

Botleys Mansion (Chertsey)

Rownhams House (Southampton)

The Old Rectory Estate (Redhill)

Kingston Bagpuize House & Garden (Kingston Bagpuize)

Flaxbourne Gardens (Milton Keynes)

Robert Denholm House (Nutfield)

Ewell Court House (Surrey)

South West

Crowcombe Court (Crowcombe)

Bickleigh Castle (Tiverton)

Bailbrook House Hotel (Bath)

The Greenway Hotel & Spa (Cheltenham)

Whitminster Manor House (Whitminister)

Eastington Park (Spring Hill)

Pynes House   (Devon)

Cake Designer of the Year

East Midlands

Joanna Evans Cake Design (Church Gresley)

Mary’s Wedding Cakes (Derby)

Opulence By Storeybook Cakes (Worksop)

Southwell Cakery       ( Southwell)

The Ruddington Cake Company (Northamptonshire)

The Pink Cake Box      (Matlock)

Ruby Lou’s Cake Co    (Nottingham)

West Midlands

Elite Cake Design (Solihull)

Amanda’s Luxury Wedding Cakes (Halesowen)

Ems Catering Cakes    (Leek)

Hunkington House Kitchen   (Shrewsbury)

Royal sprinkle:            (Wolverhampton)

Cakes 4 U by Julz        (Birmingham)

East

Torte Cake Art            (Chelmsford)

The Honey Bee Wedding Cake Company (Epping)

La Belle Cake Company (Leighton Buzzard )

Sarah’s Simple Cakes (Hoddesdon)

Sticky Fingers Cake Co           (Westcliff-on-sea)

Gourmandises            (Cottenham)

One Part Love (Cambridge)

La Belle Cakes (Leighton Buzzard)

South East

Anna Lewis Luxury Cakes (Knaphill)

Gorgeous Gem’s Bakery (Redhill)

Stable Cottage Cakes             (Leatherhead)

Celebration Cakes  by Catherine Scott (Wallingford )

CakeBuds        (Reading)

South West

The Cotswold Cake Kitchen   (Cheltenham)

Vanilla Pod Bakery     (Cheltenham)

Hayley Stockwell Cake Design           (Stonehouse)

The Cake Architect     (Bradford on Avon)

Sandra Monger Bespoke Wedding Cakes     (Warminister)

Hair & Make Up Specialist of the Year

East Midlands

The Hairbook Wedding Hair (Northamptonshire)

Beaux Bridal (Nottingham)

Jemma S Bridal Hair and MakeUp Artist (Leicester)

Platinum Hair Design (Swadlincote)

Caroline Kent Make-up Artist           (Nottingham)

Sparkle and Glitz (Chesterfield)

West Midlands

Zara – Beautiful Hair and Make Up   (Stratford upon Avon)

Elegance Bridal Hair Design   (Tamworth )

Nicola Honey Artistry (Birmingham)

Hair by Tisch Townley            (Dudley)

SC Makeup Artist       (Rugby)

SJM beauty     (Telford)

Michelle G Make-up Artist    (Stourbridge)

East

Bridal Make Up by Juliet (Leighton Buzzard )

Makeup by Mirna      (Stevenage)

Stephanie Alexandra MUA    (Norwich)

Juliet Cunnington  (Bedfordshire)

Hollipops Beauty Salon & Training School   (Norwich)

Carter Hair & Makeup           (Bishop’s Stortford)

Dawn Taylor Wedding Hair and Make Up Artist (Maldon)

South East

Elegance Bridal Coiffure (Waterlooville)

Rachael Cappoci – Freelance Hairdresser     (Didcot)

Tanya Westley Vegan Hair & Makeup Artist            (Oxfordshire)

Kerry-anne Hair (Milton Keynes)

Charlie Jennings Beauty (Abingdon)

Elle Au Naturel Wedding Hair           (Bracknel)

Stephanie Warren Makeup Artist     (Sandhurst)

South West

FLC Hair & Makeup    (Ferndown)

Teresa Jolly Makeup Artist    (Salisbury)

Stacey Jade Wedding Hair     (Bristol)

JennyD Hair & Makeup Artist            (Bournemouth)

Blushing Brides          (Bournemouth)

Leah Toomey Your Makeup Artist    (Wiltshire)

Marybeth Trigwell Hair & Make Up  (Dorset)

Wedding Photographer of the Year

East Midlands

Gill & Gee Media       (Creswell )

Stark Weddings          (Nottingham)

Dave Hudson Photography   (Sutton Bridge)

Profound Image Photography           (Northampton )

Maddie Parker Photography (Swaffham)

Daniel Burton Photography  (Derby)

Paul Eyre Images        (Long Eaton)

West Midlands

Lynsey Beau Photography             ( Redditch)

Twigs Branch Photography    (Telford)

Amy Hodson Photography    (Staffordshire)

Michael White Photography (Coventry )

Everybody Smile Photography (Warwick)

New Road Photography (Stoke-on-Trent)

N&S Photography  (Stoke-on-Trent)

East

Markuza Photography           (Thetford)

Dave Hudson Photography   (Sutton Bridge)

Jenni Sullivan Wedding Photography           (Chelmsford)

Lucy J Toms Photography      (Bury St Edmunds)

Maddie Parker Photography (Swaffham)

Pho2u (Leighton Buzzard)

Matt Wing Photo (Chelmsford)

South East

Lotus Photography (Bournemouth)

Diane Frazer Photography (Reading)

Harriet Bird Photography (Surrey)

Jessica-Lily Photography (Surrey)

Leanne street photography (Andover)

Cat Stephens Photography (Bampton)

South West

Twirly Girl Photography (Devizes)

Abul Shah (Cheltenham)

K P Photo (Trowbridge )

Lisa-Marie Halliday Photography (Salisbury)

Katy Brothers Wedding Photography           (Bournemouth)

Amber Louise Photographer (Trowbridge)

Daniella Marino’s photography (Berkeley)

Videographer of the Year

East Midlands

Stark Weddings (Nottingham)

Ian Dearman Weddings (Mansfield)

One Fine Day Productions (Nottingham)

Stories from Eros (Nottingham)

Yellow Glove Productions (Leicester)

Taylor Made Videography (Nottingham)

West Midlands

Eternally Adored films           (Halesowen)

Ikonic Media Solutions  (Wednesbury)

Pete Davis Wedding   (Birmingham )

Cmotion Films            (Burton-Upon-Trent)

Wild Heart Films (West Midlands)

Wedding Memory      (Stourbridge)

Story Cabin Wedding Films   (Wolverhampton)

Blue Ridge Films  (Coventry)

East

Konjo Wedding Photography & Videography          (Ipswich)

Mike Savory    (Brundall)

Shepperson Wedding Films (Haverhill)

Race Wedding Videography (Norwich)

Soulful Reflection (Ipswich)

South East

W4 Wedding Films (Surrey)

Newlywed Films (Dorking)

Sham Hussain Photography (Slough)

Tie The Knot Films Wedding Videography   (Brighton)

Hester Barnes Photography & Film  (Surrey)

Mark Shipperley Films (Aylesbury)

Wedding Video Guys (Southampton)

Video4aDay  (Chandler’s Ford)

South West

Tristan Adams Photography and Videography        (Torquay)

Yeti Photography & Film       (Teignmouth)

Wiltshire Wedding Photography      (Wiltshire)

Darren Jack Videographer     (Swindon)

Sam Gillespie  (Bath)

Wedding Planner of the Year

East Midlands

Bespoke Weddings    (Mansfield)

Complete Rose Events           (Northampton)

Princess Occasions     (Mowbray)

Everlasting Weddings & Events        (Derby)

Orange Tree Weddings          (Nottingham)

Avant Garden Weddings       (Belper)

West Midlands

Wonderful events      (Kenilworth)

Tropical Creations      (Burntwood)

Francis & James Wedding Planners  ()

Cherished Moments Events  (Birmingham)

Dream Moments Event Management          (Birmingham)

Ace Weddings (Birmingham)

East

Occasion Queens

Emerald orchid weddings (Sandy)

Louisa May Weddings            (Essex)

Martels Wedding Village (Dunmow)

One Curious Dream   (Norfolk)

Inspired Event Management (Suffolk)

Great Event Company           (Diss)

South East

Caroline Sian Weddings & Events     (Fleet)

Alexandra Rose Weddings    (Bampton)

Berkshire wedding hire          (Reading)

Michelle Marsden Weddings (Carterton)

Seventh Heaven         (Datchet)

Invite-Events  (Waterlooville)

South West

Jennifer Louise Weddings      (Swindon)

Jenny Wren Weddings & Events       (Redruth)

South Coast Weddings          (Bournemouth)

Cotswold Chic Ltd      (Gloucester)

Matthew Oliver Weddings    (Bradford on Avon)

Lauren Alexander Weddings (Bath)

Apple and Bramble Events    (Ilminster)

Caterer of the Year

East Midlands

Olive Pot         (Nottingham)

Fiona Herbert Catering          (Newark)

Woodside Catering    (Lowesby)

Greens Catering Services       (Loughborough)

Thomas The Caterer  (Leicester)

Summerby’s    (Nottingham)

The Roasting Pig         (Leicester)

Portfolio Events         (Kettering)

West Midlands

Skyline Catering         (Bilston)

Slater and Reeves      (Birmingham)

Morgan’s Catering      (Broomsgrove )

Annie’s Occasion Catering     (Coventry)

Gourmet Foods          (Solihull)

Celebration Caterers (Birmingham)

Cranberry & Thyme   (Birmingham, )

East

Lovejoy Catering and Events (Essex)

Perfect Day Caterers  (Essex)

Lisa Roberts Catering (Dunstable)

Purple Plum Catering (Norwich)

Splinters Catering      (Sudbury)

Florentina Catering    (Thetford )

South East

Goose & Berry            (Maidenhead Riverside)

Truly Scrumptious Catering   (Oxford)

Fresh Start Catering Services (Surrey)

Delightful Dining        (Sunbury-on-Thames)

Jane Staunton Catering         (Hermitage )

Event Catering Group            ()

South West

Berry Blue Limited     (Gloucester)

Strawberry Field Catering      (Bristol)

Hey Pesto       (Churchdown)

The French Kitchen    (West Horrington)

Laurens Caterers        (Gloucester)

Fossil Food Catering  (Devon)

Bread and Flowers     (Salisbury)

Stationary Supplier of the Year

East Midlands

Ellie and Liv    (Newark)

Millie Stone UK  (Leicester)

The Little Stationery House   (High Peak)

We Are Tickled Pink   (Leicester )

Hummingbird Card Company           (Ashby-de-la-Zouch)

Hatton & Co – Wedding Stationery   (Nottingham)

Rose Press      (Nottingham)

West Midlands

Helens finishing touches       (Redditch)

Tree of Hearts Wedding Stationery  (Bridgnorth)

Evelyn & Elliot            (Shrewsbury)

Sijara Designs Wedding Invitations  ( Birmingham)

KM Stationery and Design     (Halesowen)

Vintage Prints             (Evesham)

Wedding Cards Direct            (Birmingham)

East

Butterfly Wedding Stationery           (Colchester)

Wensum Print  (Norwich)

Brambles Wedding Stationery          (Chelmsford)

Angels Creations (Halstead)

Silk & Ink Designs (Norwich)

Eliza May Prints(Cambridge)

Carla Corrado Designs           (Peterborough)

South East

Polina Perri     (Morden)

The Amyverse (Brighton)

Weddings By Portia   (Reading )

LouPaper Wedding Stationery          (Crowthorne)

Sew-Unique Wedding Stationery      (Chalfont St Peter)

Laura Ritchie Designs and Art           (Ashtead)

Perfect Day Weddings            (Feltham)

South West

Lulabee (Salisbury)

Edwards Stationery (Melksham)

Satin & Lace Weddings (Gloucester)

Pen & Fold      (Wiltshire)

Archibald Edwards Wedding Invitations (Chipping Sodbury)

From Sally with Love  (Frome)

Lovestruck Stationery            (Bristol)

Transport Provider of the Year

East Midlands

Leicester Wedding Cars         (Leicester)

Cloud Nine Classic Weddings            (Nottingham)

Premier Limos & Wedding Car Hire  (Nottingham)

Wedding Cars of Derby          (Derby)

Mr Vintage Cars         (Leicester)

MRM Wedding Car Hire        (Leicester)

West Midlands

Nothing but Wedding Cars  (Sutton Coldfield)

Mann Limousines  (Smethwick)

Love Wedding Cars (Sutton Coldfield)

A 2 Z Limos and Wedding cars (Birmingham)

Tudor Wedding Car Hire       (Walsall)

Finishing Touch Cars  (Birmingham)

Celebration Wedding Cars    (Sutton Coldfield)

East

Norfolk Classic Car Hire (Norfolk)

Vintage Occasions Wedding Car Hire           ( Norwich)

Arrow Vintage Cars (Fobbing)

Cooks Carriages (Hockley)

Vw Camper 4 Weddings (Wereham)

Silverline Limousines (Norwich)

South East

Allenby Limousines

Always Chauffeur (Berkshire )

Nostalgia Travel (Oxford)

Clementine Vintage Cars       (Chalfort St Peter)

Silver Lady Wedding Car Hire            (Andover)

Christophers Wedding Cars, (Reading)

Linara Classic Wedding Cars  (Surrey)

Premier Carriage Wedding Cars        (Ringwood)

South West

Something Blue Gloucester   (Gloucester)

RR Elite Wedding Cars           (Bournemouth)

Westcountry Wedding Cars  (Plymouth)

Spirit Wedding Cars   (Weston-super-mare)

J2 Luxury Transport   (Chippenham)

Azure Wedding Cars  (Cheltenham)

Entertainer of the Year

East Midlands

David Fox Magic (Nottingham)

J.A.B.S Events (Walsall)

Aaron bolton Wedding Singer (Belton)

Bliss Wedding DJ (Derby)

Sarah Sax (Northampton)

Close-Up Chris Magician

Acorns Weddings – Fun Casino (Coalville,)

West Midlands

CB roadshows            (Stoke On Trent )

BSM Entertainment Ltd  (Stoke On Trent)

TCK Entertainments (Stoke On Trent)

GB Fun Casinos (Cannock )

The Gamelab  (Birmingham)

Picture Blast   (Coventry,)

Decades Discos (Stoke on trent)

East

The Blue Rinse           (Luton )

Carrie – event pianist             (Norwich )

Epic Sounds disco hire (Norwich)

Hussyband      (Essex)

DJ Barney Weddings and Events (Norfork)

Nick Chatten Wedding & Party Entertainment (Lowestoft)

Delta Wedding Band UK        (Southend-on-sea)

Just Smile (Hemel Hempstead)

South East

Folk Junkies  (Surrey)

Your Big Day Music (Surrey)

XO Party and Wedding Band (Hampshire)

Karizma Wedding & Party Band        (Guilford)

SM DISCOS      (Marlow)

Spectrum Disco  (Staines-upon-Thames)

South  West

Enhanced Entertainment  (Weston-super-mare)

Platinum Music & Events (Chippenham)

Retro DJ (Trowbridge)

The DeciBelles            (Melksham)

Interlight (Swindon)

Crown Entertainment            (Devon)

Florist of the Year

East Midlands

Avant Garden Weddings (Belper)

Niche Flowers (Leicester)

Sassy Blooms  (Loughborough)

 Sweetpeas Florist (Burton upon Trent)

Errismore Flowers (Wellingborough)

The Flower Plant (Loughborough)

Tara’s Florist in Leicester (Leicester)

West Midlands

Clare’s Weddings (Halesowen)

Enchanted Florest (stoke on Trent )

Louise Rose Flowers & Events           (Birmingham)

Melanie Webb Flowers (Rugby)

Entwined Flowers & Wedding Studio           (Walsall)

Helens finishing Touches (Redditch)

Riya Florist      (West Bromwich)

East

Blush and Bloom Florals (Norwich)

Charlotte Staff Flowers (Caister-on-Sea)

Olivia’s Roses  (Rayleigh)

Austin’s florist   (Grays)

WildFolk (Winrush)

Noodlepip Wedding Floral Design    (Downham Market)

South East

Green & Gorgeous (Wallingford)

LUXE Flowers  (Windsor)

Fabulous Flowers Oxford (Oxford)

Ginger Lily Florists (Brighton)

Zara Flora (East Grinstead)

The Flower Shed (Sussex)

Ruby & Grace Florist Pangbourne     (Reading)

South West

Lynne Jessett Floristry           (Stroud)

Floral Couture By Jay (Weymouth)

Gloucester Florists (Gloucester)

Jessabel Flowers (Cinderford)

Darling Buds   (Cullompton)

West Dorset Wedding Flowers (Dorchester)

Amamini Flowers       (Bath )

Jeweller of the Year

East Midlands

 Andrew McCulloch Jewellers            (Nottingham)

Last Night I Dreamt    (Nottingham)

West Midlands

Kate Smith Jewellery  (Birmingham)

House of Solus           (Birmingham)

Henns Family Jewellers (Wolverhampton)

Mitchel & Co. (Birmingham)

Elizabeth Anne Norris Jewellery (Birmingham)

Louise Mary Designs  (Burton-Upon-Trent)

Victoria James Jewellers (Birmingham)

Element Bespoke Jewellery   (Birmingham )

East

Affinity Fine Jewellers            (Rayleigh)

James Veale Bespoke             (Royston)

Jewellery by Tony Strowger   (Bury St Edmunds)

Rachel Jeffrey Contemporary Jeweller          (St Albans)

Michael Frank (Essex)

Nicks Jewellery  (Essex)

Lanes Jewellery (Norfolk)

South East

Payne & Son Oxford   (Oxford)

Rosalyn’s Emporium  (Chesham)

RTFJ     (Haywards Heath)

Graham & Co, Bespoke Jewellers (Farnham)

Peter Casey Jewellery Boutique (Wantage)

Reginald Davis            (Oxford)

Jacobs the Jewellers   (Reading)

Chapelle Jewellery     (Ashford)

South West

Holly Robinson Jewellery      (Wiltshire)

Beards (Cheltenham)

Titcombe Jewellers    (Bristol)

Lilia Nash Jewellery    (Lechlade)

Roderick Vere (Frome)

Honey Willow (Bath)

Erin Cox Jewellery      (Exeter)

Specialist Wedding Supplier of the Year

Nigel Fielding – The Tamworth Toastmaster            (Tamworth )

Pop up Play Village Basingstoke (Basingstoke)

Berkshire Wedding Hire – BWH Events (Reading)

Heavenly Wedding Belles (Telford)

Special Delivery Accessories  (Norwich)

Precious Pets Weddings  (Stoke-On-Trent)

Yourselfie       (Norwich)

All Events Childcare   (Northhampton )

Rock-It Firework Displays

Celebrant of the Year

Down to Earth Ceremonies (Walsall)

Jan Holden, Celebrant           (Birmingham)

Velvet Rose Ceremonies (Stoke On Trent)

Jacqui Tillyard Independent Civil Celebrant (Leicester )

Enchanted Wings Dove Release (Walsall)

Jess May’s Special Days (Birmingham)

SJW Celebrant            (Stourbridge)

Outstanding Wedding Photographer of the Year

Leanne Street Photography   (Wiltshire)

Adam Smith Creative Wedding Photography, (Dudley)

Mustard Yellow Photography

Robin & Sarah Gillespie Photographers (Bromsgrove)

Doherty Photography            (Coventry)

J S Coates Wedding Photography (Nuneaton)

Artisan X Wedding Photography (Leicester)

DJ of the Year

Gd Sounds Discos (Leek)

Benny Smyth  (Birmingham)

Real Life DJ     (Shrewsbury)

Dizzy Feet Events (Stroud)

Birmingham Crew DJs & Events (Birmingham)

ATJ Disco (Sutton Coldfield)

Andy Pender Wedding and Events DJ  (Lemington Spa)

Comments are closed.

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

Create your website with WordPress.com
Get started
%d bloggers like this: