Finalists of the 2nd Official Great British Hair & Beauty Awards 2022 – Volume 2 are announced

Worthy contenders from the Midlands and South of England have been shortlisted in the 2nd Great British Hair & Beauty Awards 2022 – Volume 2

Following the success of The Hair & Beauty Awards in Scotland, England, Northern Ireland and Wales, Creative Oceanic launched The Great British Hair & Beauty Awards in 2021.

The 2nd Official Great British Hair and Beauty Awards 2022 are an exclusive celebration of the hair and beauty gurus that operate in this country. Following the overwhelming response from the public and the phenomenal number of nominations received, the full list with finalists from the Midlands and the South of England has been revealed.

The glamorous ceremony will take place in July 2022 and will celebrate professionals known for their perfection that have gone above and beyond in the salon and made a real difference in the industry with their excellent services.

The elegant event seeks to acknowledge and honour the talented individuals, teams and salons, whose sole aim is to provide their customers with innovative services and treatments that really work, improving their appearance and confidence.

Top beauticians, hairstylists, freelancers and barbers amongst others will gather together to celebrate their achievements and their efforts that put in daily to leave their customers with the best of impressions. The black-tie ceremony promises to be one of the most memorable celebrations in the industry’s calendar this year, with many accolades ready to be presented to the deserving winners.

A spokesperson for The Great British Hair and Beauty Awards, said:  “The awards will shine the spotlight on the talented professionals that have shown great passion, commitment and innovation for the beauty industry, who often don’t get the recognition they deserve.

“The black tie event will provide a great platform to the beauty experts to showcase their brilliant work, reach potential clients and give to the protagonists the exposure they need to expand their business in this competitive sector.

“With fierce competition this year, we would like to wish to the finalists the best of luck and we can’t wait to welcome our guests and deliver another enjoyable event.”

The finalists of The 2nd Official Great British Hair and Beauty Awards 2022 – Volume 2 are:

Beauty Salon of the Year

East Midlands

Paint Nails and Beauty (Oakham)

UBeauty (Nottingham)

Ellique Beauty (Oakham)

Beebee Beauty (Oakham)

Creme Hair & Beauty (Oakham)

Oakham Nails (Oakham)

Shanthy Beauty Clinic & Skincare (Nottingham)

Time for Me (Wellingborough)

Liz Staniland Salon (Oakham)

Beauty Lounge (Hinckley)

West Midlands

Serenity The Beauty Clinic (Birmingham)

The nail and beauty lounge (Stourbridge)

Inspire by Rachel (Droitwich)

Sarah’s Beauty Room (Wem)

The Beauty Lounge Tettenhall  (Wolverhampton)

Xtra Lengths Beauty (Nuneaton)

PHINIX (Hagley)

Vogue Beauty & Aesthetics (Birmingham)

The Beauty Clinic Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton )

The Beauty Rooms Spa (Wolverhampton )

East

Aviva Day Spa & Academy (Luton)

Beautique Health & Beauty (Barton-le-Clay)

Ultimate Beauty Luton (Luton)

Elysium Beauty Lounge (Luton)

Fontana Beauty (Cambridge)

ReFresh | Contemporary Organic Hair Beauty Salon (Cambridge)

Shona Claire Beauty Salon (Luton)

Image Beauty Salon (Ipswich)

Elegance Beauty Lounge (Cambridge)

House Of Pure (Ely)

South East

Victoria Beauty Salon (London)

Beauty Essence (London)

B-Brown Beauty And Aesthetics  (London)

Diamonds Beauty Rooms (Waterlooville )

Turn Beautiful (Brighton)

Tranquil Soul Beauty Therapies (Maidstone)

Pretty People Beauty Salon Brighton (Brighton)

Turn Beautiful (Brighton)

Botanical Beauty Rooms (Maidstone)

The Beauty Closet (Maidstone)

South West

Blandford Health and Beauty Centre (Blandford Forum )

B-Unique Beauty and Aesthetics (Durrington)

Beauty by Hand (Malmesbury)

Perfection Skin & Beauty Clinic (Cowage Farm)

Retreat (Harborough)

DestinationSkin Basingstoke Festival Place (Durrington)

You Beauty Clinic (Harborough)

Lifestyle Health & Beauty (Malmesbury)

Moko Salon & Spa (Harborough)

Perfection Skin & Beauty Clinic (Foxley)

Hair & Beauty Salon of the Year

East Midlands

Sue Davis Hair & Beauty (Blaby)

Saints Hair & Beauty Salon (Leicester)

Kirsty Nicole Hair and Beauty (Glenfield)

Pure Hair and Beauty (Nottingham)

Q Hair And Beauty (Nottingham)

Affirm Hair & Beauty Lounge (Leicester)

Lee Holmes Hair & Beauty (Nottingham)

Rebecca Ann Hair and Beauty Studio (Leicester)

Whites Hair and Beauty (Glenfield)

Donovan Hair and Beauty (Blaby)

West Midlands

Allure Hair & Beauty (Wolverhampton)

Aston & Archer Hair and Beauty Salon (Wolverhampton)

Laceys (Hednesford )

Hannah Swan Hair & Beauty (Birmingham)

Nicola Smyth – Kenilworth (Birmingham)

Hair Emporium (Brierley)

Cloud Nine Hair and Beauty Salon (Shirley)

Hush Hair & Beauty (Birmingham)

S K Envy Hair & Beauty (Stafford)

East

Buff hair and beauty  (Grays)

Cabello Hair & beauty (Witham)

Everybody Hair & Beauty Salon. (Kings Lynn)

Haywood hair & beauty (Little Haywood)

Nail bird  (Bexleyheath )

One Studio (Kings Lynn)

SapphireBlu Hair And Beauty (Norfolk)

5th Avenue Hair & Beauty Spa  (Bedford)

New You Hair & Beauty (Grays)

South East

Salon No 3 (Kent)

Leah Durrant Hair Salon (Kent)

Five Elements Beauty (Hastings)

Leah Durrant Hair Salon (Chertsey)

Sarai Hair & Beauty  (Crowthorne)

Serenity Hair & Beauty Rooms (Hastings)

Coco’s Hair & Beauty Salon (Waterlooville)

Inspire Hair and Beauty (Waterlooville)

Abi’s Hair & Beauty Spa (Purley)

South West

Fringe Benefits & La Bella Beauty (Gloucester)

Inspired Hair Beauty Salon (Bristol)

Harringtons Hair, Nails & Beauty (Devizes)

HeadKandy Hairdressing (Gloucester)

 KC Hair and Beauty (Bristol)

Mane Attraction Hair & Beauty (Yevoil)

Pure Hair and Beauty (Chard)

Melanie Giles Hair and Beauty (Bradford-on-Avon)

Mark Blake Hair (Cheltenham)

Pleroma Hair & Beauty (Churchdown)

Hair Salon of the Year

East Midlands

Prestige Beauty and Hair (Belper)

Mewies & Co (Leicester)

Harpers Hair Salon (Belper)

Hide Hair (Burton on Trent)

Hair by Terri (Desborough )

Nena Toka (Leicester)

Taylor & Co (Loughborough)

Smith & Smith (Loughborough)

Redmill Hair Salon (Leicester)

Bliss Hairdressing (Loughborough)

West Midlands

Hair Emporium  (Brierley )

Good Look Hair Beauty Laser Hair Removal Clinic (West Bromwich)

Victoria Hair & Beauty (Tipton)

Spring Curly Hair Salon (Birmingham)

Lisa J Hair Salon (Birmingham)

Wish Hairdressing (Sutton Coldfield)

Nicola Smyth (Kenilworth)

Colabella Unisex Hair Salon (Birmingham)

DeVine Hair Studio (Smethwick)

Ego Hair and Beauty (Coventry)

East

Empire hair and beauty studio (Soham )

Hairsmiths (Norwich)

Russo hairdressing (Bedford)

Michael James Hair Design (Flitwick)

Fircroft Hairdressing (Ipswich)

Fred and Ginger (Hertford)

Lox of Love Durham (Newton Aycliffe)

Melanie Richard’s Hair & Beauty (Peterborough)

Carley Hill Hair (Framlingham)

Craig Hubert Hair Salon (Chelmsford)

South East

Ginger Jack (Waddesdon )

Lacey’s Spa (Hednesford )

Browns Hair & Beauty (Lewes)

The Salon Welwyn (Welwyn Garden)

Dynamic Hair and Beauty Salon (Eastbourne)

LA Studio Hair & Beauty (Shoreham-by-Sea)

 Collections Hair Club (Weybridge)

Styleme (Reigate)

In Session salons  (Petts Wood)

 Collections Hair Club (Weybridge)

South West

Donna’s New Image (Amesbury )

Mayfair & Grace (Tetbury)

LOVE Hair (Barnstaple )

Hamiltons Barbers (Redruth)

Alternative styles  (Torpoint)

Hamiltons Barbers (Redruth)

Style Hairdressing  (Malmesbury )

H M Hairdressing (Calne)

Summer and Lola (Budleigh Salterton)

Roland John Hair Studio (Warminister)

Colour Salon of the Year

East Midlands

Cocco Salon (Derby)

Sutherland & Barnett (Sutherland)

Cocco Salon  (Derby)

Sutherlands Hair & Beauty (Sutherland)

Nicola Smyth (Kenilworth)

Rush Hair  (Leicester)

Blend Salon (Derby)

Aveda Urban Therapy (Nottingham)

Gavin Taylor Hair  (Rothley)

Makkasi (Leicester)

West Midlands

Bad Apple Hair Stafford (Stafford)

Francesco Group Stafford Salon & Academy (Stafford)

Colabella Hair Beauty Nails Tanning (Wolverhampton)

Cuts & Colours (Coventry)

Hairdresser Monrro (Wolverhampton)

NVS Hair Studios (Solihull)

Hairshop (Stafford)

Zaks Hairdressing  (Kingswinford)

Bamboo Hair (Wolverhampton)

Hair lab Hair & Beauty salon (Coventry)

East 

Venus Hair & Beauty (Bedford)

Studio 74 – Hair & Beauty (Peterborough)

Michael John Hair Artwork (Peterborough)

Russo hairdressing ltd (Bedford)

Maria Grazia Salon (Bedford)

Gary Pellicci Hairdressing (Chipping Ongar)

Principles Hair Design (Flitwick)

The House of Hair  (Bletchley)

Talking Heads Hair Studio Peterborough (Peterborough)

South East

Outshine Hairdressing (Portslade)

Ruby Reds Hairdressing (Reading)

Matthew Clulee Hair Spa (Oxford)

Cuttin Up Hair Salon (Abingdon)

Anne Veck Oxford (Oxford)

Brendan O’Sullivan Hair and Beauty (Amersham)

Popham Hairdressing  (Oxford)

Wisteria Avenue Hair Salon (Abingdon)

The Color Lounge (Abingdon)

Bloc. Hair Reading (Reading)

South West

The Colour Lounge (Launceston)

Colours Hair Studio (Bridport)

The Coterie Salon (St Austell)

Vaughan (Bath)

Bonomini Hair Salon (Bristol)

Gaudi Hair (Bristol)

HUE Salon (Bath)

Artizan (Bath)

Combers Inside-Out Hairdressing (Taunton)

BA1 Hair (Bath)

Barbers of the Year

East Midlands

The Dandy Gent Barber (Nottingham)

Lukes Barber Shop & Salon (Derby)

Sam’s Barbers (Derby)

The Gate Barbers (Loughborough)

The Short Cut Barbers (Loughborough)

Gents Grooming (Sutherland)

AP Male Grooming (Loughborough)

Cutting Club (Derby)

Barbers of Nottingham (Nottingham)

Brik Barbershop (Nottingham)

West Midlands

Eastgate Street Barber Shop Stafford  (Stafford)

Ali K Barbers (Stafford)

Milano Styles Barbers (West Bromwich)

The Loft Barbershop (Bromwich)

Hamill’s barber shop (Birmingham)

Kingz Cutz Barber (West Bromwich)

FG MAN (Stafford)

Dashing Blades Barber Shop (Coventry)

Men’s Grooming Company (Coventry)

The Gentlemans Barber (Coventry)

East

Fuse Barber Shop (Peterborough)

Cavalier Club Barber Shop (Bedford)

Jeeves Gentleman’s Hair & Grooming Salon (Bedford)

Man About Town Barbers (Chelmsford)

Danny’s Barber Shop (Ampthill)

SUĀVE Male Image & Grooming (Peterborough)

Fade Fx Barber shop  (Kempston)

Seven Hair & Body (Peterborough)

Bedford Barber co. (Bedford)

The Barber Room (Kempston)

South East

Manningtree Barbers shop (Manningtree)

Gateway Barbers (High Wycombe)

Tru Barbers  (Slough)

Old Town Barbers (Kidlington)

Lourenco’s Barber Shop (Wycombe)

Ginger Jacks (Waddesdon )

Dukes Barbers (Northwich)

Seven Garçons (London)

Fred’s Barbers / Martin Edridge (Crawley)

Pall Mall Barbers Fitzrovia (London)

South West

Booters Barber Shop (Redruth)

Lowe’s Barber Shop (Burnham-on-Sea)

A Barber & Co Bespoke Image (Yeovil)

Hamilton’s barbershop (Redruth)

Les Barbershop (Barry)

The Roots Foundation (Exeter)

Luka’s Barbers (Exeter)

Jeast Cuts (Newquay )

Headz Up Barbers Ltd (Redruth)

Glow Up Salon of the Year

East Midlands

Elena Nails & Beauty (Cottingham)

VN Nails Derby (Derby)

Lunula Nails and Beauty (Derby)

Finny Foo Fars (Loughborough)

Bliss Health & Beauty Ltd (Derby)

Beautique (Loughborough)

Studio 5 Beauty (Ilkeston)

The Beauty Clinic  (Cottingham)

Fingertrix Hair & Beauty (Ilkeston)

Beaumonde (Derby)

West Midlands

House of Beauty Coventry  (Coventry)

Curlita Beauty & Aesthetics (Stafford)

Cloud Nine Hair and Beauty Salon (Stafford)

The Beauty Salon (Sutton Coldfield)

Scratch Nail and Beauty Salon (Stourbridge)

Your Beautique (Birmingham)

GLOW Hair & Beauty Salon (Sutton Coldfield)

Glam & Glow Hair and Beauty Salon (Hednesford)

Glow up Aesthetics by kirsty (Birmingham)

Hair lab Hair & Beauty Salon (Coventry)

East

Unique Nails & Beauty (Nottingham)

Salon of beauty (Brentwood)

Fontana Beauty (Cambridge)

Salon At Number 5 Cambridge (Cambridge)

Beautification (Nottingham)

CB1 Cambridge Nails (Cambridge)

Contours Beauty Salon (Castle Rising)

Pure Hair and Beauty (Nottingham)

Ivory Hair & Beauty (Brentwood)

Beauty Breeze (Bredford)

South East

Optionz Hair Beauty Laser Salon (Wycombe)

BOUTIQUE hair & beauty Kidlington (Kidlington)

Blow Dry Express (London)

Jessica’s Nails And Beauty Spa (Aylesbury)

No. 21 Beauty within (Wycombe)

Nails Beauty (Aldershot)

Candy Shack Beauty Therapy (Aylesbury)

The Glo Upp Beauty Salon (London)

Prestidge Beauty (Kidlington)

Elwoods Hair & Beauty (Wycombe)

South West

BANBURYS BEAUTY SPA (Launceston)

Homeleigh Hair and Beauty (Launceston)

Wisteria Lane (Bath)

Serenity Nails & Beauty (Dorchester)

Louise Tilden Beauty Therapy (Taunton)

The Venue Beauty Salon (Bournemouth)

Sacco Beauty (Bath)

X-cellent Nails & Beauty (Bath)

Hush Hair & Beauty (Launceston)

Thomas J William Hair & Beauty Design (Dorchester)

Aesthetic Clinic of the Year

East Midlands

Dental Health and Aesthetics clinic (Eastwood)

Aesthetica & Wellness Centre (Leicester)

Aesthetics of Essex – Rayleigh (Eastwood )

Skindeep Laser Beauty  (Leicester)

The Beauty Clinic with C&L Aesthetics (Hucknall)

East Midlands Laser and Cosmetic Clinic Ltd (Mansfield )

Skintique Clinic (Leicester)

Venus Beauty & Aesthetics  (Eastwood )

Medical Aesthetics Academy (Leicester)

The Beauty Room (Eastwood)

West Midlands

Helen Taylor Aesthetics (Rugby)

Secret Aesthetics (Birmingham)

The beauty clinic Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton )

Helen Taylor Aesthetics (Rugby)

Aesthetics & Wellness Clinic (Wolverhampton )

The Aesthetics Clinic (Wolverhampton )

Dermoperfection Medical Aesthetics Clinic (Birmingham)

Tiara Aesthetics (Birmingham)

Secret Aesthetics (Birmingham)

Eterno Skin Clinic (Wolverhampton )

East

Alisha aesthetic academy  (Luton)

DM Elite Cosmetics (Colchester)

Suffolk Medical and Beauty Clinic (Suffolk)

Luton Aesthetics (Luton)

AboutSkin Aesthetic Skin Clinic (Colchester)

SofieGeorgia  (Stapleford)

Colchester Facial Aesthetics Centre (Colchester)

Waterlilies Skin . Laser . Beauty (Stapleford)

South East

Dr Victoria Cosmetic Dermatology (Winchester)

Berkshire Aesthetics (Maidenhead)

AJM Aesthetics (Exeter)

Swindon Aesthetics & Beauty Limited (Swindon)

Aesthetics and beauty Exeter (Exeter )

House of Beauty (Camberley)

CoLaz Advanced Aesthetics Clinic (Reading)

Maid to princess aesthetics  (Gosport )

Medical Aesthetic Clinic (Winchester)

Solent Cosmetic Clinic (Gosport )

South West

Simon Lees Aesthetic Medical clinic (Bristol)

Skin Beautiful Medical (Exeter)

Highgrove Skin Clinic (Hambrook)

Simply beautiful  (Tidworth )

Natalie greenhalgh at the beauty lounge  (Bulford )

Swindon Aesthetics & Beauty Limited (Swindon)

Skin Deep by Laura (Saltash )

KD Brows & Aesthetics (Tidworth )

Absolutely Aesthetics (Saltash )

Radiance Aesthetic Clinic (Exeter)

Hair Extensions Salon of the Year

East Midlands

Rush Hair Leicester (Leicester )

M Hair And Beauty West (Brigford)

Girlis Hair Extensions (Grantham)

Envy hair extensions (Newhaven)

Beaut Extensions (Mansfield)

Mychelle Caroline Hair (Brigford)

Girlis Hair Extensions (Grantham)

Nicola Jade Extensions (Leicester )

Naomi’s Hair salon (Newhaven)

Linx Hair Studio (Mansfield)

West Midlands

Blush Hair and Beauty (Dudley)

SY2 The Salon (Shrewsbury )

Hairs and Graces Extensions (Birmingham)

Need a Hair Makeover Hair Extension & Hair loss salon (Dudley)

Alexander James Hair and Beauty (Halesowen)

Amie Louise hair extension specialist (Shrewsbury )

Kristie Hair (Tamworth )

Hush Hair & Beauty (Birmingham)

Extreme Lengths – Hair Extensions (Halesowen)

EDGE salon (Tamworth )

East

Kinki Boutique Hair Salon (Norwich)

Amy’s Locks limited  (Great Dunmow )

The Salon (Norwich)

Rakelas Hair & Beauty (Westcliff-on-Sea)

Krystalized (Loughton)

Goldielocks (Norwich)

HOB Salons, Loughton (Loughton)

The Wild Hare Salon – Hair Colour Specialists (Westcliff-on-Sea)

Hairdressers Loughton – Frame Hair Salon (Loughton)

Empire Salons (Great Dunmow )

South East

KB Hair Extensions (Dormansland )

Beautique Lounge (Dartford)

Divamane (Dorking )

Afro Hair & Cosmetics (Wycombe)

Body And Length Hair Extensions (Woking)

Tantrum Hair Extensions  (Guildford)

Jealous Beauty (Northfleet)

Teresa Weller HairArt (Dorking )

GDG hair and beauty (Northfleet)

Avyanna Hair Extensions (Wycombe)

South West

KC Hair Extensions Specialist & Training (Bristol)

Weavealicious Hair Extensions (Bristol)

The Hair Extension Cave (Salisbury)

Vanity Studio (Barry)

Eighteen West (Exeter)

JAS Hair Aveda Hair & Beauty Spa (Salisbury)

The Hair Boutique Hairdressers (Exeter)

Futura Hair (Exeter)

Salon La Reine (Bristol)

Heaven Hair Ltd (Salisbury)

Training Academy of the Year

East Midlands

NC Aesthetics Academy (Chesterfield )

National Hairdressing Training Academy (NHTA) (Nottingham )

Forest Nail and Beauty Centre (Leicester)

Beyond Beauty Salon & Training (Chesterfield )

JHP Beauty and Training Academy (Kimberley)

Jenna Leigh Training Academy and Clinic (Enderby)

Tanyas Flawless Hair and Beauty Academy (Nottingham )

Jenna Leigh Training Academy and Clinic (Leicester)

Belle Vie Beauty Training Academy (Chesterfield )

One To One Training Academy (Chesterfield )

West Midlands

The Beauty Clinic (Wolverhampton )

Leanne Lea education (Tamworth )

Phibrows Microblading Academy (Coventry)

The Nailschool (Rowley Regis)

Aesthetics Lounge Academy (Walsall)

Foundations Beauty Academy (Staffordshire )

Blades Academy Microblading brow Courses (Walsall)

Stephanie Barnard (Stourbridge )

The Secret Retreat (Evesham )

Enabling Development Opportunities LTD (Walsall)

East

Island Training Centre (Canvey Island )

Halls Of Ivy Training Academy (Romford)

KC Plaits and Beauty (KCPB) Training & Coaching (Essex)

Essex Hair & Beauty Academy (Essex)

Hair Pro 1 Training Academy (Canvey Island )

Essex Beauty Training School  (Essex)

Aviva Day Spa & Academy (Luton)

Enhance me Training Academy (Colchester)

Learn Trade Skills (Cheshunt)

NOAH Academy – High Town (Luton)

South East

The Beauty Academy London Kings Cross (London)

Brighton Holistics (Brighton)

Creative Touch (Rustington )

Kevin Fortune Hair Styling Academy (London)

BC Beauty Training (Brighton)

London School of Beauty & Makeup (London)

Ray Cochrane Beauty School (London)

Bianco Beauty (Milton Keynes)

Lash and Thread (Brighton)

London College of Beauty Therapy (London)

South West

Flourish School of Beauty and Aesthetics (Swindon)

Lb aesthetic beauty training academy (Exeter)

Hair Academy South West (Taunton)

Sunshine Training (Taunton )

Bristol Beauty School (Bristol)

Bristol Nail and Beauty Training School (Bristol)

The Naildresser (Haverhill )

Hayley may (Exeter)

Eyelash Queen Academy (Plymouth)

Nail & Beauty Network (Plymouth)

Best of Luton

Sadler Hair and Beauty

Elysium Beauty Lounge

Shona Claire Beauty Salon

Araisha Hair & Beauty Salon Luton

Dew&Dew – Hair&Beauty Studio

Dolls & Dudes Hairdressing

Beauty and Care

Libra Beauty

Cleopatra Beauty Lounge

Lucia Hair & Beauty

Best of Milton Keynes

Beauty by Rajni

Headonist Hair and Beauty

Bodilight

The DollsHouse Hair Salon

Benita Beauty

Bianco Beauty 

Hensmans Hair Salon Milton Keynes

TONI&GUY Milton Keynes

Hair & Beauty Fusion

Beauty Lodge Spa

Best of Coventry

Cabello 

Hair lab Hair & Beauty salon 

House of Beauty Coventry

Spa Beauty

Suzannes Hair & Beauty

ooh la la hair tanning and beauty clinic

MaiTai Hair & Beauty

Lotus Health & Beauty salon

The Venue Beauty Salon

Dee’s Salon & Aesthetics

Best of Bristol

Charisma Hair & Beauty Salon

Perfected Hair & Beauty

Pride Hair and Beauty Salon

Bristol Beauty Zone

Pamper Me Beauty

Lavish

OmBré Hair & Beauty

The Treatment Rooms

The Beauty Retreat

Ministry of Beauty

 Hairdresser of the Year

Jakata (Warrington)

Behind the hair and beauty (Warrington)

Everybody Hair & Beauty Salon. (Kings Lynn)

Charlotte Gallagher Hairdressing (Bolton)

Sea Wave Hair & Beauty Salon (West Wickham)

Louise Lambell & Co (Bexley)

Saffron Hair (Hythe)

Beautician of the Year

You Beauty Clinic (Towbridge)

Lifestyle Health & Beauty (Wiltshire)

Inspire by Rachel beauty clinic (Droitwich spa )

The Beauty Lounge Tettenhall (Wolverhampton )

Nicola O’Malley (Blackley)

Nina Nicholson (Wigan)

Studio 287 – Hairdressing (Radcliffe )

Make Up Artist of the Year

Nadia Harper Makeup Artist (Brighton)

Christiane Dowling Makeup Artistry (Berkshire)

Catherine Legg Hair & Make Up (Crydon)

Sat Mankoo MUA (Birmingham)

Wedding Make-Up and Hair by Pam Wrigley (Hounslow)

Amanda Roberts Hair & Make Up (Southwark)

MAKEUPOLOGY Bridal Makeup Artist (Newham)

Makeup by Alivia Helen (Brimingham)

Colour Technician of the Year

Ventus (Oldham)

Michael John Hair Artwork (Peterborough)

Lifestyle Salons (Aylesbury)

Electric Hairdressing  (Reading)

Moe Harb Hair Colour Expert London (London)

Hair Colour Studio (London)

Local Salon of the Year

Tierney’s Nails & Beauty (Radcliffe)

Trust Salon (Wotton wawen)

AJ’s Hair Salon (Halesowen)

Mirror Mirror (Malmesbury )

Temple hair studio (Darwen)

The lash farm (Norden )

Heaven at Number 7 Beauty Boutique (Englefield Green)

Suzanne’s Hair Salon (Woking)

Taylor Taylor London (London)

Comments are closed.

Start a Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

Create your website with WordPress.com
Get started
%d bloggers like this: