Worthy contenders get shortlisted in The 5th London Hair and Beauty Awards 2019.
The London Hair and Beauty Awards 2019 are an exclusive celebration of the hair and beauty gurus that operate in the city.
The glamorous ceremony will take place on Sunday 27th October at Millenium Gloucester Hotel London Kensington and will welcome professionals who have gone above and beyond in the salon and made a real difference in the industry with their excellent services.
The elegant event will acknowledge and honour the talented individuals, teams and salons, whose sole aim is to provide their customers with innovative services and treatments that really work, improving their appearance and confidence.
Top beauticians, hairstylists, freelancers, nail technicians and barbers amongst others will gather together to celebrate their achievements and their efforts that put in daily to leave their customers with the best of impressions.
The black-tie ceremony promises to be one of the most memorable celebrations in the industry’s calendar this year, with many accolades ready to be presented to the deserving winners.
Charlene Young, Campaign Manager of The Hair & Beauty Awards 2019, said: “We would like to thank the public for their participation in our nomination process, as we’ve got some amazing finalists shortlisted in this year’s awards.
“The London Hair and Beauty Awards have become a stable event over the years and aim to showcase those who have shown great commitment, professionalism, creativity and care for the client.
“Our aim is to provide a platform to thank and appreciate the work of the specialists who have pushed the boundaries of fashion and trends and had the continuous support of their customers.
“We wish all the finalists the best of luck.”
The finalists of The London Hair and Beauty Awards 2019 are:
Beauty Salon of the Year
North
HC MedSpa Finchley
Vesta Hair & Beauty Salon
Kat’s Beauty Room
Enhance Within Beauty
Camden Beauty Spa
Beauty Box
ACE Hair and Beauty Salon
Sphere Hair & Beauty
Storksen Nordic Nail & Beauty Lounge
East
Smooth You
Utopia Beauty & Advanced Skincare
Creme Beau-Le Salon
Beauty Lounge
Vanessa Andar
Beaut Box at Hackney Central Space
Beauty By Liz
Total Beauty by Lauren
Guys & Dolls Parlour
South East
EsthetiQue Hair & Beauty
Inspire Beauty
Le Crisadore
Poudre
Daiva’s Hair Studio
Baker Girl Beauty
B-Brown
Rocstar Salon
Indulgence Beauty Salon
Pure Synergie
South West
Emma Wilson Urban Spa
NUVOGEL Nail & Beauty Lounge
Paris St.Clair
BeauChamp beauty
Amor Beauty
Polished
Skin Retreat
Lemon Tree
Mee Beauty
West
Lashious Beauty Salon
The Urban Body Bar
Magic by M
The Loft Beauty Clinic
The You Clinic
Riva Beauty
BEAUTOLOGY by Jessica Beauty Salon
House76
SPA Bar London
Central
Ashtone’s Beauty Box
Moolan
No1 Hair and Beauty
Verity Smith
IMAGES London
EGO Health and Beauty
Oblique Nails/Beauty
Brigita Vather – Salon & Nail Bar
Bondi Wax & Tan
Hair & Beauty Salon of the Year
North
Taylor’d Hair and Beauty
Remix Hair & Beauty
Starlight Hair & Beauty Salon
Flanx Hair & Beauty
Flora Hair & Beauty Salon
Eda’s Hair and Beauty Salon
Stasi Salons
No 74 Hair & Beauty London
CV Hair and Beauty
Bibas Hair and Beauty
East
Holly’s Beauty Parlour
Studio Phase Hair & Beauty Salon
La Chic Hair Beauty
Bellissa Hair and Beauty
Beautiful Hair and Beauty Parlour
Steph’s Hair & Beauty Salon
JK Hair & Tanning
Roma By JY Hair & Beauty Salon
Kleins Hair and Beauty
South East
The Salon Hair and Beauty
Oxo Riverside Hair
Head over Heels Hair & Beauty
Dak’Sheens Hair & Beauty
Vauxhall Nail & Hair Salon
Elle Hair & Beauty
All About Hair + Beauty
Mirlinda’s Hair & Beauty Salon
Geddes
South West
Abbeville Hair and Beauty
Glamour Beauty Salon
Divine Hair & Beauty
HS2 Hair and Beauty
The Retreat
Ricky Daniels Hair and Beauty
Head Hunters Hair & Beauty Salon
Sebastian’s Hair & Beauty
Milano Hair and Beauty
West
RH Hair & Beauty Salon
Glamorise Hair & Beauty Salon
Yuzu Hair and Beauty
Bella & Bello Hair and Beauty
Khubsoorat Hair & Beauty
Vitality Hair & Beauty Salon
Le Visage Hair & Beauty
Geruse Hair & Beauty
Leopard Lounge Hair & Beauty
Central
Q T Hair & Beauty Studio
Vita Hair & Beauty
Hip Zone
Stage
Crown H&B Spa
Lily’s Hair and Beauty
Da Silva Hair & beauty
No1 Hair and Beauty
Elena Von London Hair & Beauty
Skye Norman Hair & Beauty Salon
Hair Salon of the Year
North
Pure Hair & Beauty
Blue Tit
GA Notting Hill
Hair Definitions
Saks
Amadeus Hair
Taylor’d Hair & Beauty
BOBO London
Tusk
East
Tokito Hair
StudioEleven
Hair Culture London
The Vanilla Room
VA Salon
Taylor Taylor London
The Hair Lounge
Robert E Lee Salon
Butchers Salon
South East
TAG Hair
Cullen & Co
Red Hair Design
Salon 167
The Salon Experience
Louise Lambell Salon
Luca Othman Hair Associates
O’Sullivan Concept Salons
Headmasters
South West
SAKS Hair
Millimetre Salon
Elements
Edward James London
Sheen Hairdressers
Tofem
Arena Hair
Iconic
Mane Event
Ben Forrest
West
MSN Hair
Jo Blu Salon
The Strand Ltd.
The Hairdressers
Class and Class
First Impression Hairdressers
TEASE Color & Hair Design Studio LTD
Comb Hair Salon
Essensuals Hairdressing
Central
The Lounge Soho
Red’s Classic
Gusto Hairdressing
Martyn Maxey
TONI&GUY Westfield London
WS Studios
The Klinik
Belle Cour Beauty Salon
Larry King Salon
Rene Aubrey Hairdressing
London’s Most Wanted Salon
North
Ena Salon
Tusk
Trevor Sorbie Covent Garden
Camden Beauty Spa
NuYu London
Fresh Lifestyle Salon & Spa
171 Hair & Beauty
Kay & Kompany
HOB Salons
Flok Hair Salon & Art Gallery
East
Blue Tit
Utopia Beauty & Advanced Skincare
Butchers Salon
3thirty Salon
Stunt Dolly
Not Another Salon
Wapping Hair Image
Percy and Reed East
The Chapel Hairdressers
Mie Mani
South East
Hair by Natasha Walker
Sara’s Beauty
Louise Lambell salon
Inspire Beauty
Live True London Clapham
Escape Hair
Heat Hair Studio
The Pamper Suite
Partners Hair & Beauty
Cullen & Co
South West
Robert Neil
Gina Conway Salon Spa
Le Salon UK
Sheen Hairdressing
Georgina’s Hair Salon
GA Wimbledon Park
Queen B Luxury Nail & Beauty Lounge
Aventura’s Barbers
JimmyChois Hair Salon Cheam
Navara Beauty
West
The House Salon
W4 Hair And Beauty
Magic by M
TEASE Color & Hair Design Studio LTD
M&M Hair Studio
Mirage Hair & Beauty
St Salon Harrow Hairdressers
Hala Hairdressing
Saks Hair and Beauty
Beauty Bar
Central
Skye Norman Hair & Beauty Salon
Chelsea Green Salon
Omniya salon
WS STUDIOS
Valentino London
Gielly Green Boutique Salon
Hershesons
Aldo Coppola
Davictor
Taylor Taylor London
Barbers of the Year
North
The Legends Barber Shop
J C Hair for Men
Carvin Mens Salon
Jack Knife Barbers
Grizzly Felons
Charlie’s
Gents of London
Scissors and Combs Barber
Saints Barbers
Vas’ Barbers
East
Jack the Clipper
Toni & Tiger Barber club
Bangtown Barbers
Hatchet Grooming Room
Crown Barbers
Rockerfella Barbers London
iSAR HAIR GENTS BARBER
South East
Tabard Barbers
Chaplin’s of London
Charlton Barbers
Cutters Yard
E&S Barbers
Dirty Lane Barbers
London Barberhood
Araz Male Grooming
R&M Traditional Barbers
South West
Apostles Barber Shop
WiseGuys Barbers
JJ Barbers
Vakis Barbers
Costas & Andy’s Barber Shop
Goodfellas
The Gent’s Barber Shop
Pro-Kut Barbers
Cut-Throat
The Dapper Fox Barbers
West
Pauls Hair for Men
Lukes Barbershop & 18Fourteen Spa
Kiers Barbers
Tonys Barbers
Mavericks Barbers
On Point Barbers
Arthur Razor
Big Jim’s Trims
Michael’s Barbers
Stel’s Barbers Lounge
Central
Haks Oscar
The Gentleman’s Barber
Sharp and Flask
BEM Hair House – Barbers & Hairdressers
Envy Barbers
Adam Grooming Atelier
Gentlemen Barber Club
Legacy Barbers
Seven Garçons Male Grooming Salon
Day Spa of the Year
The Beauty Lodge Day Spa
Bathsheba Spa
Vida Health & Beauty
Third Space Spa
Emma Wilson Urban Spa
The Cove Spa
Lifespa
Aman Spa
7 Day Spa
Luxury Spa of the Year
Thai Square Spa
Bulgari Hotel London
Ushvani
The Dorchester Spa
K West Hotel & Spa
The Lanesborough Club & Spa
The House of ELEMIS
Beautician of the Year
Meeta Shah (Butterflies Beauty)
Heidi Staddan (DolledUp)
Kat Legowik (Kat’s Beauty Room)
Lucy Vardy (Moon and Stars Beauty Therapy)
Cristina (Vida Health & Beauty )
Shabana Ahmad (Divine Beauty)
Nicole Thobani (Camden Beauty Spa)
Sole Beauty London
Jatshree Thanki (Riva Beauty)
Jessica Harani (BEAUTOLOGY by Jessica Beauty Salon)
Make Up Specialist of the Year
Wedding Make-Up and Hair by Pam Wrigley
Amanda Roberts
Samantha Norman Wedding Make-up and Hair
Makeup by Zoe Hickman
KayleighK MUA
MAKEUPOLOGY Bridal Makeup Artist
Tori Harris Makeup Artist
MakeupBySasha
Make Up Salon of the Year
Lucy St John Hair & Make-up
Face Bar London
Lipstick & Curls
Sergio Giannasso Hair & Make-up
Diane James Hair & Make-up
Dolled Up
Kiss N Makeup Boutique
Paintbox London
Tila Studio
The Painted Lady
Creative Make Up Artist of the Year
Amanda Roberts
Tamara Gitter – Professional London Makeup Artist
James Adisai Ltd
Anita Warszawska
Lina Cameron – Make-Up Artist
Roseanna Velin – Makeup Artist London
Elizabeth Hsieh
Kevin Fortune
Camilla J Collins – Hair and Make Up Artist
Face Bar London
Nail Technician of the Year
Veronika Kirova (No.1 Hair and Beauty)
Debbie Marangos (Lioness Paws )
Shernette Williams (Nette’s Nails)
Chrissie Wilkinson (W4 Hair and Beauty)
Thug Nguyen McLardy (Oki-Doki Nails & Beauty Bar)
Danielle Jones (Nails & Brows Mayfair)
Dina Moreno (D’ Secrets Nail Bar)
Phuoc Ngoc Nguyen (Trian Bespoke Nail Bar)
Stephanie Phillips (BeauChamp Beauty)
Sadiah Panesar (Amor Beauty)
Nail Bar of the Year
Yen Nails – Fulham
The Nail Bar – Creative Nail Art
LACQ champagne nail bar
SPA Bar London
Queen B Luxury Nail & Beauty Lounge
H’onu Nail Bar
Oki-Doki Nails & Beauty Bar
EsthetiQue Hair & Beauty
Polished
London Grace
Aesthetics Specialists of the Year
Wimbledon Clinic Aesthetics
Mayfair Aesthetics Laser & Skin Clinic
Dr Joney De Souza Skin & Laser Clinic
Skinlogica Laser Hair Removal & Aesthetic Clinic
L’Atelier Aesthetics
TRIKWAN Aesthetics
Eudelo
The British Aesthetic Bar
London Aesthetics Clinic
Clapham Aesthetic Clinic London
Aesthetics Clinic of the Year
The British Aesthetic Bar
True Medispa
Aesthetics Lab
Health & Aesthetic Clinic
Skin Philosophy
Dr Tatiana Aesthetic Clinic
Nova Aesthetic Clinic
Clapham Aesthetic Clinic
Covent Garden Aesthetic Clinic
Colour Technician of the Year
Helen Zachariou (Pure Hair and Beauty)
Krum Georgiev (Remix Hair and Beauty)
Barbara Geal (W4 Hair And Beauty)
Louisa Bryant (The N7 Collective )
Lola Alla (Elements)
Carole Rickaby (Tusk)
Louisa (Gielly Green Boutique Salon)
JimmyChois Hair Salon Cheam
Georgina’s Hair Salon
Men’s Stylist of the Year
Paul Edmonds (Paul Edmons London)
Joe Mills (Joe and Co. ,Soho)
Richard Tucker (Ruffians Covent Garden)
Christian Hayward (Pall Mall Barbers Trafalgar Square)
Vishal Babooram (DAPPER)
Tony (The Valet London)
Aventura’s Barbers
Mehment Garcia (Chaplin’s of London)
Güray Kesman (Cutters Yard)
John’s Hairstyling for Men
Stylist of the Year
Tas Panteli (Pure Hair & Beauty)
Christina Jones (Hair By Chrissie)
Lily & Jack’s
Reflections
Mariana Hotnogu (Magic by M)
Jacqui Beattie (Hair by Jacqui Beattie)
Candela Valldeperez Cabriliana (Elements)
Hair Extensions Specialist of the Year
Hair Confidante
KB HAIR EXTENSIONS
HB3 Hair Extensions
WG Hair Extensions
Hair Definitions
Louise Lambell Salon
The Extensionist – Hair Extensions Salon
Taylor Rose Hair Extensions London
Louise Bailiey
Mark Glenn Hair Extensions
Tanning Salon of the Year
B-Brown
RL Beauty Treatments
Bodysun Tanning Studio
Sun Goddess Tanning & Beauty
Bronze ‘N’ Go
The N7 Collective
Dear Beauty
Poison Tanning & Beauty
London Tanning & Beauty
The Olive Rooms
Masseuse of the Year
Mirela Slavu (Dear Beauty)
Emma Wilson (Emma Wilson Urban Spa)
Aneta Kucznier (CityLux Massage)
Vikee Down (The Cove Spa)
Rocstar Salon
Ben (Massaggi)
Lubna (Bodywork Massage)
Naz (Massagejoy)
Mimi (IMAGES London)
Eva (EGO Health and Beauty)
Training Academy of the Year
Havering Beauty Academy
Kevin Fortune
London Lash Pro
Belle Academy
Seventa Makeup Academy
Mata Academy
Ray Cochrane Beauty School
The Beauty Academy London
Delamar Academy of Make-up & Hair
Hair for Men Academy
Afro Hair Salon of the Year
Silk Trends
Adeline Hair and Beauty
Classy Design Afro Hair Salon
Elegant Hair Care Afro & European Hair Styles
Natural Gloe
StylesbyFola
Elite Hair Lounge
Hair Lounge by Charlotte Mensah
Afro Hairdressing, Hair Extensions
De-Lady Salon
Outstanding Salon of the Year
Gielly Green Boutique Salon
Karine Jackson Hair and Beauty
Kleins Hair and Beauty
The Hair Confidante
Remix Hair and Beauty
Oki Doki Nails & Beauty
Moroccan Rose
Luca Othman Hair Associate
Gusto Hairdressing
Best of London
Dear Beauty
Adeline Hair and Beauty
The Hairdressers
True Beauty London
Utopia Beauty & Advanced Skincare
The Urban Body Bar
Paul Edmonds London
Larry King Salon
Radio London Hair Salon
Blow Dry Bar of the Year
Andy Monzer Hair and Beauty
Hershesons
Blush and Blow
Amba Blow Dry
Aer Blow Dry Bar
NAZ ZENELDEEN HAIR & BLOWDRY BAR FULHAM
Blow Dry Express
SHOW Dry
DryBy
Blow Out
Lash Extensions Specialist of the Year
GLAMOROUS Lashes London
Manami Lash london
The Lash Lounge London
Eyelash Extensions London By Janette
Lash and Brow Secrets Studio
London Lash
Maja Kiprovska – ML Beauty & Education Lash Inc Academy
London Lash Eye Extensions
Blinkfairy Eyelash Extensions
PRIMALASHES
Permanent Make Up Specialist of the Year
Semi Permanent Makeup London By Nicole Zysk
Tracie Giles London
Annette Power Permanent Makeup & Micropigmentation
Perfect Definition by El Truchan
Perfectly Applied b Make Up by Jessica Davies
Borciani London
Dana Depta Permanent Makeup
AK Semi Permanent Makeup
Uniq Line Permanent Makeup & Aesthetics
Professional Product Brand of the Year
London Lash Pro
Elemis
Aveda
Cloud Nine Hair
Unite Hair
Liberty London
Bleach London
Ogario London
Oskia Skincare
Dollbaby London