The Great British Hair & Beauty Awards 2021 Volume 2 reward the best of the hair and beauty industry

More than 120 of hair and beauty professionals from across the country gathered on Sunday November 28, at the Thistle London Heathrow Hotel to celebrate their success.

The Great British Hair & Beauty Awards 2021 Volume 2 provided a platform to acknowledge everyone that works tirelessly to keep us looking stunning.

The awards showcased make-up artists, nail technicians, aesthetic clinics, hair and beauty teams and colour specialists amongst others that deserve their place amongst the top, due to their passion for the hair and beauty industry and dedication to excellence.

The hair and beauty industry is a fast-growing sector and these awards were an exclusive celebration of the talented specialists that work hard to make clients feel pampered and give them that glow from within.

A spokesperson for The Great British Hair & Beauty Awards, said: “The hair and beauty sector plays a vital role in the country’s economy and enhances the local community by employing hundreds of staff.

“The Awards showcased those who promote excellence, set the trends and turn any dream look into reality. These specialists inspire others when it comes to the big and competitive world of beauty.

“We would like to congratulate all finalists and winners for their achievements and we hope that they will keep up their amazing work.”

The winners of The Great British Hair & Beauty Awards 2021 Volume 2 are:

Best of Milton Keynes: Bianco Beauty

Hairdresser of the Year: Louise Lambell (Louise Lambell & Co, Bexley)

Beautician of the Year: Emma Johnson (The Beauty Lounge Tettenhall, Wolverhampton)

Colour Technician of the Year: Amber Bird (Michael John Hair Artwork, Peterborough)

Make Up Artist of the Year: Catherine Legg Hair & Make Up (Crydon)

Local Salon of the Year: AJ’s Hair Salon (Halesowen)

Best of Coventry: Hair lab Hair & Beauty salon

Best of Luton: Sadler Hair and Beauty

Best of Bristol: Perfected Hair & Beauty 

Nail Artist of the Year: Anna (Magic Nail Bar Beauty Salon, Watford)

Training Academy of the Year East Midlands: Jenna Leigh Training Academy and Clinic (Enderby)

Training Academy of the Year West Midlands: The Nailschool Rowley (Regis)

Training Academy of the Year East: Aviva Day Spa & Academy (Luton)

Training Academy of the Year South East: Bianco Beauty (Milton keynes)

Training Academy of the Year South West: Bristol Nail and Beauty Training School (Bristol)

Training Academy of the Year Overall Winner: Bianco Beauty (Milton keynes)

Hair Extensions Salon of the Year East Midlands: Envy hair extensions (Clane)

Hair Extensions Salon of the Year West Midlands: Too Perfect Hair Extensions (Walsall)

Hair Extensions Salon of the Year East: The Salon (Norwich)

Hair Extensions Salon of the Year South East: Beautique Lounge (Dartford)

Hair Extensions Salon of the Year South West: KC Hair Extensions Specialist& Training (Bristol)

Hair Extensions Salon of the Year Overall Winner: KC Hair Extensions Specialist& Training (Bristol)

Glow Up Salon of the Year East Midlands: Elena Nails & Beauty (Cottingham)

Glow Up Salon of the Year West Midlands: Scratch Nail and Beauty Salon (Stourbridge)

Glow Up Salon of the Year East: Salon of beauty (Brentwood)

Glow Up Salon of the Year South East: Jessica’s Nails And Beauty Spa (Aylesbury)

Glow Up Salon of the Year South West: The Venue Beauty Salon (Bournemouth)

Glow Up Salon of the Year Overall Winner: The Venue Beauty Salon (Bournemouth)

Colour Salon of the Year East Midlands: Sutherland & Barnett    (Sutherland)

Colour Salon of the Year West Midlands: Hair lab Hair & Beauty salon (Coventry)

Colour Salon of the Year East: Michael John Hair Artwork (Peterborough)

Colour Salon of the Year South East: Ruby Reds Hairdressing (Reading)

Colour Salon of the Year South West: Colours Hair Studio (Bridport)

Colour Salon of the Year Overall Winner: Ruby Reds Hairdressing (Reading)

Barbers of the Year East Midlands: Lukes Barber Shop & Salon (Derby)

Barbers of the Year West Midlands: Hamill’s barber shop (Birmingham)

Barbers of the Year East: Danny’s Barber Shop (Ampthill)

Barbers of the Year South East: Lourenco’s Barber Shop (Wycombe)

Barbers of the Year South West: Lowe’s Barber Shop (Burnham-on-Sea)

Barbers of the Year Overall Winner: Hamill’s barber shop (Birmingham)

Hair & Beauty Salon of the Year East Midlands: Donovan Hair and Beauty (Blaby)

Hair & Beauty Salon of the Year West Midlands: Hair Emporium (Brierley)

Hair & Beauty Salon of the Year East: Cabello Hair & beauty (Witham)

Hair & Beauty Salon of the Year South East: Leah Durrant Hair Salon (Chertsey)

Hair & Beauty Salon of the Year South West: HeadKandy Hairdressing (Gloucester)

Hair & Beauty Salon of the Year Overall Winner: HeadKandy Hairdressing (Gloucester)

Beauty Salon of the Year East Midlands: Paint Nails and Beauty (Oakham)

Beauty Salon of the Year West Midlands: The Beauty Lounge Tettenhall (Wolverhampton)

Beauty Salon of the Year East: Aviva Day Spa & Academy (Luton)

Beauty Salon of the Year South East: Tranquil Soul Beauty Therapies (Maidstone)

Beauty Salon of the Year South West: B-Unique Beauty and Aesthetics (Durrington)

Beauty Salon of the Year Overall Winner: Aviva Day Spa & Academy (Luton)

Hair Salon of the Year East Midlands: Mewies & Co (Leicester)

Hair Salon of the Year West Midlands: Ego Hair and Beauty (Coventry)

Hair Salon of the Year East: Russo hairdressing (Bedford)

Hair Salon of the Year South East: LA Studio Hair & Beauty (Shoreham-by-Sea)

Hair Salon of the Year South West: Donna’s New Image (Amesbury)

Hair Salon of the Year Overall Winner: LA Studio Hair & Beauty (Shoreham-by-Sea)

Aesthetics Clinic of the Year East Midlands: The Beauty Clinic with C&L Aesthetics (Hucknall)

Aesthetics Clinic of the Year West Midlands: Helen Taylor Aesthetics (Rugby)

Aesthetics Clinic of the Year East: Alisha aesthetic academy (Luton)

Aesthetics Clinic of the Year South East: Berkshire Aesthetics (Maidenhead)

Aesthetics Clinic of the Year South West: Skin Beautiful Medical (Exeter)

Aesthetics Clinic of the Year Overall Winner: Helen Taylor Aesthetics (Rugby)

Comments are closed.

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

Create your website with WordPress.com
Get started
%d bloggers like this: